Silence Garden

Villas
Finding rooms for you...
In the Area
See Map
27/7 Dahanigewaththa, Narigama, Galle, Southern, Sri Lanka, 80240

Main Facilities

See more
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
24-Hour Front Desk
WiFi
Silence Garden is located in area / city Galle. 24-hours front desk is available to serve you, from check-in to check-out, or any assistance you need. Should you desire more, do not hesitate to ask the front desk, we are always ready to accommodate you.
See more
Login successful!
Now you can enjoy more benefits, including the option to pay near your stay date!

What's around Silence Garden

27/7 Dahanigewaththa, Narigama, Galle, Southern, Sri Lanka, 80240
Discover More Places
Lobby Silence Garden
Exterior 2 Silence Garden

Discover More About Silence Garden

Location


Silence Garden is located in area / city Galle.

About Silence Garden

From business event to corporate gathering, Silence Garden provides complete services and facilities that you and your colleagues need.

Not all villa allow guests with pets, but Silence Garden welcome your furry friend with its special policy. This pet friendly hotel lets you to enjoy holiday without having to worry about leaving your pet at home.

Splendid service together with wide range of facilities provided will make you complain for nothing during your stay at Silence Garden.

Have an enjoyable and relaxing day at the pool, whether you’re traveling solo or with your loved ones.

24-hours front desk is available to serve you, from check-in to check-out, or any assistance you need. Should you desire more, do not hesitate to ask the front desk, we are always ready to accommodate you.

With all facilities offered, Silence Garden is the right place to stay.

All facilities in Silence Garden

Swimming Pool Silence Garden
Swimming Pool
Functional Hall Silence Garden
Functional Hall
Common Space Silence Garden
Common Space
Lobby Silence Garden
Lobby
Accommodation Services Silence Garden
Accommodation Services

General

  • Lockers
  • Refrigerator (shared)
  • Smoking area
  • Parking

Hotel Services

  • Laundry service
  • Luggage storage
  • Welcoming drinks
  • 24-hour Receptionist

Things to Do

  • Outdoor pool
  • Picnic area
  • Garden

Business Facilities

  • Conference rooms
  • Business center

Food and Drinks

  • Breakfast

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

Public Facilities

  • Coffee shop

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Silence Garden

Translate
Important Note
Planning to check in outside the check-in time (such as early morning or late in the evening)? You can arrange it directly with the property!
  • Guests under 3 years old are not permitted at this adults-only property.
  • Alcohol is not served at this property.
  • The property is professionally cleaned.
  • Contactless check-out is available.

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
06:00 - 22:30
Check-out:
Before 11:30

  • Airport shuttle fee: USD 70 per vehicle (one-way)
  • Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Pets Allowed

Contactless check-out is available, Cash deposit required, Private host property, Minimum guest age is 3, Property uses a professional cleaning service, Caters to adults only, By ocean, Beach nearby, No alcohol served onsite, No elevators

General Information

Popular Facilities
Swimming Pool, Restaurant, 24-Hour Front Desk, WiFi
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 06:00 - 22:30 - to 11:30
Breakfast Availability
Yes, hotel has room that provide breakfast
Available rooms at Silence Garden
4
Another facilities in Silence Garden
Lockers, Refrigerator (shared), Smoking area, Parking, Laundry service

Frequently asked question in Silence Garden

What are available facilities at Silence Garden?
There are top facilites at Silence Garden such as Swimming Pool, Restaurant, 24-Hour Front Desk, WiFi. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Silence Garden?
The standard check-in time at Silence Garden is starting from 06:00 - 22:30 while the latest check-out time is at Before 11:30
Does Silence Garden provide breakfast?
Yes, Silence Garden provides breakfast. However, you need to choose a room with breakfast or pay extra charge if you book a room without breakfast.
What is the star rating of Silence Garden?
Silence Garden is a 3.0-star hotel.
How many rooms are available at Silence Garden?
Silence Garden has 4 rooms in total.

More Reviews from Other Guests in Silence Garden

No reviews yet. Check back soon!

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Exterior 4 Silence Garden

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.
No reviews yet. Check back soon!