Heights Showa 503

Apartments
In the Area
See Map
#503, Minami4johigashi 3-9-1, Chuo-ku, Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan, 060-0054

Main Facilities

See more
Elevator
WiFi
Staying at Heights Showa 503 is a good choice when you are visiting Sapporo.
See more
Login successful!
Now you can enjoy more benefits, including the option to pay near your stay date!

Heights Showa 503 Address: Map & Location

#503, Minami4johigashi 3-9-1, Chuo-ku, Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan, 060-0054
Discover More Places
Exterior Heights Showa 503
Others 2 Heights Showa 503

Discover More About Heights Showa 503

General


Near Nijo Market

Location


With a stay at this apartment in Sapporo (Chuo-ku), you'll be steps from Nijo Market and 4 minutes by foot from Tanukikoji Shopping Street. This apartment is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Sapporo TV Tower and 1.2 mi (2 km) from Odori Park.

Attractions


Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Nijo Market - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi
Soseigawa Park - 0.2 km / 0.2 mi
Tanukikoji Shopping Street - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi
Susukino Street - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi
Ramen Yokocho - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi
Toyokawa Inari Sapporo Betsuin - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi
Sapporo TV Tower - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi
Sapporo Cultural Arts Theater hitaru - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi
Sapporo Factory - 1 km / 0.6 mi
Sapporo Clock Tower - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi
JR Sapporo Hospital - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi
Nagayama Memorial Park - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi
Nakajima Park - 1.4 km / 0.8 mi
Kitagas Arena Sapporo 46 - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi
Former Hokkaido Government Office Building - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi

The nearest airports are:
Sapporo Okadama Airport (OKD) - 11.1 km / 6.9 mi
New Chitose Intl. Airport (CTS) - 48.8 km / 30.4 mi

Rooms


Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchenette with a refrigerator and a stovetop. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and a flat-screen television is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle.

All facilities in Heights Showa 503

Exterior Heights Showa 503
Exterior
Others Heights Showa 503
Others

Public Facilities

  • Smoke-free area
  • Elevator

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Heights Showa 503

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
From 15:00
Check-out:
Before 10:00

General Check-in Instructions

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
, There is no front desk at this property. Prior to arrival, guests must complete online registration with the property via a secure link. Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information. Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

Pets

Pets Not Allowed
Read All

General Information

Popular Facilities
Elevator, WiFi
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 15:00 - to 10:00
Available rooms at Heights Showa 503
1
Another facilities in Heights Showa 503
Smoke-free area, Free WiFi

Frequently asked question in Heights Showa 503

What are available facilities at Heights Showa 503?
There are top facilites at Heights Showa 503 such as Elevator, WiFi. (some may require extra charges)
What Time is Check In & Check Out at Heights Showa 503?
Check-in time at Heights Showa 503 is staring from From 15:00 while the latest check-out time is at before Before 10:00. If you need a hotel early check-in or late check-out, you can submit a special request during your booking. Important: Special requests for flexible check-in or check-out times are subject to availability and cannot be guaranteed. If having an early check-in or late check-out is important for your travel plans, please review the cancellation policy before confirming your reservation.
What is The Star Hotel Classification of Heights Showa 503?
Heights Showa 503 is officially classified as a 2.5-star hotel. This star hotel classification indicates the standard of facilities and services provided to guests.
How many rooms are available at Heights Showa 503?
Heights Showa 503 has 1 rooms in total.

More Reviews from Other Guests in Heights Showa 503

No reviews yet. Check back soon!

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Others 4 Heights Showa 503

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.
No reviews yet. Check back soon!