Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau

Hotels
Finding rooms for you...
9.6
/10
Exceptional
152 reviews

What Guests Say About Their Stay

Matthew

10.0
/ 10
Wonderful hotel. Amazing staff - friendly, very helpful and accommodating. The hotel is in a great location, and within easy reach of the centre, quickest by trolley bus which stops just outside the hotel (frequent number 22). The attached restaurant is great and convenient for food and/or drinks, and has a nice atmosphere. The rooms are clean, and bathrooms modern with an excellent shower. I would strongly recommend this hotel for any visiting purpose.

Bruce

10.0
/ 10
Good accommodations. About 20-25 minute cab drive from the airport. You need Moldavian money for the cab ride as they don’t take a cab. It costs about 15-29 US dollars. 400 Moldavian should cover you

Alexander

10.0
/ 10
Best courtyard among all courtyards I’ve stayed accesos the globes. Good location and in the walking distance to many spots that were important for me
In the Area
See Map
21/A Arborilor Street, Chișinău, Chișinău Municipality, Moldova, 2025

Main Facilities

Read More
24-Hour Front Desk
Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau is a hotel is located at Chișinău. 24-hours front desk is available to serve you, from check-in to check-out, or any assistance you need. Should you desire more, do not hesitate to ask the front desk, we are always ready to accommodate you.
Read More

What's around Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau

21/A Arborilor Street, Chișinău, Chișinău Municipality, Moldova, 2025
Discover More Places
Lobby Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau
Lobby 2 Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau

Discover More About Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau

Location
Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau is a hotel is located at Chișinău.

About Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau

From business event to corporate gathering, Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau provides complete services and facilities that you and your colleagues need.

Are you a shopaholic? Staying at Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau will surely spoil you for numerous shopping centers nearby.

Have fun with various entertaining facilities for you and the whole family at Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau, a wonderful accommodation for your family holiday.

24-hours front desk is available to serve you, from check-in to check-out, or any assistance you need. Should you desire more, do not hesitate to ask the front desk, we are always ready to accommodate you.

Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau is a hotel with great comfort and excellent service according to most hotel's guests.

Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau is a wise choice for travelers visiting Chișinău.

All facilities in Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau

Lobby Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau
Lobby
Exterior Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau
Exterior
Others Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau
Others
Restaurant Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau
Restaurant

Hotel Services

  • Multilingual staff
  • 24-hour Receptionist
  • Money changer

Transportation

  • Car rental
  • Security

Accessibilty

  • Disabled access friendly

Public Facilities

  • Safety deposit box

Nearby Facilities

  • ATM/Banking

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
From 15:00
Check-out:
12:00 - 12:00
Hotel policy is not yet available.

General Information

Popular Facilities
24-Hour Front Desk
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 15:00 - to 12:00 - 12:00
Available rooms at Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau
116
Number of floors in Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau
5
Another facilities in Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau
Multilingual staff, 24-hour Receptionist, Money changer, Car rental, Security

Frequently asked questions about Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau

What are available facilities at Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau?
There are top facilites at Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau such as 24-Hour Front Desk. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau?
The standard check-in time at Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau is starting from From 15:00 while the latest check-out time is at 12:00 - 12:00
What is the star rating of Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau?
Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau has a 0.0-star rating.
How many floors does Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau have?
Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau has 5.
How many rooms are available at Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau?
Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau has 116.
See All

Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau reviews and ratings

9.6
Exceptional
From 152 reviews
Cleanliness

9.8

Room Comfort

9.6

Service and Facilites

9.6

Sort by
Most Relevant
Preferences
See All

Traveller Reviews Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Top reviews
Professor John
icon-with Partner
with Partner
8.0
/10
Reviewed 13 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Hotel was great and the bar and food excellent
Sergey A
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 14 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Clean rooms
Matthew
icon-with Friends
with Friends
10.0
/10
Reviewed 14 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Wonderful hotel. Amazing staff - friendly, very helpful and accommodating. The hotel is in a great location, and within easy reach of the centre, quickest by trolley bus which stops just outside the hotel (frequent number 22). The attached restaurant is great and convenient for food and/or drinks, and has a nice atmosphere. The rooms are clean, and bathrooms modern with an excellent shower. I would strongly recommend this hotel for any visiting purpose.
Read More
Bruce
icon-Business
Business
10.0
/10
Reviewed 15 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Good accommodations. About 20-25 minute cab drive from the airport. You need Moldavian money for the cab ride as they don’t take a cab. It costs about 15-29 US dollars. 400 Moldavian should cover you
michael
10.0
/10
Reviewed 15 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Very nice hotel
Mircea
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 15 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Good hotel
Alexander
icon-
10.0
/10
Reviewed 22 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Best courtyard among all courtyards I’ve stayed accesos the globes. Good location and in the walking distance to many spots that were important for me
christos
10.0
/10
Reviewed 23 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Nice, clean and helpful stuff
Nikita
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 24 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

great location, amazing restaurant downstairs that serves tasty meals up until 2:30am at night. We will stay here again in the future!
Arvydas
icon-
10.0
/10
Reviewed 28 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

All was perfect! Receptionists are very pleasant and communicative.
Yaroslava
4.0
/10
Reviewed 38 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

No
Ion
icon-Business
Business
10.0
/10
Reviewed 38 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Everything was good, staff, rooms, clean..
Philipp
10.0
/10
Reviewed 46 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Clean room. Staff was polite and helpful.
Sergiy
icon-Leisure with Children
Leisure with Children
10.0
/10
Reviewed 50 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Very convenient place with walkable distance to mall park and city center. Good quality of food and of cause very frendly and very helpfull staff on reception
Pervin
icon-Business
Business
10.0
/10
Reviewed 50 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

In line with expectations
Ievgen
10.0
/10
Reviewed 50 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Very good place , great stuff and great service . Only one small minus- you can hear in your room how other people walk in hallway and constantly clicking sounds when other people close the doors to their room
Lee
icon-Leisure with Partner
Leisure with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 52 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Very good service and excellent staff. Will be returning when ever I am in the area.
Maria
icon-Leisure Family
Leisure Family
10.0
/10
Reviewed 53 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Lovely rooms. Very helpful staff. Good restaurant and convenient shopping. Would recommend to others.
mazen
icon-Leisure
Leisure
10.0
/10
Reviewed 58 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

I loved this property since I walked in. The location is formidable, in a very green, modern and safe area adjacent to a mall and the staff was very welcoming and helpful making me feel home.
William
icon-
10.0
/10
Reviewed 59 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Everyone is amazing, happy and profesdional
Number of reviews per page
20
40

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Exterior 4 Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.