BreakFree Adelaide

Hotels
8.6
/10
Very Good
1,708 reviews

What Guests Say About Their Stay

Caz

10.0
/ 10
Room was clean. Easy to access parking. Was a quiet location will still being in the city.

Sonja

10.0
/ 10
Room was spacious and clean and bed large and comfy. Only downside was noise of air conditioning from building opposite at back of building complex. Couldn’t sit on balcony due to drone of fans and had to close windows at night - still could hear a little. Thankfully we were so tired we slept well. Lovely receptionist on Xmas/ Boxing Day. Very helpful.

Geoff

10.0
/ 10
The room was perfect, clean and comfortable. Perfect spot to stay when attending the Entertainment Centre.
In the Area
See Map
255 Hindley Street, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia, 5000

Main Facilities

Read More
24-Hour Front Desk
Parking
BreakFree Adelaide is located in area / city Adelaide. 24-hours front desk is available to serve you, from check-in to check-out, or any assistance you need. Should you desire more, do not hesitate to ask the front desk, we are always ready to accommodate you.
Read More
Login successful!
Now you can enjoy more benefits, including the option to pay near your stay date!

What's around BreakFree Adelaide

255 Hindley Street, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia, 5000
Discover More Places
Lobby BreakFree Adelaide
Lobby 2 BreakFree Adelaide

Discover More About BreakFree Adelaide

Discover BreakFree Adelaide: Your Gateway to South Australia

Welcome to BreakFree Adelaide, a premier accommodation choice for travelers seeking comfort, convenience, and a memorable experience in the heart of South Australia. Whether you're planning a leisurely getaway, a business trip, or an adventure exploring the vibrant city, BreakFree Adelaide offers a welcoming atmosphere and excellent amenities to make your stay truly special. Room rates at BreakFree Adelaide start from - per night. Don’t forget to use the TRAVELOKA new user limited promo code to get up to 8% off your booking!

BreakFree Adelaide Location

BreakFree Adelaide is strategically situated in the bustling Adelaide CBD, placing you right at the center of the action. Located at 255 Hindley Street, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia, 5000, the hotel is just a short distance from the city center, offering easy access to major transport hubs and key attractions. You'll find yourself immersed in the vibrant energy of Adelaide, with the convenience of being close to everything the city has to offer. The atmosphere here is one of sophisticated urban living, with the city's finest dining, shopping, and entertainment options just a stone's throw away. For those arriving by air, the hotel is conveniently located within easy reach of Adelaide Airport, making your journey seamless.

BreakFree Adelaide Facilities & Services

Facilities for guests at BreakFree Adelaide are designed to cater to every need, ensuring a comfortable and enjoyable stay. * **Swimming Pool:** Take a refreshing dip in the hotel's inviting swimming pool, perfect for unwinding after a day of exploring. Operating hours are typically from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM. * **Fitness Center:** Maintain your workout routine at the well-equipped fitness center, available for guests from 6:00 AM to 10:00 PM. * **On-site Restaurant and Bar:** Enjoy delicious meals and refreshing drinks without leaving the hotel. The restaurant is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner, with hours usually from 7:00 AM to 10:00 PM, and the bar is open until late. * **Concierge Services:** Our dedicated concierge team is available to assist with tour bookings, restaurant reservations, and any other requests you may have. * **Business Facilities:** For our business travelers, we offer meeting rooms and business services to ensure your work commitments are met with ease. * **Wi-Fi Access:** Stay connected with complimentary Wi-Fi available throughout the hotel. * **Parking:** Secure on-site parking is available for guests, with a daily fee of approximately PHP 500. * **Laundry Services:** Convenient laundry and dry-cleaning services are available to keep your wardrobe fresh.

