Download App
PHP
Log In
Register
Transports
Accommodations
Things to Do
Travel Add-ons
Change Search
Hokkaido Bus Tour
Tours
Sorachi
See All
Product Details

Highlights

Explore Hokkaido's popular fields by bus from Sapporo Station
See a vast lavender fields at Farm Tomita
Admire the 15-hectare panoramic flower gardens of Shikisai-no-oka
Good for: -

Tour Itinerary

DAY
Depart at Sapporo Station Bus Terminal (08:40)
Break at Iwamizawa Service Area (09:25 - 09:40)
Campana Rokkatei (11:00 - 11:20)
Lunch at Furano Wine House, included (11:30 - 12:20)
Farm Tomita (12:35 - 13:35)
Shikisai-no-Oka (14:05 - 14:50)
Blue Pond (15:15 - 15:40)
Biei Roadside Station (15:45 - 15:55)
Drive by Biei Patchwork Road and Seven Stars Tree
Break at Sunagawa Service Area (17:40 - 17:55)
End of tour and drop-off at Sapporo Factory, Sapporo Clock Tower, or Sapporo Station Bus Terminal (19:10)

What You’ll Experience

Explore the country's largest and northernmost prefecture, known for its natural hot springs and vibrant fields. From Sapporo Station, head to the Campana Rokkatei to enjoy panoramic views of the Daisetsuzan mountain range. Have lunch at Furano Wine House before visiting Farm Tomita that features 13 flower fields and 12 attraction sites. Meanwhile, stroll through the panoramic flower gardens of Shikisai-no-Oka and see the bluish white waters and white birch forest of Shirogane Blue Pond.

Location Details
Sapporo Station Bus Terminal, 2丁目 北5条西 中央区 札幌市 北海道 Japan
View Map
Additional Information
Additional Info
Sampling lunch menu: Mini fondue, Hamburg steak, rice, and coffee or tea.
Includes: Complimentary Wi-fi onboard
Warning
Seat reservation is not allowed. Seats will be designated by the host.
A Japanese-speaking guide will accompany you during the tour but will not provide verbal sightseeing guidance.
Flower fields may not be in bloom depending on climate conditions and seasonal maintenance.
Please arrive on time. Latecomers will be tagged as no show and no refund will be provided.
Depending on operational circumstances, certain tour dates may be cancelled, or tour operation may cease entirely.
The time spent at destinations may vary due to road conditions and the number of participants.
Children five years old and below can join the tour for free, but must pay any applicable admission fees and share a seat with a parent or guardian.
See More
The ticket is currently

Sold Out

Find Options
Duration: 10 Hours