Shared Short Term Let South Manchester

Guest Houses
In the Area
See Map
16 Park Dr, Manchester, England, M16 0AH

Main Facilities

Read More
Parking
WiFi
Shared Short Term Let South Manchester is a guesthouse is located at Manchester.
Read More
Login successful!
Now you can enjoy more benefits, including the option to pay near your stay date!

What's around Shared Short Term Let South Manchester

16 Park Dr, Manchester, England, M16 0AH
Discover More Places
Others Shared Short Term Let South Manchester
Others 2 Shared Short Term Let South Manchester

Discover More About Shared Short Term Let South Manchester

General


Near Old Trafford

Location


With a stay at Shared Short Term Let South Manchester in Manchester, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Old Trafford and Salford Quays. This guesthouse is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Deansgate and 3.4 mi (5.5 km) from Piccadilly Gardens.

Attractions


Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Old Trafford Cricket Ground - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi
Old Trafford - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi
Salford Quays - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi
Manchester United Museum - 2.8 km / 1.8 mi
Manchester Ship Canal - 3 km / 1.9 mi
University of Manchester - 3.3 km / 2.1 mi
Whitworth Park - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi
Rochdale Canal - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi
Whitworth Art Gallery - 3.6 km / 2.2 mi
Contact - 3.6 km / 2.3 mi
Manchester Academy - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi
Manchester Museum - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi
Manchester Metropolitan University - 3.8 km / 2.3 mi
Castlefield Bowl - 3.8 km / 2.3 mi
Castlefield Roman Fort - 3.8 km / 2.3 mi

The nearest airports are:
Manchester Airport (MAN) - 11.2 km / 7 mi
John Lennon Airport (LPL) - 55.5 km / 34.5 mi

Facilities


This smoke-free guesthouse offers complimentary parking nearby.

Business Facilities


Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services and laundry facilities.

Rooms


Stay in one of 3 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with bathtubs or showers are provided.

All facilities in Shared Short Term Let South Manchester

Common Space Shared Short Term Let South Manchester
Common Space
Accommodation Services Shared Short Term Let South Manchester
Accommodation Services
Others Shared Short Term Let South Manchester
Others

Public Facilities

  • Smoke-free area
  • Parking

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

General

  • Parking

Accessibilty

  • Disabled access friendly

Hotel Services

  • Laundry service

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Shared Short Term Let South Manchester

Important Note
Planning to check in outside the check-in time (such as early morning or late in the evening)? You can arrange it directly with the property!

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
15:00 - 18:00
Check-out:
Before 11:00

General Check-in Instructions

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
  • This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest's credit card prior to arrival.
, There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Prior to arrival, guests must complete online registration with the property via a secure link. Guests will be asked to provide the property with a copy of their government-issued photo ID before arrival. Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions. The host will greet guests on arrival. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

Pets

Pets Not Allowed
Read All

General Information

Popular Facilities
Parking, WiFi
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 15:00 - 18:00 - to 11:00
Available rooms at Shared Short Term Let South Manchester
3
Another facilities in Shared Short Term Let South Manchester
Smoke-free area, Free WiFi, Disabled access friendly, Laundry service

Frequently asked question in Shared Short Term Let South Manchester

What are available facilities at Shared Short Term Let South Manchester?
There are top facilites at Shared Short Term Let South Manchester such as Parking, WiFi. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Shared Short Term Let South Manchester?
The standard check-in time at Shared Short Term Let South Manchester is starting from 15:00 - 18:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 11:00
What is the star rating of Shared Short Term Let South Manchester?
Shared Short Term Let South Manchester is a 2.0-star hotel.
How many rooms are available at Shared Short Term Let South Manchester?
Shared Short Term Let South Manchester has 3 rooms in total.

More Reviews from Other Guests in Shared Short Term Let South Manchester

No reviews yet. Check back soon!

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Others 4 Shared Short Term Let South Manchester

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.
No reviews yet. Check back soon!