PromosMy InboxSavedMy Booking
IDR
Pay
Payment

Login to your account

No account yet?
Register
Or log in with:
1
2

Log in to your account

No account yet?
Register
Or log in with:
1
2

Hong Kong Hop-on & Hop-off Bus

Transports
Hop-on & Hop-off Buses
Central And Western District
See all photos
Traveloka
8.3
Good
From 75 reviews
Starting from
Rp 573.346

Rp 493.077

Find Vouchers

What Others Are Saying

“HK Hop-on & Hop-off is a great experience for people traveling the country for the first time. It will allow you to see different parts of the HK in 2 days. Choose the deluxe option for more freebies.”

Cherian B. - 14 Mar 2019

“The best I’ve had so far. Take the green line to Stanley for best experience.”

Rudi N. J. - 18 Mar 2019

“Wonderful experience. Highly recommended for new and even experienced travelers to HK as it gives you a glimpse of HK that is apart from what you see on TV. Highly recommended is the Green Line (Stanley Tour). Price was also amazing, almost 50% off from the regular price. Will definitely do it again given the chance.”

Luis E. S. D. L. - 15 Mar 2019

See all reviews

Captured Moments

Product Details

Highlights

  • Hop on and off at over 20 conveniently located bus stops
  • Travel at your own pace and try the three different tour routes
  • Learn more about the attractions through the audio guide available on-board

Tour Itinerary

DAY
Red route (Hong Kong Island Tour):
First bus: 09:30; last bus, 19:10
Duration: One hour and 30 minutes
Frequency: 30 minutes
Hop on at any of the nine stops. Hop off at Stop 1 or 6 for the Aberdeen and Stanley Tour, Stop 1 to board the Victoria Harbour Star Ferry, or Stop 15 for the Kowloon Tour.
Bus stop / First bus / Last bus:
1. Central Ferry Pier 7 / 09:30 / 18:00
2. Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre / 09:35 / 18:05
3. Causeway Bay - Sogo / 09:45 / 18:15
4. Park Lane Hotel / 09:55 / 18:25
5. Wan Chai Computer Centre / 10:05 / 18:35
6. Peak Tram Lower Terminus / 10:15 / 18:45 (closed until further notice)
7. Mid-levels Escalator / 10:25 / 18:55
8. Man Mo Temple / 10:35 / 19:05
9. Lan Kwai Fong & Soho / 10:40 / 19:10
Blue route (Kowloon Tour):
First bus, 10:00; last bus, 18:50
Duration: One hour
Frequency: 30 minutes
Hop on at any of the seven stops. Hop off at Stop 15 to board the Victoria Harbour Star Ferry, and Stop 1 or 17 for the Hong Kong Island Tour (Red Route) or Aberdeen and Stanley Tour (Green Route).
Bus stop / First bus / Last bus:
10. Tsim Sha Tsui Promenade / 10:00 / 18:00
11. The Peninsula / 10:05 / 18:05
12. Langham Place / 10:15 / 18:15
13.Temple Street / 10:20 / 18:20
14. Sky100 / 10:30 / 18:30
15. Hankow Road / 10:40 / 18:40
16. Mody Road / 10:50 / 18:50
Green route (Aberdeen and Stanley Tour):
First bus, 09:45; last bus, 17:50
Duration: One hour and 30 minutes
Frequency: 30 minutes
Hop on at any of the six stops. Hop off at Stop 17 or 18 to for the Hong Kong Island Tour (Red Route​) or Kowloon Tour (Blue Route).
Bus stop / First bus / Last bus:
17. Central Star Ferry Pier 7 / 09:45 / 16:45
18. Peak Tram / 09:55 / 16:55 (closed until further notice)
19. Ocean Park / 10:10 / 17:10
20. Repulse Bay / 10:15 / 17:15
21. Stanley / 10:30 / 17:25
22. Aberdeen / 10:55 / 17:50

What You’ll Experience

The Hong Kong hop-on hop-off bus features three routes that will take you to different parts of the country. The red route, also known as the Hong Kong Island Tour, includes a variety of traditional temples, historic colonial sites, and contemporary architecture. Meanwhile, the blue route or Kowloon Tour showcases the city's melting pot of shops, bars, and bustling markets. Lastly, the green route or Aberdeen and Stanley Tour lets you explore the lush southern bays of Hong Kong Island.
Location Details
More Things You Should Know
Big Bus Tours Information Centre

Hong Kong Hop-on & Hop-off Bus

Find Vouchers
Available Today

Features

Instant Confirmation
Paperless
Warming Up The Engines...
75 Traveloka customer(s) have a lot to say about their experiences:
First
Previous
1
2
3
Next
Need help?