Passion Fruit Hotel

Hotels
Finding rooms for you...
In the Area
See Map
7F., No. 12, Sanmin Rd., Changhua City, Changhua City, Changhua, Central Taiwan, Taiwan, 500

Main Facilities

See more
24-Hour Front Desk
Parking
Elevator
WiFi
Passion Fruit Hotel is a hotel is located at Changhua City. 24-hours front desk is available to serve you, from check-in to check-out, or any assistance you need. Should you desire more, do not hesitate to ask the front desk, we are always ready to accommodate you.
See more

What's around Passion Fruit Hotel

7F., No. 12, Sanmin Rd., Changhua City, Changhua City, Changhua, Central Taiwan, Taiwan, 500
Discover More Places
Lobby Passion Fruit Hotel
Bedroom 2 Passion Fruit Hotel

Discover More About Passion Fruit Hotel

General
In Changhua (Changhua City Centre)

Location
With a stay at Passion Fruit Hotel in Changhua (Changhua City Centre), you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Changhua Roundhouse and Yongle Night Market. This hotel is 11.3 mi (18.3 km) from Taichung City Hall and 15.2 mi (24.5 km) from Fengjia Night Market.

Attractions
Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Changhua Roundhouse - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi
Yongle Night Market - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi
Changhua Arts Museum - 1 km / 0.6 mi
Zhennan Gon Temple - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi
Bagua Mountain Scenic Area - 1.5 km / 1 mi
Baguashan Buddha - 1.6 km / 1 mi
Nanyao Temple - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi
Jingcheng Night Market - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi
Dao Dung Academy - 6.5 km / 4 mi
Fazi Riverway - 12.1 km / 7.5 mi
Dadu Plateau - 12.2 km / 7.6 mi
Kinman Hall - 12.3 km / 7.7 mi
Lukang Old Street - 12.3 km / 7.7 mi
Rainbow Village - 12.5 km / 7.7 mi
Lugang Longshan Temple - 12.5 km / 7.8 mi

The nearest airports are:
Taichung (RMQ) - 30.6 km / 19 mi
Taoyuan International Airport (TPE) - 159.7 km / 99.2 mi
Songshan Airport (TSA) - 181.3 km / 112.7 mi

Business Facilities
Featured amenities include express check-in, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Limited parking is available onsite.

Rooms
Stay in one of 47 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.

All facilities in Passion Fruit Hotel

Lobby Passion Fruit Hotel
Lobby
Bedroom Passion Fruit Hotel
Bedroom
Others Passion Fruit Hotel
Others
Nearby View and Attractions Passion Fruit Hotel
Nearby View and Attractions

Hotel Services

  • Luggage storage
  • Express check-in
  • 24-hour Receptionist

Public Facilities

  • Smoke-free area
  • Elevator

Transportation

  • Limited parking

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Passion Fruit Hotel

Important Note
Planning to check in outside the check-in time (such as early morning or late in the evening)? You can arrange it directly with the property!

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
15:00 - 21:30
Check-out:
Before 11:00

Service Animals Allowed

Professional property host/manager, No cribs (infant beds) available, Unicode Support true, No rollaway/extra beds available, Essential workers only - NO

General Information

Popular Facilities
24-Hour Front Desk, Parking, Elevator, WiFi
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 15:00 - 21:30 - to 11:00
Available rooms at Passion Fruit Hotel
47
Another facilities in Passion Fruit Hotel
Luggage storage, Express check-in, 24-hour Receptionist, Smoke-free area, Limited parking

Frequently asked question in Passion Fruit Hotel

What are available facilities at Passion Fruit Hotel?
There are top facilites at Passion Fruit Hotel such as 24-Hour Front Desk, Parking, Elevator, WiFi. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Passion Fruit Hotel?
The standard check-in time at Passion Fruit Hotel is starting from 15:00 - 21:30 while the latest check-out time is at Before 11:00
What is the star rating of Passion Fruit Hotel?
Passion Fruit Hotel is a 3.0-star hotel.
How many rooms are available at Passion Fruit Hotel?
Passion Fruit Hotel has 47 rooms in total.

More Reviews from Other Guests in Passion Fruit Hotel

No reviews yet. Check back soon!

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Others 4 Passion Fruit Hotel

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.

Traveloka Korea Ltd. | Business Registration Number: 291-86-03397 | Representative: CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL | Address: 431 Teheran-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, Republic of Korea (Samsung-dong) | Call Center (Mon–Fri, 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM GMT+9): +82 70 5234 2354 | Email: cs@traveloka.com | Mail-order Business Registration: No. 2025-SeoulGangnam-02676 | Tourism Business Registration: No. 2025-48
Copyright © 2026 Traveloka. All rights reserved