Anesea City

Hotels
Finding rooms for you...
10.0
/10
Exceptional
12 reviews

What Guests Say About Their Stay

Lisa

10.0
/ 10
Amazing new property in a great location to get to quickly from the airport. Staff were so friendly and nice and the hotel itself was gorgeous - nice quiet rooms too

Paul

10.0
/ 10
Outstanding hotel, very clean and quiet. Very friendly owners and great breakfast. We will be back.
In the Area
See Map
14 Agiou Fanouriou, Heraklion, Nomós Irakleíou, Crete, Greece, 716 01

Main Facilities

Read More
24-Hour Front Desk
Parking
WiFi
Elevator
Anesea City is located in area / city Heraklion. 24-hours front desk is available to serve you, from check-in to check-out, or any assistance you need. Should you desire more, do not hesitate to ask the front desk, we are always ready to accommodate you.
Read More
Login successful!
Now you can enjoy more benefits, including the option to pay near your stay date!

What's around Anesea City

14 Agiou Fanouriou, Heraklion, Nomós Irakleíou, Crete, Greece, 716 01
Discover More Places
Lobby Anesea City
Others 2 Anesea City

Discover More About Anesea City

General


In Heraklion (Nea Alikarnassos)

Location


With a stay at Anesea City in Heraklion (Nea Alikarnassos), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Heraklion Port and Heraklion Archaeological Museum. This hotel is 4 mi (6.4 km) from Palace of Knossos and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Venetian Walls.

Attractions


Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Heraklion Port - 1.6 km / 1 mi
Venetian Walls - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi
Museum of Ancient Greek Technology - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi
18 Anglon Square - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi
Heraklion Archaeological Museum - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi
Agios Titos Church - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi
Heraklion Town Hall - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi
Heraklion Loggia - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi
Kornarou Square - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi
Dedalou Shopping Street - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi
Eleftherias Square - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi
Lions Square - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi
Bembo Fountain - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi
Morosini Fountain - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi
St. Mark's Basilica - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi

The nearest major airport is Nikos Kazantzakis Airport (HER) - 4.1 km / 2.6 mi

Facilities


Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services.

Business Facilities


Featured amenities include a computer station, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite.

Dining


A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.

Rooms


Make yourself at home in one of the 18 guestrooms. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have hair dryers and bathrobes.

All facilities in Anesea City

Lobby Anesea City
Lobby
Others Anesea City
Others
Restaurant Anesea City
Restaurant

Hotel Services

  • Laundry service
  • Wedding service
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • 24-hour Receptionist
  • Concierge

Public Facilities

  • Parking
  • Smoke-free area
  • Elevator

Things to Do

  • TV lounge
  • Library

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

Accessibilty

  • Accessible bathroom

Business Facilities

  • Computer station

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Anesea City

Important Note
Planning to check in outside the check-in time (such as early morning or late in the evening)? You can arrange it directly with the property!

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
15:00 - 00:00
Check-out:
Before 11:00

General Check-in Instructions

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards and cash
  • Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
, Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

Pets

Pets Not Allowed
Read All

General Information

Popular Facilities
24-Hour Front Desk, Parking, WiFi, Elevator
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 15:00 - 00:00 - to 11:00
Available rooms at Anesea City
18
Another facilities in Anesea City
Laundry service, Wedding service, Luggage storage, Multilingual staff, 24-hour Receptionist

Frequently asked question in Anesea City

What are available facilities at Anesea City?
There are top facilites at Anesea City such as 24-Hour Front Desk, Parking, WiFi, Elevator. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Anesea City?
The standard check-in time at Anesea City is starting from 15:00 - 00:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 11:00
What is the star rating of Anesea City?
Anesea City is a 4.0-star hotel.
How many rooms are available at Anesea City?
Anesea City has 18 rooms in total.
What do past guests say about Anesea City?
Anesea City is well-known for its Cleanliness, Service and Facilites, as reviewed by verified Traveloka guests.

More Reviews from Other Guests in Anesea City

10.0
Exceptional
From 12 reviews
Cleanliness

10.0

Service and Facilites

10.0

Sort by
Most Relevant
Preferences
See All

Traveler Reviews Anesea City

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Top reviews
Lisa
icon-
10.0
/10
Reviewed 14 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Amazing new property in a great location to get to quickly from the airport. Staff were so friendly and nice and the hotel itself was gorgeous - nice quiet rooms too
Paul
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 14 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Outstanding hotel, very clean and quiet. Very friendly owners and great breakfast. We will be back.
You’ve read all the top reviews.
Number of reviews per page
20
40

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Others 4 Anesea City

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.
10.0
Exceptional
From 12 reviews
Cleanliness

10.0

Service and Facilites

10.0

Sort by
Most Relevant
Preferences
See All

Traveler Reviews Anesea City

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Top reviews
Lisa
icon-
10.0
/10
Reviewed 14 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Amazing new property in a great location to get to quickly from the airport. Staff were so friendly and nice and the hotel itself was gorgeous - nice quiet rooms too
Paul
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 14 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Outstanding hotel, very clean and quiet. Very friendly owners and great breakfast. We will be back.
You’ve read all the top reviews.
Number of reviews per page
20
40