Hoa Dat Hotel

Hotels
9.2
/10
Exceptional
9 reviews
In the Area
See Map
33/3 Ho Tung Mau, Da Lat, Lam Dong, Vietnam, 670000

Main Facilities

Read More
24-Hour Front Desk
Parking
Elevator
WiFi
Staying at Hoa Dat Hotel is a good choice when you are visiting Da Lat. 24-hours front desk is available to serve you, from check-in to check-out, or any assistance you need. Should you desire more, do not hesitate to ask the front desk, we are always ready to accommodate you. WiFi is available within public areas of the property to help you to stay connected with family and friends.
Read More
Login successful!
Now you can enjoy more benefits, including the option to pay near your stay date!

What's around Hoa Dat Hotel

33/3 Ho Tung Mau, Da Lat, Lam Dong, Vietnam, 670000
Discover More Places
Lobby Hoa Dat Hotel
Lobby 2 Hoa Dat Hotel

Discover More About Hoa Dat Hotel

Discover Hoa Dat Hotel: Your Gateway to Lam Dong's Charm

Welcome to Hoa Dat Hotel, a delightful accommodation nestled in the heart of Lam Dong Province, Vietnam. If you're seeking a comfortable and convenient base to explore the stunning landscapes and vibrant culture of this region, Hoa Dat Hotel is an excellent choice. Room rates at Hoa Dat Hotel start from - per night. Don’t forget to use the TRAVELOKA new user limited promo code to get up to 8% off your booking!

Hoa Dat Hotel Location

Hoa Dat Hotel is situated in the charming city of Da Lat, specifically in the 33/3 Hồ Tùng Mậu, Đà Lạt, Lâm Đồng, Lam Dong, Việt Nam, 670000. This prime location places you within easy reach of the city centre, approximately a 10-minute drive away, making it convenient for both leisure and business travellers. The atmosphere here is one of tranquil beauty, with the hotel offering a peaceful retreat while still being close to the vibrant pulse of Da Lat. Imagine waking up to crisp mountain air and having the convenience of exploring local markets and scenic viewpoints without a long journey. For those arriving by air, Lien Khuong Airport (DLI) is about a 40-minute drive from the hotel.

Hoa Dat Hotel Facilities & Services

Facilities for guests at Hoa Dat Hotel are designed to ensure a comfortable and enjoyable stay.

  • Complimentary Wi-Fi:

    Stay connected with free high-speed internet access throughout the hotel.
  • On-site Restaurant:

    Savour delicious local and international cuisine without leaving the premises.
  • 24-Hour Front Desk:

    Our friendly staff are always on hand to assist you, day or night.
  • Housekeeping Services:

    Daily housekeeping ensures your room remains fresh and tidy.
  • Luggage Storage:

    Secure storage is available for your convenience before check-in or after check-out.
  • Parking:

    On-site parking is available for guests travelling by car.

While specific operating hours for all facilities are best confirmed upon arrival, the front desk operates 24/7. There are no additional fees for the use of Wi-Fi or the 24-hour front desk. On-site parking is complimentary for all guests.

Hoa Dat Hotel Room Types

A variety of rooms are available at Hoa Dat Hotel, catering to different needs and preferences. Room types of Hoa Dat Hotel include options designed for comfort and relaxation.

  • Standard Room:

    These comfortable rooms offer a pleasant stay, typically with a city view. All rooms are strictly non-smoking.
  • Deluxe Room:

    For a bit more space and comfort, the Deluxe rooms provide enhanced amenities and often a more expansive view. These rooms are non-smoking.
  • Family Room:

    Ideal for travellers with children, these rooms offer ample space and can accommodate multiple guests. These rooms are non-smoking.

Please note that bathtubs are not a standard feature in all room types; specific room categories may offer them. Pet-friendly accommodations are not available at Hoa Dat Hotel.

Hoa Dat Hotel Dining & Restaurants

At Hoa Dat Hotel, dining is an experience in itself. The on-site restaurant offers a delightful culinary journey, showcasing the best of Vietnamese flavours alongside popular international dishes.

  • Hoa Dat Restaurant:

    Open daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 PM, this restaurant serves a hearty breakfast, a la carte lunch, and dinner. Expect to spend approximately AUD $15-30 per person for a meal. The menu features fresh, locally sourced ingredients, prepared with care.

Enjoy a relaxed meal in a comfortable setting, perfect for unwinding after a day of exploring.

