Search

Hokkaido Bus Tour

Sapporo Station Bus Terminal, 2丁目 北5条西 中央区 札幌市 北海道 Japan
Show Map
Duration | 10 Hours
See All Photos

Show Map

Sorachi

Sold Out

Discover More

What You'll Experience

Explore Hokkaido's popular fields by bus from Sapporo Station
See a vast lavender fields at Farm Tomita
Admire the 15-hectare panoramic flower gardens of Shikisai-no-oka

Contacts, Facilities, Service Languages, and More

Leave a review when you're visiting!

It will help other travelers a lot when they’re planning their trip.

Tour Itinerary

Depart at Sapporo Station Bus Terminal (08:40)
Break at Iwamizawa Service Area (09:25 - 09:40)
Campana Rokkatei (11:00 - 11:20)
Lunch at Furano Wine House, included (11:30 - 12:20)
Farm Tomita (12:35 - 13:35)
Shikisai-no-Oka (14:05 - 14:50)
Blue Pond (15:15 - 15:40)
Biei Roadside Station (15:45 - 15:55)
Drive by Biei Patchwork Road and Seven Stars Tree
Break at Sunagawa Service Area (17:40 - 17:55)
End of tour and drop-off at Sapporo Factory, Sapporo Clock Tower, or Sapporo Station Bus Terminal (19:10)

See Complete Itinerary