Download App
SGD
Log In
Register
Transports
Accommodations
Things to Do
Travel Add-ons
Covid-19 Tests
Change Search
Tiket Kereta Gantung TMII
Attractions
Cipayung, East Jakarta
See All
Product Details

Highlights

Get a pleasant experience watching Taman Mini Indonesia Indah from the cable car
Enjoy the beautiful scenery of TMII from a different perspective
Refresh your mind by exploring TMII from above
Challenge the courage within you to fly through the clouds
Ticket prices do not include TMII entrance tickets, purchasing TMII entrance tickets must be made through the official TMII website.
During the Christmas & New Year holidays (26 December 2022 - 2 January 2023 Redeem hours open from 09.00 - 14.00
Visitors must exchange their e-tickets at the nearest Cable Car station counter with an entry ticket.
During the Christmas & New Year holidays, there are long queues. Please come early to exchange tickets at the nearest counter.
If the Cable Car stops operating due to damage, extreme weather, lightning or rain, visitors who have e-tickets can reschedule at a later time by reporting to the nearest counter
Good for:: Fun-loving Families

What You’ll Experience

Since it was first opened in 1975, Taman Mini Indonesia Indah has had its own charm that is different from other recreational parks in general. This place offers everything from museums to exciting rides that you can enjoy with your loved ones. One of them is the Cable Car ride where you can see the view of TMII from above. So if you need a short escape from your busy life, this ride could be the right choice for you.

Facilities

Restaurant
Parking area
Wheel chair
Location Details
MVWR+G7H, Ceger, Kec. Cipayung, Kota Jakarta Timur, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 13820, Indonesia
Contact Partner:
+622187786803
View Map
How to Get There
By Bus

Kampung Rambutan Terminal, Pinang Ranti Terminal

See More

Frequently Asked Questions

How much do Kereta Gantung TMII ticket cost?
The ticket price for Kereta Gantung TMII start from S$ 4.00. Visit this page to see more information about Kereta Gantung TMII pricing
When is Kereta Gantung TMII open?
Kereta Gantung TMII open at 09:00-16:00. For more information on operational days and hours, please find more on this page.
Where is the details location of Kereta Gantung TMII?
Kereta Gantung TMII is located at MVWR+G7H, Ceger, Kec. Cipayung, Kota Jakarta Timur, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 13820, Indonesia. Visit this page for guidance on how to get to Kereta Gantung TMII.
What are some similar places like Kereta Gantung TMII that can be found in Cipayung?
Similar places like Kereta Gantung TMII that can be found in Cipayung are Atlantis Water Adventure Ancol Tickets, Trans Snow World Juanda Bekasi, dan Trans Studio Cibubur .
Starting from
S$ 4.40
S$ 4.00
Find Tickets
Available Today
Opening Hours
Sat, 09:00-16:00 (Last Redemption Time: 14:00)
See All Opening Hours
General Opening Hours

  • Monday: 09:00 - 16:00
  • Tuesday: 09:00 - 16:00
  • Wednesday: 09:00 - 16:00
  • Thursday: 09:00 - 16:00
  • Friday: 09:00 - 16:00
  • Saturday: 09:00 - 16:00
  • Sunday: 09:00 - 16:00
  • Service Available in:
    Indonesian
    Chinese

    Features

    Free Cancellation

    Ticket Price
    Starting From S$ 4.00.
    Opening Hours
    09:00-16:00.
    Address
    Mvwr+G7H, Ceger, Kec. Cipayung, Kota Jakarta Timur, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 13820, Indonesia.
    Public Facilities
    Restaurant,Parking Area,Wheel Chair
    Category
    Attractions