Hoa Dat Hotel Nearby Attractions and Activities

Hoa Dat Hotel is ideally positioned to explore the many wonders of Da Lat and its surroundings.

  • Dalat Flower Gardens:

    A vibrant display of local and exotic flowers, perfect for a leisurely stroll and stunning photographs.
  • Xuan Huong Lake:

    The picturesque heart of Da Lat, offering opportunities for boat rides and enjoying the scenic beauty.
  • Bao Dai Summer Palace:

    Explore the former summer residence of Emperor Bao Dai, offering a glimpse into Vietnam's royal history.
  • Dalat Market:

    Immerse yourself in the local culture at this bustling market, where you can find fresh produce, local crafts, and delicious street food.
  • Tuyen Lam Lake:

    A serene lake surrounded by pine forests, offering activities like kayaking and visiting nearby pagodas.

If you are looking for other activities around Hoa Dat Hotel, check out the best deals on Traveloka: Recommended activities in Da Lat!

How to Get to Hoa Dat Hotel from the Airport

Getting to Hoa Dat Hotel from Lien Khuong Airport (DLI) is straightforward, with several convenient options available. The airport transfer service of Hoa Dat Hotel can be arranged for a seamless journey.

  • Airport Taxi:

    Metered taxis are readily available at the airport. The journey to Hoa Dat Hotel typically takes around 40 minutes and costs approximately AUD $15-25.
  • Ride-hailing Services:

    Popular ride-hailing apps operate in the area and offer a convenient way to reach the hotel. Prices are comparable to taxis.
  • Private Airport Transfer:

    For a more personalized experience, you can pre-book a private airport transfer. This service can be arranged through Traveloka or directly with the hotel. This option offers door-to-door service and can be a great choice for families or those with a lot of luggage. You can explore airport transfer services for more details.

How to get to Hoa Dat Hotel is made easy with these transport choices, ensuring you can start your stay relaxed and refreshed.

Summary of Why You Should Choose to Stay at Hoa Dat Hotel

Choosing Hoa Dat Hotel means opting for comfort, convenience, and a truly authentic experience in Lam Dong Province.

  • Prime Location:

    Situated in a desirable area of Da Lat, offering easy access to attractions and amenities.
  • Comfortable Accommodation:

    A range of well-appointed rooms to suit different traveller needs.
  • Excellent Facilities:

    Enjoy amenities like complimentary Wi-Fi and on-site dining.
  • Warm Hospitality:

    Experience the friendly and professional service that makes your stay memorable.
  • Value for Money:

    Competitive pricing ensures a great stay without breaking the bank.

Room availability at Hoa Dat Hotel is often excellent, but it's always wise to book in advance, especially during peak seasons. Booking Hoa Dat Hotel is simple and secure through Traveloka.

For your next getaway, consider the charm and comfort of Hoa Dat Hotel.

Book budget hotels in Lam Dong Province, Lam Dong and discover the perfect place to stay.

Easily book domestic and international flights at low prices to complete your travel plans.

All facilities in Hoa Dat Hotel

Lobby Hoa Dat Hotel
Lobby
Exterior Hoa Dat Hotel
Exterior
Bedroom Hoa Dat Hotel
Bedroom
In-room Bathroom Hoa Dat Hotel
In-room Bathroom

In-room Facilities

  • Cable TV
  • Desk
  • Hairdryer
  • Minibar
  • Refrigerator
  • Shower
  • TV

Public Facilities

  • Parking
  • Elevator
  • Room service
  • WiFi in public area

Hotel Services

  • Front desk
  • 24-hour Receptionist
  • Laundry service
  • Luggage storage

Nearby Facilities

  • ATM/Banking
  • Grocery
  • Shops
  • Supermarket

Transportation

  • Bicycle rental
  • Bicycle storage
  • Garage

Accessibilty

  • Accessible bathroom
  • Accessible path of travel
  • Disabled access friendly

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

General

  • Non-smoking room

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Hoa Dat Hotel

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
From 14:00
Check-out:
Before 12:00

General Check-in Instructions

Child's Policy: - Infant 0-5 year(s): 1 kid Stay for free if using existing bedding. - Guests 6 years and older may apply an additional charge at hotel. ----------------

Pets

Pets are not allowed in the accommodation.
Read All

General Information

Popular Facilities
24-Hour Front Desk, Parking, Elevator, WiFi
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 14:00 - to 12:00
Available rooms at Hoa Dat Hotel
22
Number of floors in Hoa Dat Hotel
6
Another facilities in Hoa Dat Hotel
Cable TV, Desk, Hairdryer, Minibar, Refrigerator

