Supreme Inn Boston

Hotels
Finding rooms for you...
6.8
/10
Pleasant
117 reviews

What Guests Say About Their Stay

John

10.0
/ 10
Second time I have stayed here and all good. Staff were particularly helpful from booking in to checking out. Nice breakfast by the way

CORAL

10.0
/ 10
Stayed again for business purposes and no faults. Lovely room, lovely polite staff and great food. Nothing to complain about, all was pleasant

Trish

10.0
/ 10
Clean, big room. Friendly, helpful staff. Lovely view across the fields. Would definitely stay again.
In the Area
See Map
Bicker Bar Bicker, Boston, Bicker, Lincolnshire, England, PE20 3AN

Main Facilities

Read More
Restaurant
Parking
WiFi
Supreme Inn Boston is located in area / city Bicker.
Read More

What's around Supreme Inn Boston

Bicker Bar Bicker, Boston, Bicker, Lincolnshire, England, PE20 3AN
Discover More Places
Lobby Supreme Inn Boston
Exterior 2 Supreme Inn Boston

Discover More About Supreme Inn Boston

General
In Boston

Location
Located in Boston, Supreme Inn Boston is a 5-minute drive from Kirton Holme Golf Club and 5 minutes from Bell Mere Pool. This hotel is 4.7 mi (7.6 km) from Boston West Golf Club and 4.8 mi (7.8 km) from Kirton Leisure Centre.

Attractions
Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Kirton Holme Golf Club - 5.1 km / 3.2 mi
Bell Mere Pool - 6.6 km / 4.1 mi
Boston West Golf Club - 7.6 km / 4.7 mi
Kirton Leisure Centre - 7.8 km / 4.8 mi
Boston Road Brick Pits - 9.7 km / 6 mi
Port of Fosdyke - 11.1 km / 6.9 mi
Moulton Marsh Nature Reserve - 11.4 km / 7.1 mi
Kirton Library - 11.9 km / 7.4 mi
Maud Foster Windmill - 12.1 km / 7.5 mi
Boston Guildhall - 12.2 km / 7.6 mi
Macmillan Way - North - 12.2 km / 7.6 mi
St Botolph's Church - 12.2 km / 7.6 mi
Heckington Station Railway And Heritage Museum - 13 km / 8.1 mi
Heckington Windmill - 13.1 km / 8.1 mi
Surfleet Lows - 13.1 km / 8.1 mi

The nearest major airport is East Midlands Airport (EMA) - 109.6 km / 68.1 mi

Facilities
Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area.

Business Facilities
Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, express check-out, and luggage storage. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite.

Dining
At Supreme Inn Boston, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. English breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee.

Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 52 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily.

All facilities in Supreme Inn Boston

Functional Hall Supreme Inn Boston
Functional Hall
Common Space Supreme Inn Boston
Common Space
Lobby Supreme Inn Boston
Lobby
Exterior Supreme Inn Boston
Exterior
Others Supreme Inn Boston
Others

Things to Do

  • TV lounge
  • Garden

Connectivity

  • LAN Internet
  • Free WiFi

General

  • Banquet
  • Parking

Public Facilities

  • Parking
  • Smoke-free area

Hotel Services

  • Luggage storage
  • Express check-out

Business Facilities

  • Meeting rooms
  • Conference rooms

Food and Drinks

  • Breakfast

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Supreme Inn Boston

Important Note
Planning to check in outside the check-in time (such as early morning or late in the evening)? You can arrange it directly with the property!

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
15:00 - 00:00
Check-out:
Before 11:00

General Check-in Instructions

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve onsite parking
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
  • This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest's credit card prior to arrival.
  • Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a security system
, The front desk is open daily from 6:00 AM - midnight. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

Pets

Pets Not Allowed
Read All

General Information

Popular Facilities
Restaurant, Parking, WiFi
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 15:00 - 00:00 - to 11:00
Breakfast Availability
Yes, hotel has room that provide breakfast
Available rooms at Supreme Inn Boston
52
Another facilities in Supreme Inn Boston
TV lounge, Garden, LAN Internet, Free WiFi, Banquet

Frequently asked question in Supreme Inn Boston

What are available facilities at Supreme Inn Boston?
There are top facilites at Supreme Inn Boston such as Restaurant, Parking, WiFi. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Supreme Inn Boston?
The standard check-in time at Supreme Inn Boston is starting from 15:00 - 00:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 11:00
Does Supreme Inn Boston provide breakfast?
Yes, Supreme Inn Boston provides breakfast. However, you need to choose a room with breakfast or pay extra charge if you book a room without breakfast.
What is the star rating of Supreme Inn Boston?
Supreme Inn Boston is a 3.0-star hotel.
How many rooms are available at Supreme Inn Boston?
Supreme Inn Boston has 52 rooms in total.
See All

