Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique

Hotels
Finding rooms for you...
8.8
/10
Very Good
1,003 reviews

What Guests Say About Their Stay

Patrick

10.0
/ 10
Very well located, the room was perfect for my stay with plenty of food options nearby and bicycles rental witch was a bladt

Natalia

10.0
/ 10
Very beautiful hotel in a walkable area. There’s a bunch of restaurants nearby and is close to a very nice park and touristic attractions! Would stay here again

Bronwen

10.0
/ 10
An ideal location for all the sights. Helpful staff who were always available. Fast WiFi Clean and spacious room with a little balcony and view of the pedestrianised street.
In the Area
See Map
San Lorenzo 2, Valencia, Comunitat Valenciana, Spain, 46003

Main Facilities

See more
24-Hour Front Desk
WiFi
Elevator
Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique is located in area / city Valencia. 24-hours front desk is available to serve you, from check-in to check-out, or any assistance you need. Should you desire more, do not hesitate to ask the front desk, we are always ready to accommodate you.
See more

What's around Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique

San Lorenzo 2, Valencia, Comunitat Valenciana, Spain, 46003
Discover More Places
Lobby Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique
Exterior 2 Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique

Discover More About Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique

Location
Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique is located in area / city Valencia.

About Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique

From business event to corporate gathering, Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique provides complete services and facilities that you and your colleagues need.

When staying at a hotel, the design and architecture are two important factors that can spoil your eyes. With its unique setting, Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique provides a pleasant accommodation for your stay.

Splendid service together with wide range of facilities provided will make you complain for nothing during your stay at Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique.

24-hours front desk is available to serve you, from check-in to check-out, or any assistance you need. Should you desire more, do not hesitate to ask the front desk, we are always ready to accommodate you.

Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique is a hotel with great comfort and excellent service according to most hotel's guests.

With all facilities offered, Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique is the right place to stay.

All facilities in Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique

Entertainment Facility Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique
Entertainment Facility
Common Space Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique
Common Space
Lobby Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique
Lobby
Exterior Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique
Exterior
Others Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique
Others

Hotel Services

  • Laundry service
  • Luggage storage
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour Receptionist

Accessibilty

  • Braille or raised signage
  • Accessibility equipment

Public Facilities

  • Safety deposit box
  • Elevator

Kids and Pets

  • Babysitting with surcharge

Things to Do

  • TV lounge

Food and Drinks

  • Breakfast

Transportation

  • Bicycle rental

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

General

  • Smoking area

Business Facilities

  • Computer station

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique

Translate
Important Note
  • Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
  • Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
  • Contactless check-out is available.

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
From 15:00
Check-out:
Before 11:30

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately EUR 10 for adults and EUR 10 for children
  • Airport shuttle fee: EUR 30 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 4)
  • Late check-out fee: EUR 35.00 (subject to availability)
  • Crib (infant bed) fee: EUR 25.0 per night
  • Rollaway bed fee: EUR 50.0 per night

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Pets Not Allowed

Professional property host/manager, Contactless check-out is available, Essential workers only - NO

General Information

Popular Facilities
24-Hour Front Desk, WiFi, Elevator
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 15:00 - to 11:30
Breakfast Availability
Yes, hotel has room that provide breakfast
Available rooms at Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique
35
Number of floors in Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique
4
Another facilities in Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique
Laundry service, Luggage storage, Express check-out, 24-hour Receptionist, Braille or raised signage

Frequently asked question in Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique

What are available facilities at Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique?
There are top facilites at Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique such as 24-Hour Front Desk, WiFi, Elevator. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique?
The standard check-in time at Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique is starting from From 15:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 11:30
Does Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique provide breakfast?
Yes, Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique provides breakfast. However, you need to choose a room with breakfast or pay extra charge if you book a room without breakfast.
What is the star rating of Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique?
Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique is a 3.0-star hotel.
How many floors does Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique have?
Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique has 4 floors.
See All

