Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE

Service Apartment
Finding rooms for you...
In the Area
See Map
Fontana Marina, Arrondissement of Calvi, Département de la Haute-Corse, Corse, France, 20220

Main Facilities

Read More
Restaurant
Swimming Pool
Parking
WiFi
Near L'Ile Rousse Beach
Read More
Login successful!
Now you can enjoy more benefits, including the option to pay near your stay date!

What's around Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE

Fontana Marina, Arrondissement of Calvi, Département de la Haute-Corse, Corse, France, 20220
Discover More Places
Exterior Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE
Exterior 2 Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE

Discover More About Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE

General


Near L'Ile Rousse Beach

Location


With a stay at Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE in Monticello, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Eglise Paroissiale and Place Paoli. This family-friendly residence is 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from L'Ile Rousse Beach and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Parc de Saleccia.

Attractions


Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Eglise Paroissiale - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi
Place Paoli - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi
L'Ile Rousse Beach - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi
Corsica Beaches - 1.6 km / 1 mi
Parc de Saleccia - 1.6 km / 1 mi
Port de L'Ile-Rousse - 2.2 km / 1.3 mi
Ile-Rousse Light House - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi
Ile de la Pietra - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi
Plage de Ghjunchitu - 4.5 km / 2.8 mi
Fornello Beach - 7 km / 4.3 mi
Musée Privé Guy Savelli - 7.4 km / 4.6 mi
Notre-Dame de 7 Douleurs - 7.7 km / 4.8 mi
Sant'Ambroggio - 12.9 km / 8 mi
Ostriconi Beach - 13.1 km / 8.2 mi
Agriate Desert - 13.3 km / 8.3 mi

The nearest airports are:
Calvi (CLY-Sainte Catherine) - 23.7 km / 14.7 mi
Bastia (BIA-Poretta) - 72.1 km / 44.8 mi

Renovations


The following facilities are closed seasonally each year. They will be closed from November 3 to April 1:

  • One of the swimming pools
  • Fitness facilities
  • Meeting facilities
  • Parking area

Facilities


Enjoy recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a fitness center. Additional features at this residence include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall.

Business Facilities


Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.

Dining


Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 8:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee.

Rooms


Make yourself at home in one of the 18 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. Smart televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided on request.

All facilities in Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE

Swimming Pool Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE
Swimming Pool
Fitness Center Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE
Fitness Center
Common Space Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE
Common Space
Exterior Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE
Exterior
Others Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE
Others

General

  • Banquet
  • Smoking area
  • Parking
  • Terrace

Hotel Services

  • Laundry service
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Concierge

Things to Do

  • Outdoor pool
  • Spa
  • Pool sun loungers

Kids and Pets

  • Children facilities

Transportation

  • Secure parking

Food and Drinks

  • Breakfast

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

Accessibilty

  • Disabled access friendly

Sports and Recreations

  • Fitness center

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE

Important Note
Planning to check in outside the check-in time (such as early morning or late in the evening)? You can arrange it directly with the property!

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
16:00 - 00:00
Check-out:
Before 10:00

General Check-in Instructions

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards and cash
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
, The front desk is open during the following times:
  • Monday - Sunday: 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 8:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

Pets

Pets Not Allowed
Read All

General Information

Popular Facilities
Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Parking, WiFi
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 16:00 - 00:00 - to 10:00
Breakfast Availability
Yes, hotel has room that provide breakfast
Available rooms at Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE
18
Another facilities in Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE
Banquet, Smoking area, Terrace, Laundry service, Luggage storage

Frequently asked question in Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE

What are available facilities at Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE?
There are top facilites at Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE such as Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Parking, WiFi. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE?
The standard check-in time at Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE is starting from 16:00 - 00:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 10:00
Does Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE provide breakfast?
Yes, Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE provides breakfast. However, you need to choose a room with breakfast or pay extra charge if you book a room without breakfast.
What is the star rating of Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE?
Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE is a 0.0-star hotel.
How many rooms are available at Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE?
Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE has 18 rooms in total.

More Reviews from Other Guests in Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE

No reviews yet. Check back soon!

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Exterior 4 Résidence STORIA D'ESTATE

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.
No reviews yet. Check back soon!