Search
Xperience/South Korea/Jeju Island/Jeju City/Southern Jeju One-Day Bus Tour: Mysterious Road, Hallasan & Jusangjeollidae (Lunch included) | Korea

Southern Jeju One-Day Bus Tour: Mysterious Road, Hallasan & Jusangjeollidae (Lunch included) | Korea

Ocean Suites Hotel entrance
Show Map
See All Photos

Show Map

South Korea
Starts from

SGD 92.00

Find Tickets

What You'll Experience

Visit Jeju Island and travel with us for a day! Come and discover the wonders of southern Jeju on this local day tour. Visit famous attractions, including the Mysterious Road, Jeonbang Waterfall, and Jusangjeolli. A professional English tour guide will make sure you get the most out of your trip to Jeju.

Experience southern Jeju a natural island located in the southernmost part of Korea
Join a tour with a perfect composition to enjoy everything in this UNESCO World Heritage
Explore important attractions like Hallasan, Jusangjeolli, Jeongbang Waterfall, Oedolgae, Mysterious Road, etc.
Discover the natural beauty of Jeju and escape away from the city bustle

The content of this product is provided by machine translation and may not reflect the actual information, please take this into consideration before booking.

See more of Jeju Island's attractions with the benefit of an all-day bus tour.

By traveling efficiently to each destination, you will have more time to explore amazing sites such as UNESCO World Heritage-listed Hallasan Mountain, Columnar Joint Hexagonal Yellow Cliffs (UNESCO Geopark), Jeongbang Falls, and the Mysterious Path. there is.

The tour includes lunch, entrance fees, and transportation by air-conditioned vehicle.


-Boarding Information-

▶ Boarding location & boarding time:

08:40 Entrance to Ocean Suites Hotel

09:00 ‘B-Parking Lot’ next to Jeju International Airport parking building

09:10 Entrance to Jeju Lotte Duty Free Shop (Lotte City Hotel)

▶ Hotel pickup not possible

▶ Those staying in downtown Jeju can use the drop-off service.

▶ You do not need to tell us your desired drop location in advance, just tell the guide on the day of the tour.

▶ If you arrive late and cannot board the tour bus, please call the guide or the office. You can take the tour bus by taxi.


-information-

Qualified and experienced professional tour guide
Approximately 40-60 minutes of free time at each destination
Lunch and entrance fee included


-Options available upon separate request-

vegetarian menu
bring travel luggage
Separate return home from final destination

Jeju Island Southern Bus Tour

south map

Mysterious Road | It is called Jeju Mysterious Road or Dokkaebi Road. It is named so because when you park your car on this steep road, the car does not roll over but instead goes up against gravity. This is actually an optical illusion. It tricks the eyes of those around you and makes the road tilt in the opposite direction. Make it visible.

Hallasan (Eosaengseungak hiking trail) | It starts from the Namsan National Park Visitor Center and continues to the summit of Eoseungtaeng Oreum. It is 1.3 km long and can be reached in 30 minutes one way. Eoseungsaengak is an oreum (parasitic volcano) for hikers who want to take an easy walk after visiting the visitor center. On clear days, Chujado Island, Biyangdo Island, Seongsan Ilchulbong Peak, and Oreum on the east side of Jeju Island are visible. At the top, Tochika, a military facility used by the Japanese during the Japanese colonial period, remains.

The museum is alive | It is the first museum to introduce new concepts of 'optical illusion art' and 'interactive art' to the country. By participating in interesting works of art, visitors can create their own interesting works of art with their natural facial expressions and reactions. Recent Live Live The museum is attracting attention as a representative of the Korean Wave overseas.

Lunch | Korean food set (Dolsot bibimbap set or abalone seafood soup)

Columnar Joint [UNESCO] (Hexagon Lava Cliff) | The columnar joints in the Jungmun Tourist Complex were designated as Natural Monument No. 433 on December 27, 2004. They look like large folding screens with black hexagonal stone pillars. Looking at the columnar joints with beautiful waves crashing against them, you will be fascinated by the greatness of nature.

Oedolgae | Because it is located far from land and lonely in the middle of the sea, it was given the name Oedolgae. There is also a legend about a grandmother who transformed into a rock while waiting for her grandfather to return from fishing, so it is also called Grandma Rock.

Jeongbang Waterfall | It is one of the three major waterfalls in Jeju along with Cheonyeon Falls. It is the only one in Korea that flows directly into the sea. Two 23m high water columns fall with the sound of thunder in harmony with the sea, creating a spectacular sight. The cliffs and old pine trees surrounding the waterfall are always beautiful. The scenery is nice. It takes about 5 minutes to walk from the parking lot to the waterfall.

Contacts, Facilities, Service Languages, and More

Leave a review when you're visiting!

It will help other travelers a lot when they’re planning their trip.

Tour Itinerary

08:40 Ocean Suites Hotel entrance
Ocean Suites Hotel entrance
09:00 “B” parking area next to Jeju International Airport parking building
“B” parking area next to Jeju International Airport parking building
09:10 Entrance to Jeju Lotte Duty Free Shop (Lotte City Hotel)
Entrance to Jeju Lotte Duty Free Shop (Lotte City Hotel)
ㅤㅤ
ㅤㅤ
ㅤㅤ
ㅤㅤ
09:50 mysterious road
mysterious road
10:30 Hallasan Mountain (Eosaengseungak hiking trail)
Hallasan Mountain (Eosaengseungak hiking trail)
12:10 Lunch (Jeju Korean cuisine)
Lunch (Jeju Korean cuisine)
13:10 the museum is alive
the museum is alive
14:10 Columnar joints
Columnar joints
15:10 Oedolgae
Oedolgae
16:20 front waterfall
front waterfall
18:10 Return (sending)

See Complete Itinerary

Available Ticket(s) for You

Location Details

Ocean Suites Hotel entrance
Show Map

Frequently Asked Questions

How much do Southern Jeju One-Day Bus Tour: Mysterious Road, Hallasan & Jusangjeollidae (Lunch included) | Korea ticket cost?
The ticket price for Southern Jeju One-Day Bus Tour: Mysterious Road, Hallasan & Jusangjeollidae (Lunch included) | Korea start from SGD 92.00. Visit this page to see more information about Southern Jeju One-Day Bus Tour: Mysterious Road, Hallasan & Jusangjeollidae (Lunch included) | Korea pricing
Where is the details location of Southern Jeju One-Day Bus Tour: Mysterious Road, Hallasan & Jusangjeollidae (Lunch included) | Korea?
Southern Jeju One-Day Bus Tour: Mysterious Road, Hallasan & Jusangjeollidae (Lunch included) | Korea is located at Ocean Suites Hotel entrance. Visit this page for guidance on how to get to Southern Jeju One-Day Bus Tour: Mysterious Road, Hallasan & Jusangjeollidae (Lunch included) | Korea.
What are some similar places like Southern Jeju One-Day Bus Tour: Mysterious Road, Hallasan & Jusangjeollidae (Lunch included) | Korea that can be found in Jeju Island?
Similar places like Southern Jeju One-Day Bus Tour: Mysterious Road, Hallasan & Jusangjeollidae (Lunch included) | Korea that can be found in Jeju Island are Western & Southern Jeju Island Day Tour, Jeju East Spring and Summer Flower Viewing Tour | South Korea, dan Jeju Museum of Sex and Health Admission Ticket | South Korea.