More Reviews from Other Guests in Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique

8.8
Very Good
From 1,002 reviews
Cleanliness

9.0

Room Comfort

8.6

Service and Facilites

8.8

Sort by
Most Relevant
Preferences
See All

Traveler Reviews Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Top reviews
Eric
icon-with Children
with Children
8.0
/10
Reviewed 14 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Some if the staff were excellent and sone less helpful. The rooms were nice but the area could be better.
Rob
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 14 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Very well positioned for access to the city and park
Patrick
icon-
10.0
/10
Reviewed 16 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Very well located, the room was perfect for my stay with plenty of food options nearby and bicycles rental witch was a bladt
Philippe
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 18 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Helpful staff
Natalia
10.0
/10
Reviewed 26 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Very beautiful hotel in a walkable area. There’s a bunch of restaurants nearby and is close to a very nice park and touristic attractions! Would stay here again
Paulina
icon-
10.0
/10
Reviewed 28 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Everything perfect
Bronwen
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 29 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

An ideal location for all the sights. Helpful staff who were always available. Fast WiFi Clean and spacious room with a little balcony and view of the pedestrianised street.
ANA MARIA
8.0
/10
Reviewed 31 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Room very clean. Very well located but parking is far from the hotel
Juan
icon-Friends and Family with Friends
Friends and Family with Friends
8.0
/10
Reviewed 34 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Muy central, limpio y buen precio
MANUEL
icon-Leisure Family
Leisure Family
10.0
/10
Reviewed 34 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

The hotel location is at walking distance to most tourist attractions. The front desk staff is superb (Ani, Mateo, Alex). They are attentive, pleasant and willing to go the extra mile to satisfy their guests.
Tiaguraj
2.0
/10
Reviewed 35 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

This was the worst hotel ever.. have no clue how it’s rated high… pretty sure it’s paid reviews. The young girl reception was nice but besides the location the place was falling apart… the floors are not even straight we upgraded to different room was freezing n the heater did not work. The washroom was disgusting n moldy the toilet sink was broken kept coming off. Please save yourself the trouble n stay away…
Read More
Neil
icon-Leisure with Partner
Leisure with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 36 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Great hotel very friendly and helpful staff, hotel clean and in a great location.
Alan
icon-Leisure
Leisure
8.0
/10
Reviewed 37 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Pleasant stay over two nights whilst visiting Valencia. Great location for exploring the Cathedral and surrounding area. Good (free) wifi and reasonably priced greakfast.
Yvonne
icon-Leisure with Partner
Leisure with Partner
8.0
/10
Reviewed 39 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Hotel was beautiful our only comment was the bed was very hard.
PAMELA
icon-Leisure Family
Leisure Family
4.0
/10
Reviewed 42 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Very hard uncomfortable mattresses that made it difficult to sleep. I felt like I was sleeping on a box spring. If this was not an issue I would have enjoyed my stay at this hotel. The location is good, staff are accommodating and the room was clean.
Christopher
icon-with Partner
with Partner
8.0
/10
Reviewed 45 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Clean room, friendly staff, very nice patio; mattress was ok...
ANAS
10.0
/10
Reviewed 45 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Everything was excellent
David
icon-Leisure
Leisure
8.0
/10
Reviewed 46 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

It was fine
Linda
icon-Leisure with Friends
Leisure with Friends
10.0
/10
Reviewed 47 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Staff was helpful and friendly Room was cute and clean but thought I got a room with a tub but didn’t have one unfortunately It was clean Are was great Walkable to everything and this was amazing
Darren
icon-Leisure with Friends
Leisure with Friends
8.0
/10
Reviewed 48 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

This hotel is in one of the best spots to visit the sights and sounds of Valencia. The check in was quick and easy and room was spacious and clean.
Number of reviews per page
20
40

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Exterior 4 Hotel San Lorenzo Boutique

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.