BreakFree Adelaide Room Types

Discover a range of comfortable and stylish accommodations with the diverse room types of BreakFree Adelaide. Whether you're traveling solo, as a couple, or with family, there's a perfect room to suit your needs. * **Standard Room:** Offering a comfortable retreat with city views, these non-smoking rooms are ideal for solo travelers or couples. * **Deluxe Room:** Enjoy a little extra space and enhanced amenities in our Deluxe Rooms, featuring city views and a non-smoking environment. Some Deluxe Rooms may include a bathtub. * **One-Bedroom Apartment:** Perfect for longer stays or families, these spacious apartments feature a separate living area and a fully equipped kitchenette. Enjoy city views from your non-smoking apartment. Bathtub available in select apartments. * **Two-Bedroom Apartment:** Ideal for larger families or groups, these apartments offer ample space, multiple bedrooms, a living area, and a kitchenette. City views and non-smoking options are available. Bathtub available in select apartments. All rooms are non-smoking to ensure a fresh and pleasant environment for all guests. Please inquire about specific room features, such as the presence of a bathtub, when booking.

BreakFree Adelaide Dining & Restaurants

Savor a culinary journey at BreakFree Adelaide, where delicious dining options await to tantalize your taste buds. * **The Adelaide Bistro:** Our signature on-site restaurant offers a delightful menu featuring contemporary Australian cuisine with a focus on fresh, local produce. Enjoy breakfast from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM (estimated price per person: PHP 800), lunch from 12:00 PM to 2:30 PM (estimated price per person: PHP 1,200), and dinner from 6:00 PM to 10:00 PM (estimated price per person: PHP 1,500). * **The City View Bar:** Unwind with a handcrafted cocktail or a glass of fine wine at our stylish bar, offering panoramic views of the city skyline. Open daily from 4:00 PM until late. Light snacks are also available.

BreakFree Adelaide Nearby Attractions and Activities

BreakFree Adelaide is perfectly positioned to explore the best of what Adelaide and its surroundings have to offer. Immerse yourself in the local culture and discover the vibrant attractions nearby. * **Adelaide Central Market:** A bustling hub of fresh produce, artisanal foods, and diverse culinary experiences. It's a must-visit for food lovers. * **South Australian Museum:** Discover the natural and cultural history of South Australia, with impressive collections spanning ancient cultures, natural sciences, and more. * **Art Gallery of South Australia:** Home to an extensive collection of Australian, European, and North American art, offering a rich cultural experience. * **Adelaide Botanic Garden:** A tranquil oasis in the city, perfect for a leisurely stroll amidst stunning plant collections and beautifully landscaped gardens. * **Rundle Mall:** Adelaide's premier shopping destination, featuring a wide array of international brands, local boutiques, and department stores. If you are looking for other activities around BreakFree Adelaide, check out the best deals on Traveloka: Recommended activities in Adelaide!

How to Get to BreakFree Adelaide from the Airport

Getting to BreakFree Adelaide from Adelaide Airport (ADL) is straightforward, with several convenient options available. * **Airport Premium Bus:** The JetBus J1 or J2 services run regularly from the airport to the city center, with stops within walking distance of the hotel. The journey takes approximately 30-40 minutes, and fares are around PHP 300-400. * **Taxi/Ride-hailing Service:** Metered taxis and ride-hailing services are readily available at the airport. The journey to BreakFree Adelaide typically takes 20-30 minutes, depending on traffic, and will cost approximately PHP 800-1,200. * **Hotel Private Airport Transfer:** For a seamless and comfortable arrival, BreakFree Adelaide offers a private airport transfer service. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange this service, with prices starting from approximately PHP 2,500.

Summary of Why You Should Choose to Stay at BreakFree Adelaide

BreakFree Adelaide stands out as an exceptional choice for your South Australian adventure, offering a blend of comfort, convenience, and excellent value. * **Prime Location:** Situated in the heart of Adelaide CBD, providing easy access to attractions, dining, and transport. * **Comfortable Accommodations:** A variety of room types to suit every traveler's needs, from standard rooms to spacious apartments. * **Excellent Facilities:** Enjoy amenities such as a swimming pool, fitness center, and on-site dining options. * **Exceptional Service:** Friendly and professional staff dedicated to making your stay enjoyable. * **Great Value:** Competitive pricing and special offers, especially when booking through Traveloka. Discover the best Room availability at BreakFree Adelaide and start planning your trip today. Booking BreakFree Adelaide is simple and convenient through Traveloka. Book budget hotels in South Australia and experience the best of what this vibrant region has to offer. Easily book domestic and international flights at low prices to complement your hotel stay.

