All you need to know about status and policy of flights during Corona Virus Outbreak.

Promos
Partner with Us
Saved
My Booking
PHP
Log In
Register
Xperience
/
Australia
/
Northern Territory
/
Darwin
/
Darwin
/
Darwin Hop-on & Hop-off Bus
Change Search

Darwin Hop-on & Hop-off Bus

Transports
Darwin
Starting from
₱ 1,453.64

₱ 1,308.30

Find Vouchers

Product Details

Highlights

Explore Australia's only tropical capital city on this hop-on hop-off bus tour around Darwin

Visit major landmarks like the Mindil Beach, Crocosaurus Cove, and Cullen Bay Jetty

Choose between a one-day classic OR two-day premium pass

Good for: -

Tour Itinerary

DAY
Red route:
Duration: 60 minutes
Frequency: Every 60 minutes
Stop / Name / First bus / Last bus:
1. Tourist Information Centre | 09:00 | 15:00
2. Crocosaurus Cove | 09:05 | 15:05
3. Doctor’s Gully, Aquascene Fish Feeding | 09:06 | 15:06
4. Cullen Bay Jetty | 09:15 | 15:15
5. Cullen Bay Apartments, Myilly Point Heritage Precinct (stop by request only) | 09:17 | 15:17
6. Casino, Mindil Markets, Botanical Gardens | 09:20 | 15:20
7. Museum and Art Gallery of Northern Territory | 09:25 | 15:25
9. Parap (stop by request only) | 09:30 | 15:55
10. Stokes Hill Wharf | 09:45 | 16:05
11. Waterfront Precinct | 09:50 | 16:10
12. Fort Hill Wharf (Cruise Ship Terminal) | 09:52 | 16:12
--
Blue route:
Duration: 90 minutes
Frequency: Every 90 minutes
1. Tourist Information Centre | 12:00 | 15:00
2. Crocosaurus Cove | 12:05 | 15:05
3. Doctor’s Gully, Aquascene Fish Feeding | 12:06 | 15:06
4. Cullen Bay Jetty | 12:15 | 15:15
5. Cullen Bay Apartments, Myilly Point Heritage Precinct (stop by request only) | 12:17 | 15:17
6. Casino, Mindil Markets, Botanical Gardens | 12:20 | 15:20
7. Museum and Art Gallery of Northern Territory | 12:25 | 15:25
8. Military Museum - Defense of Darwin Experience | 12:40 | 15:40
9. Parap (stop by request only) | 12:55 | 15:55
10. Stokes Hill Wharf | 13:10 | 16:05
11. Waterfront Precinct | 13:15 | 16:10
12. Fort Hill Wharf (Cruise Ship Terminal) | 13:17 | 16:12

What You’ll Experience

Explore Darwin on an open-top double-decker bus tour showcasing the best of Australia's only tropical capital city. Its two routes with digital commentary will bring you to iconic landmarks such as the Mindil Beach, Museum and Art Gallery of the Northern Territory, and Crocosaurus Cove, to name a few. You may choose a two-day premium pass to maximise your time in exploring the city.

Location Details
Additional Information
View Map
Show Directions
Darwin NT, Australia

Darwin Hop-on & Hop-off Bus

Find Vouchers
Next Available Date: Mon,01 Feb 2021

Features

Instant Confirmation