Hostal Mónaco

Hostels
Finding rooms for you...
In the Area
See Map
Ca. Colla Raymi 102 4 pisos,, Machupicchu, Urubamba, Cusco, Peru, 08681
Staying at Hostal Mónaco is a good choice when you are visiting Machu Picchu.
See more

What's around Hostal Mónaco

Ca. Colla Raymi 102 4 pisos,, Machupicchu, Urubamba, Cusco, Peru, 08681
Discover More Places
Bedroom Hostal Mónaco
Bedroom 2 Hostal Mónaco

Discover More About Hostal Mónaco

General
Near Aguas Calientes Hot Springs

Location
With a stay at Hostal Mónaco in Machu Picchu, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Aguas Calientes Hot Springs and Historic Sanctuary of Machu Picchu. This hostel is within close proximity of Manco Capac Square and Butterfly Farm of Machu Picchu.

Attractions
Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Historic Sanctuary of Machu Picchu - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi
Manco Capac Square - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi
Urubamba River - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi
Aguas Calientes Hot Springs - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi
Butterfly Farm of Machu Picchu - 1.7 km / 1 mi
Manuel Chavez Ballon Site Museum - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi
Temple of the Sun - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi
Temple of the Condor - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi
Intihuatana Stone - 3.9 km / 2.4 mi
Three Windows Temple - 4 km / 2.5 mi
Huayna Picchu - 4.8 km / 3 mi

Business Facilities
The front desk is staffed during limited hours.

Dining
Continental breakfasts are available daily from 5:00 AM to 9:00 AM for a fee.

Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 19 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided.

All facilities in Hostal Mónaco

Bedroom Hostal Mónaco
Bedroom

Food and Drinks

  • Breakfast

Accessibilty

  • Disabled access friendly

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Hostal Mónaco

Important Note
  • Children under 18 are generally not allowed to stay at properties in Peru without a parent, legal guardian or duly authorized responsible person. Accompanying adults may be asked for both their and the child's ID as well as any duly notarized supporting documentation. Visitors who plan to travel with children should consult with a Peruvian consulate office prior to travel for further guidance.
  • According to Peruvian law, cash is not accepted for payments over PEN 2,000 or USD 500. Payments greater than these amounts must be settled by credit card or other methods approved by the property and local law. Payments cannot be split between currencies.

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
From 11:00
Check-out:
Before 10:00

  • Fee for continental breakfast: approximately USD 5 for adults and USD 5 for children

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Only Dogs Cats Allowed

Private host property

General Information

Popular Facilities
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 11:00 - to 10:00
Breakfast Availability
Yes, hotel has room that provide breakfast
Available rooms at Hostal Mónaco
19
Another facilities in Hostal Mónaco
Breakfast, Disabled access friendly

Frequently asked question in Hostal Mónaco

What is normal check-in & check-out time at Hostal Mónaco?
The standard check-in time at Hostal Mónaco is starting from From 11:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 10:00
Does Hostal Mónaco provide breakfast?
Yes, Hostal Mónaco provides breakfast. However, you need to choose a room with breakfast or pay extra charge if you book a room without breakfast.
What is the star rating of Hostal Mónaco?
Hostal Mónaco is a 1.0-star hotel.
How many rooms are available at Hostal Mónaco?
Hostal Mónaco has 19 rooms in total.

More Reviews from Other Guests in Hostal Mónaco

No reviews yet. Check back soon!

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Bedroom 4 Hostal Mónaco

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.

Traveloka Korea Ltd. · Business Registration Number: 291-86-03397 · Representative: CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL · Address: 431 Teheran-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, Republic of Korea (Samsung-dong) · Call Center (Mon–Fri, 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM GMT+9): +82 70 5234 2354 · Email: cs@traveloka.com · Mail-order Business Registration: No. 2025-SeoulGangnam-02676 · Tourism Business Registration: No. 2025-48
Copyright © 2026 Traveloka. All rights reserved.