More Reviews from Other Guests in Supreme Inn Boston

6.8
Pleasant
From 117 reviews
Cleanliness

7.0

Room Comfort

7.2

Location

8.0

Service and Facilites

7.6

Sort by
Most Relevant
Preferences
See All

Traveler Reviews Supreme Inn Boston

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Top reviews
John
icon-
10.0
/10
Reviewed 14 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Second time I have stayed here and all good. Staff were particularly helpful from booking in to checking out. Nice breakfast by the way
john
icon-
8.0
/10
Reviewed 14 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Nice hotel, the WiFi was a bit patchy in my room but it was right at the end of the corridor. Pool table has seen better days but the fact they had one, and a bar, was an unexpected surprise
Lisa
icon-Friends and Family Family
Friends and Family Family
6.0
/10
Reviewed 15 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

It is obvious on arrival that this hotel is in need of an overhaul. The reception area is quite welcoming and check in was fast and efficient. The bedroom had a comfortable bed although some of the towels were grubby and needed to be replaced. The toilet roll holder in the bathroom was missing and the area around the bath was dirty. There were no plugs in the sink or bath so we had to stuff them with toilet paper! There were screws sticking out of the wall where the old headboard had been (you could still see the outline of it in the wall) which was rather dangerous when sat up in bed. There were also no electric sockets near the bed. Breakfast was exceptionally good value (£4.99) for juice/tea/coffee/cereal/full English and toast. Having said all that, it was a very cheap price so I guess we got what we paid for!
Read More
Michael
icon-Friends and Family Family
Friends and Family Family
4.0
/10
Reviewed 17 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Filthy and the food was terrible
Ronnie
icon-with Partner
with Partner
8.0
/10
Reviewed 18 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Room was good for price range
stephanie
icon-with Partner
with Partner
8.0
/10
Reviewed 25 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Parking easy, convenient and excellent value for the room price. Woujd stay again
Paul
icon-with Partner
with Partner
8.0
/10
Reviewed 27 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Very helpful staff. Adequate room and good breakfast.
Michael
2.0
/10
Reviewed 28 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Room stank of smoke ; black hairs in the bed . Asked for another room which was marginally better but still not clean or fit for purpose. Avoid based on our experience awful .
Louise
icon-with Partner
with Partner
4.0
/10
Reviewed 30 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Bed was uncomfortable, toilet seat was broken, plumbing issue in bathroom kept us awake all night and armchair was very worn and dirty. There was a lot of rubbish outside the premises and there was a rat running round near the bins! Will not be going back.
Trish
icon-
10.0
/10
Reviewed 31 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Friendly staff, lovely clean spacious room.
Oliver Wise
8.0
/10
Reviewed 32 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Good value, cant expect much more the very cheap price. Staff were accomodating to requests, rooms were clean and beds were comfortable. Would stay here again.
Colby
2.0
/10
Reviewed 33 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Where to start.! The service was appalling, rude and disorganised staff. The minute you walked it it looked and smelt horrendous.! Walking to our room one of the ceilings started falling. In the room it was freezing cold in winter. It’s smelt damp and of urine.! The room itself was extremely dirty and rundown. The bathroom was falling apart, mouldy and dirt stains over the sides and bath. Shower curtain stained and mouldy. When we got in bed, the mattress was rock hard, 3 pillows between 2 of us. The sheets were as stiff as they had t been washed since being made. Then we started itching and then noticed black bits then realised it’s was bed bugs. We were in the room less than an hour and decided to sleep in the car after that.! Avoid at all costs!
Read More
Kris
8.0
/10
Reviewed 37 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Clean room. Helpful staff. Clean bathroom. All good but cold room despite electric heater
CORAL
icon-Business
Business
10.0
/10
Reviewed 41 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Stayed again for business purposes and no faults. Lovely room, lovely polite staff and great food. Nothing to complain about, all was pleasant
Trish
icon-
10.0
/10
Reviewed 41 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Clean rooms, friendly staff
Trish
icon-
10.0
/10
Reviewed 42 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Clean, big room. Friendly, helpful staff. Lovely view across the fields. Would definitely stay again.
Coral
icon-Business
Business
10.0
/10
Reviewed 42 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Brilliant. Nothing to fault and it exceeded my expectations. I would prefer to stay here than a premier inn/travelodge. The food was better than excellent, the staff were friendly, patient and polite. Very efficient and no negative feedback or comments. The room was a tad chilly when I first got in and wasn’t too sure how to warm it up, but figured out in the end and it was lovely. Would recommend to everyone. Thank you for having me and I look forward to staying again.
Read More
rosamund
icon-
6.0
/10
Reviewed 45 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Parking good. Free. Room was clean. Very basic, but that's reflected on price.
Tim
10.0
/10
Reviewed 46 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

The rooms are big ,very clean really comfy beds,the staff are really nice cant wait to stop again
Catherine
icon-Leisure Family
Leisure Family
4.0
/10
Reviewed 47 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Matresses were very cheap and uncomfortable ,bath had ill fitting plug so bathwater did not stay in the tub ,shower had little to no pressure , breakfast was awful no real bacon ,beans and hash browns were luke warm at best.
Number of reviews per page
20
40

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Others 4 Supreme Inn Boston

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.