Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony

Apartments
Finding rooms for you...
In the Area
See Map
Im Aiterbachle 19, Baiersbronn, Landkreis Freudenstadt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, 72270

Main Facilities

See more
WiFi
Staying at Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony is a good choice when you are visiting Baiersbronn.
See more
Login successful!
Now you can enjoy more benefits, including the option to pay near your stay date!

What's around Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony

Im Aiterbachle 19, Baiersbronn, Landkreis Freudenstadt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, 72270
Discover More Places
Exterior Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony
Exterior 2 Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony

Discover More About Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony

General


Near Burg Tannenfels

Location


With a stay at this apartment in Baiersbronn, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Black Forest National Park and Burg Tannenfels. This apartment is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Central-North Black Forest Nature Park and 4.9 mi (7.9 km) from Hauff's Fairy Tale Museum.

Attractions


Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Central-North Black Forest Nature Park - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi
Burg Tannenfels - 1.7 km / 1 mi
Black Forest National Park - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi
Hauff's Fairy Tale Museum - 7.9 km / 4.9 mi
National Park Center Ruhestein - 8.9 km / 5.5 mi
Klosterreichenbach Church - 9.6 km / 6 mi
Ruhestein Ski Jump - 10.3 km / 6.4 mi
Stadtkirche - 12 km / 7.4 mi
Freudenstadt Marktplatz - 13.5 km / 8.4 mi
Panorama Spa Freudenstadt - 15 km / 9.3 mi
Mummelsee - 15.1 km / 9.4 mi
Freudenstadt Golf Club - 15.6 km / 9.7 mi
Hornisgrinde - 16.8 km / 10.4 mi
Kloster Allerheiligen - 17.5 km / 10.9 mi
Schwarzenberg Church - 19.1 km / 11.9 mi

The nearest airports are:
Karlsruhe Baden-Baden (FKB-Baden Airpark) - 56 km / 34.8 mi
Strasbourg (SXB-Strasbourg Intl.) - 80.3 km / 49.9 mi
Stuttgart Airport (STR) - 106.2 km / 66 mi

Facilities


Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.

Business Facilities


Free self parking is available onsite.

Rooms


Make yourself comfortable in your apartment. There's a private balcony. Conveniences include a dryer and an iron/ironing board.

All facilities in Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony

Common Space Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony
Common Space
Exterior Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony
Exterior
Others Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony
Others
Restaurant Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony
Restaurant

Things to Do

  • Barbecue
  • Garden

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

General

  • Parking

Public Facilities

  • Smoke-free area

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony

Translate
Important Note
Planning to check in outside the check-in time (such as early morning or late in the evening)? You can arrange it directly with the property!
  • The property is professionally cleaned.
  • Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
16:00 - 18:00
Check-out:
Before 10:00

Pets Not Allowed

Professional property host/manager, Property uses a professional cleaning service, Cashless transactions are available, No front desk, Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions, No elevators

General Information

Popular Facilities
WiFi
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 16:00 - 18:00 - to 10:00
Available rooms at Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony
1
Another facilities in Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony
Barbecue, Garden, Free WiFi, Parking, Smoke-free area

Frequently asked question in Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony

What are available facilities at Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony?
There are top facilites at Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony such as WiFi. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony?
The standard check-in time at Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony is starting from 16:00 - 18:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 10:00
What is the star rating of Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony?
Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony is a 0.0-star hotel.
How many rooms are available at Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony?
Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony has 1 rooms in total.

More Reviews from Other Guests in Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony

No reviews yet. Check back soon!

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Exterior 4 Comfortable Apartment in Baiersbronn With Balcony

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.
No reviews yet. Check back soon!