Villa Mimi

Villas
10.0
/10
Exceptional
2 reviews
In the Area
See Map
Honvéd út 5., Soproni, Győr-Moson-Sopron, Hungary, 9400

Main Facilities

See more
Parking
WiFi
Staying at Villa Mimi is a good choice when you are visiting Sopron.
See more
Login successful!
Now you can enjoy more benefits, including the option to pay near your stay date!

What's around Villa Mimi

Honvéd út 5., Soproni, Győr-Moson-Sopron, Hungary, 9400
Discover More Places
Lobby Villa Mimi
Exterior 2 Villa Mimi

Discover More About Villa Mimi

Location


Staying at Villa Mimi is a good choice when you are visiting Sopron.

About Villa Mimi

Splendid service together with wide range of facilities provided will make you complain for nothing during your stay at Villa Mimi.

Villa Mimi is a villa with great comfort and excellent service according to most villa's guests.

With all facilities offered, Villa Mimi is the right place to stay.

All facilities in Villa Mimi

Common Space Villa Mimi
Common Space
Lobby Villa Mimi
Lobby
Exterior Villa Mimi
Exterior
Others Villa Mimi
Others

General

  • Microwave (shared)
  • Terrace

Public Facilities

  • Parking
  • Smoke-free area

Things to Do

  • Garden

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

Hotel Services

  • Multilingual staff

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Villa Mimi

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
From 14:00
Check-out:
Before 10:30

Pets Not Allowed

Professional property host/manager, No cribs (infant beds) available, No rollaway/extra beds available, No front desk, Guest will receive an email before arrival 24 hours, Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions, No elevators

General Information

Popular Facilities
Parking, WiFi
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 14:00 - to 10:30
Available rooms at Villa Mimi
6
Another facilities in Villa Mimi
Microwave (shared), Terrace, Smoke-free area, Garden, Free WiFi

Frequently asked question in Villa Mimi

What are available facilities at Villa Mimi?
There are top facilites at Villa Mimi such as Parking, WiFi. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Villa Mimi?
The standard check-in time at Villa Mimi is starting from From 14:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 10:30
What is the star rating of Villa Mimi?
Villa Mimi is a 3.0-star hotel.
How many rooms are available at Villa Mimi?
Villa Mimi has 6 rooms in total.
What do past guests say about Villa Mimi?
Villa Mimi is well-known for its Cleanliness, as reviewed by verified Traveloka guests.

More Reviews from Other Guests in Villa Mimi

10.0
Exceptional
From 2 reviews
Cleanliness

10.0

Sort by
Most Relevant
Preferences
See All

Traveler Reviews Villa Mimi

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Top reviews
Goran
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 5 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Hervorragende Unterkunft
You’ve read all the top reviews.
Number of reviews per page
20
40

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Others 4 Villa Mimi

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.

Traveloka Korea Ltd. | Business Registration Number: 291-86-03397 | Representative: LOOI YUNG JOSHUA | Address: 431 Teheran-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, Republic of Korea (Samsung-dong) | Call Center (Mon–Fri, 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM GMT+9): +82 70 5234 2354 | Email: cs@traveloka.com | Mail-order Business Registration: No. 2025-SeoulGangnam-02676 | Tourism Business Registration: No. 2025-48
Copyright © 2026 Traveloka. All rights reserved
10.0
Exceptional
From 2 reviews
Cleanliness

10.0

Sort by
Most Relevant
Preferences
See All

Traveler Reviews Villa Mimi

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Top reviews
Goran
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 5 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Hervorragende Unterkunft
You’ve read all the top reviews.
Number of reviews per page
20
40