All facilities in BreakFree Adelaide

Fitness Center BreakFree Adelaide
Fitness Center
Lobby BreakFree Adelaide
Lobby
Exterior BreakFree Adelaide
Exterior
Others BreakFree Adelaide
Others

Transportation

  • Parking with surcharge

Hotel Services

  • 24-hour Receptionist

Accommodation Policy & General Information in BreakFree Adelaide

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
From 14:00
Check-out:
Before 10:00
Hotel policy is not yet available.

General Information

Popular Facilities
24-Hour Front Desk, Parking
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 14:00 - to 10:00
Number of floors in BreakFree Adelaide
3
Another facilities in BreakFree Adelaide
Parking with surcharge, 24-hour Receptionist

Frequently asked question in BreakFree Adelaide

What are available facilities at BreakFree Adelaide?
There are top facilites at BreakFree Adelaide such as 24-Hour Front Desk, Parking. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at BreakFree Adelaide?
The standard check-in time at BreakFree Adelaide is starting from From 14:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 10:00
What is the star rating of BreakFree Adelaide?
BreakFree Adelaide is a 4.0-star hotel.
How many floors does BreakFree Adelaide have?
BreakFree Adelaide has 3 floors.
Does BreakFree Adelaide provide parking?
Yes, BreakFree Adelaide provides parking. Please confirm details directly with the hotel.
See All

More Reviews from Other Guests in BreakFree Adelaide

Overall Ratings & Reviews BreakFree Adelaide

Traveloka (4)
Other sources (1,704)
8.6
Very Good
From 1,704 reviews
Cleanliness

8.4

Room Comfort

8.2

Location

8.0

Service and Facilites

8.6

Sort by
Most Relevant
Preferences
See All

Traveler Reviews BreakFree Adelaide

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Top reviews
Hayden
icon-with Children
with Children
10.0
/10
Reviewed 14 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Clean room, friendly staff. Short walk to Adelaide oval
Douglas
icon-with Partner
with Partner
6.0
/10
Reviewed 15 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Pretty crappy area. Room very good. Great shower. Clean.
Stephen
icon-
10.0
/10
Reviewed 15 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Breakfree i took advantage of parking
Joel
icon-
8.0
/10
Reviewed 17 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

The room was great as was the reception staff.
Stephen
10.0
/10
Reviewed 18 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Yes great service Great place to stay RAH very close
Paula
icon-with Partner
with Partner
8.0
/10
Reviewed 18 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Staff were great, room was good
Ricky
icon-Business
Business
8.0
/10
Reviewed 19 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Lots of space, good location
melanie
icon-Business
Business
10.0
/10
Reviewed 20 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

The staff were lovely
george
icon-Leisure with Partner
Leisure with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 21 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

what can we say, all fantastic as usual.
Anna
icon-Leisure with Partner
Leisure with Partner
8.0
/10
Reviewed 25 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Good location, clean and comfortable bed, good amenities, informative and helpful staff. Close walking distance to city and parks.
Caz
icon-Leisure Family
Leisure Family
10.0
/10
Reviewed 25 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Room was clean. Easy to access parking. Was a quiet location will still being in the city.
Sonja
10.0
/10
Reviewed 27 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Room was spacious and clean and bed large and comfy. Only downside was noise of air conditioning from building opposite at back of building complex. Couldn’t sit on balcony due to drone of fans and had to close windows at night - still could hear a little. Thankfully we were so tired we slept well. Lovely receptionist on Xmas/ Boxing Day. Very helpful.
Read More
john
icon-Leisure
Leisure
10.0
/10
Reviewed 30 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Excellent staff very clean room great location and well priced.
Debbie McLean, John
icon-Leisure with Partner
Leisure with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 31 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Good location
Ian
icon-
8.0
/10
Reviewed 34 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Dry nice room the balcony door was locked
Geoff
icon-Leisure with Partner
Leisure with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 35 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