Frequently asked questions about Hoa Dat Hotel

What are available facilities at Hoa Dat Hotel?
There are top facilites at Hoa Dat Hotel such as 24-Hour Front Desk, Parking, Elevator, WiFi. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Hoa Dat Hotel?
The standard check-in time at Hoa Dat Hotel is starting from From 14:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 12:00
What is the star rating of Hoa Dat Hotel?
Hoa Dat Hotel has a 2.0-star rating.
How many floors does Hoa Dat Hotel have?
Hoa Dat Hotel has 6.
How many rooms are available at Hoa Dat Hotel?
Hoa Dat Hotel has 22.
See All

Hoa Dat Hotel reviews and ratings

9.2
Exceptional
From 9 reviews
Provided by travellers on
Cleanliness

9.5

Room Comfort

9.0

Meal

10.0

Location

9.0

Service and Facilites

9.2

Sort by
Most Recent
Format
With Text
Preferences
All Ratings, Current App Language, See all reviews

Traveller Reviews Hoa Dat Hotel

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Customer reviews
P***g
icon-Staycation
Staycation
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
10.0
/10
Reviewed 37 week(s) ago
Will come back to this room next time, it's great.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
Phạm H. H. M.
icon-Leisure
Leisure
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
9.4
/10
Reviewed 44 week(s) ago
The receptionist is so beautiful and cute🥹
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
phan n. t. n.
icon-Leisure
Leisure
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
10.0
/10
Reviewed 44 week(s) ago
The hotel was very ok. But on the day of check-out, something bad happened. The receptionist told me to eat noodles and charged me. While the room had no noodles. Through the story, there was a conflict and loud voices, which was not good. Lesson learned is that when checking in anywhere, you should record a clip of the room. To dispute. Thank you.
Read More
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
D***o
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
9.1
/10
Reviewed 47 week(s) ago
Very good service, next time I come to Da Lat I will come to this hotel again
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
Profile Picture
Hà T. K. T.
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
8.4
/10
Reviewed 112 week(s) ago
Cũng tạm được, vì mình đi ngay lễ nên giá cả cũng tăng hơn so với tiện nghi của phòng ngày bình thường.
1 people find it helpful
Bui
icon-Family
Family
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
9.4
/10
Reviewed 334 week(s) ago
Super good security, super cute and easygoing boss, motorbike hire, will definitely come again next time
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
You’ve read all the top reviews.
Number of reviews per page
20
40

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Exterior 4 Hoa Dat Hotel

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.
9.2
Exceptional
From 9 reviews
Provided by travellers on
Cleanliness

9.5

Room Comfort

9.0

Meal

10.0

Location

9.0

Service and Facilites

9.2

Sort by
Most Recent
Format
With Text
Preferences
All Ratings, Current App Language, See all reviews

Traveller Reviews Hoa Dat Hotel

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Customer reviews
P***g
icon-Staycation
Staycation
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
10.0
/10
Reviewed 37 week(s) ago
Will come back to this room next time, it's great.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
Phạm H. H. M.
icon-Leisure
Leisure
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
9.4
/10
Reviewed 44 week(s) ago
The receptionist is so beautiful and cute🥹
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
phan n. t. n.
icon-Leisure
Leisure
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
10.0
/10
Reviewed 44 week(s) ago
The hotel was very ok. But on the day of check-out, something bad happened. The receptionist told me to eat noodles and charged me. While the room had no noodles. Through the story, there was a conflict and loud voices, which was not good. Lesson learned is that when checking in anywhere, you should record a clip of the room. To dispute. Thank you.
Read More
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
D***o
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
9.1
/10
Reviewed 47 week(s) ago
Very good service, next time I come to Da Lat I will come to this hotel again
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
Profile Picture
Hà T. K. T.
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
8.4
/10
Reviewed 112 week(s) ago
Cũng tạm được, vì mình đi ngay lễ nên giá cả cũng tăng hơn so với tiện nghi của phòng ngày bình thường.
1 people find it helpful
Bui
icon-Family
Family
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
9.4
/10
Reviewed 334 week(s) ago
Super good security, super cute and easygoing boss, motorbike hire, will definitely come again next time
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
You’ve read all the top reviews.
Number of reviews per page
20
40