Sun Rise Hotel

Hotels
Finding rooms for you...
In the Area
See Map
Bypass Road Fizaghat, Swāt, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan, 19010

Main Facilities

Read More
24-Hour Front Desk
WiFi
Near Fizagat Park
Read More

What's around Sun Rise Hotel

Bypass Road Fizaghat, Swāt, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan, 19010
Discover More Places
Lobby Sun Rise Hotel
Others 2 Sun Rise Hotel

Discover More About Sun Rise Hotel

General
Near Fizagat Park

Location
Located in Swat, Sun Rise Hotel is in the mountains, a 1-minute drive from Fizagat Park and 8 minutes from Swat Museum. This hotel is 3 mi (4.8 km) from Jambil Valley Archaeological Sites and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Butkara I.

Attractions
Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Fizagat Park - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi
Swat Museum - 4.4 km / 2.7 mi
Jambil Valley Archaeological Sites - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi
Butkara I - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi
Saidu Baba - 5.4 km / 3.3 mi
Saidu Stupa - 5.4 km / 3.4 mi
Butkara III - 6 km / 3.7 mi
Chakdara Museum - 43.1 km / 26.8 mi

Business Facilities
Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite.

Rooms
Stay in one of 7 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, and housekeeping is provided on request.

All facilities in Sun Rise Hotel

Common Space Sun Rise Hotel
Common Space
Lobby Sun Rise Hotel
Lobby
Others Sun Rise Hotel
Others

Hotel Services

  • Laundry service
  • 24-hour Receptionist

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

General

  • Parking

Accessibilty

  • Disabled access friendly

Public Facilities

  • Smoke-free area

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Sun Rise Hotel

Important Note
Planning to check in outside the check-in time (such as early morning or late in the evening)? You can arrange it directly with the property!

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
14:00 - 18:00
Check-out:
Before 12:00

Pets

Service Animals Not Allowed

Additional Policy

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • For “Pay at Property” bookings, travelers paying by credit card will be charged a 6% Sales Tax. Travelers who pay using cash at the property may be charged a 15% Sales Tax. Please contact the property for more details.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Professional property host/manager, Essential workers only - NO, Guest will receive an email before arrival 24 hours, Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions, No elevators

General Information

Popular Facilities
24-Hour Front Desk, WiFi
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 14:00 - 18:00 - to 12:00
Available rooms at Sun Rise Hotel
7
Another facilities in Sun Rise Hotel
Laundry service, 24-hour Receptionist, Free WiFi, Parking, Disabled access friendly

Frequently asked question in Sun Rise Hotel

What are available facilities at Sun Rise Hotel?
There are top facilites at Sun Rise Hotel such as 24-Hour Front Desk, WiFi. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Sun Rise Hotel?
The standard check-in time at Sun Rise Hotel is starting from 14:00 - 18:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 12:00
What is the star rating of Sun Rise Hotel?
Sun Rise Hotel is a 2.0-star hotel.
How many rooms are available at Sun Rise Hotel?
Sun Rise Hotel has 7 rooms in total.

More Reviews from Other Guests in Sun Rise Hotel

No reviews yet. Check back soon!

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Others 4 Sun Rise Hotel

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.