The room was perfect, clean and comfortable. Perfect spot to stay when attending the Entertainment Centre.
Melissa
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 35 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Perfect size room. Very nice and clean. Good kitchen. Great gardens. Airconditioning is lovely
THANG
icon-Leisure
Leisure
10.0
/10
Reviewed 35 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

The room is very clean and staffs are very communication.
Robyn
icon-Friends and Family with Friends
Friends and Family with Friends
10.0
/10
Reviewed 35 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Comfortable. Easy walking to tram
R John
icon-Friends and Family with Friends
Friends and Family with Friends
8.0
/10
Reviewed 36 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Our 2BR apartment was clean, well equipped and very compact.
Number of reviews per page
20
40

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Exterior 4 BreakFree Adelaide

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.

Overall Ratings & Reviews BreakFree Adelaide

Traveloka (4)
Other sources (1,704)
8.6
Very Good
From 1,704 reviews
Cleanliness

8.4

Room Comfort

8.2

Location

8.0

Service and Facilites

8.6

Sort by
Most Relevant
Preferences
See All

Traveler Reviews BreakFree Adelaide

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Top reviews
Hayden
icon-with Children
with Children
10.0
/10
Reviewed 14 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Clean room, friendly staff. Short walk to Adelaide oval
Douglas
icon-with Partner
with Partner
6.0
/10
Reviewed 15 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Pretty crappy area. Room very good. Great shower. Clean.
Stephen
icon-
10.0
/10
Reviewed 15 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Breakfree i took advantage of parking
Joel
icon-
8.0
/10
Reviewed 17 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

The room was great as was the reception staff.
Stephen
10.0
/10
Reviewed 18 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Yes great service Great place to stay RAH very close
Paula
icon-with Partner
with Partner
8.0
/10
Reviewed 18 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Staff were great, room was good
Ricky
icon-Business
Business
8.0
/10
Reviewed 19 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Lots of space, good location
melanie
icon-Business
Business
10.0
/10
Reviewed 20 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

The staff were lovely
george
icon-Leisure with Partner
Leisure with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 21 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

what can we say, all fantastic as usual.
Anna
icon-Leisure with Partner
Leisure with Partner
8.0
/10
Reviewed 25 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Good location, clean and comfortable bed, good amenities, informative and helpful staff. Close walking distance to city and parks.
Caz
icon-Leisure Family
Leisure Family
10.0
/10
Reviewed 25 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Room was clean. Easy to access parking. Was a quiet location will still being in the city.
Sonja
10.0
/10
Reviewed 27 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Room was spacious and clean and bed large and comfy. Only downside was noise of air conditioning from building opposite at back of building complex. Couldn’t sit on balcony due to drone of fans and had to close windows at night - still could hear a little. Thankfully we were so tired we slept well. Lovely receptionist on Xmas/ Boxing Day. Very helpful.
Read More
john
icon-Leisure
Leisure
10.0
/10
Reviewed 30 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Excellent staff very clean room great location and well priced.
Debbie McLean, John
icon-Leisure with Partner
Leisure with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 31 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Good location
Ian
icon-
8.0
/10
Reviewed 34 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Dry nice room the balcony door was locked
Geoff
icon-Leisure with Partner
Leisure with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 35 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

The room was perfect, clean and comfortable. Perfect spot to stay when attending the Entertainment Centre.
Melissa
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 35 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Perfect size room. Very nice and clean. Good kitchen. Great gardens. Airconditioning is lovely
THANG
icon-Leisure
Leisure
10.0
/10
Reviewed 35 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

The room is very clean and staffs are very communication.
Robyn
icon-Friends and Family with Friends
Friends and Family with Friends
10.0
/10
Reviewed 35 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Comfortable. Easy walking to tram
R John
icon-Friends and Family with Friends
Friends and Family with Friends
8.0
/10
Reviewed 36 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Our 2BR apartment was clean, well equipped and very compact.
Number of reviews per page
20
40