1. /
  2. /
  3. /
  4. 爱德华国王公寓酒店的公寓
查看斯劳的其他住宿场所

爱德华国王公寓酒店

公寓
9.2
/10
超棒
70个评论

客人对住宿的评价

Elizabeth

10.0
/ 10
Pretty clean, nice walk to town centre and transit. Parking a bit tight by North American standards. Lift available. Beds comfy and the owners/property managers as well as the cleaner were all wonderful.
查看翻译

Joanne

10.0
/ 10
Amazing apartments and we stay here every year. Everything you need is provided, and more! Very comfortable, clean, and great decor. Only qualm this year was we couldn’t regulate the temperature in one of the showers (was far too hot). Other than that it is perfect and already booked again for next year.
查看翻译

paul

10.0
/ 10
Overall great stay and location near city center on Windsor. I would highly recommend. Had a nice visit and look forward to visiting again in the future.
查看翻译
在该地区
查看地图
114-116 St. Leonards Road, Slough, England, SL4 3DH

主要设施

更多
停车场
电梯
WiFi
当您访问斯劳时,入住爱德华国王公寓酒店是一个不错的选择。
更多
登录成功!
现在您可以享受更多优惠,包括在入住日期附近付款的选项!

爱德华国王公寓酒店周围有什么

114-116 St. Leonards Road, Slough, England, SL4 3DH
探索更多地方
外部的 King Edward Apartments
外部的 2 King Edward Apartments

进一步了解爱德华国王公寓酒店

General


位于温莎(温莎市中心)

Location


爱德华国王公寓酒店坐落于温莎中心地段,距离温莎城堡和温莎乐高®乐园不到 5 分钟车程。 此豪华公寓距离泰晤士河 1.2 英里(1.9 公里),距离阿斯科特赛马场 6.5 英里(10.4 公里)。

Attractions


显示的距离精确至 0.1 英里或公里。

爱德华国王宫廷购物中心 - 0.8 公里 / 0.5 英里
温莎皇家购物中心 - 1.1 公里 / 0.7 英里
圣乔治礼拜堂 - 1.2 公里 / 0.8 英里
皇家剧院 - 1.3 公里 / 0.8 英里
温莎市政厅 - 1.3 公里 / 0.8 英里
浮若阁摩尔宫 - 1.4 公里 / 0.9 英里
泰晤士河 - 1.5 公里 / 1 英里
温莎大桥 - 1.6 公里 / 1 英里
温莎城堡 - 1.6 公里 / 1 英里
伊顿高街购物中心 - 1.9 公里 / 1.2 英里
泰晤士小径 - 2 公里 / 1.2 英里
伊顿公学 - 2.2 公里 / 1.4 英里
温莎赛马场 - 2.8 公里 / 1.8 英里
温莎乐高®乐园 - 3 公里 / 1.9 英里
温莎大公园 - 3.4 公里 / 2.1 英里

附近的机场有:
希思罗机场 (LHR) - 19.3 公里 / 12 英里
法恩伯勒机场 (FAB) - 32.6 公里 / 20.3 英里
伦敦市机场 (LCY) - 108.8 公里 / 67.6 英里
盖特威克机场 (LGW) - 70.5 公里 / 43.8 英里
卢顿机场 (LTN) - 65.1 公里 / 40.4 英里

Renovations


此酒店在 2026 年 5 月 16 日到 2026 年 12 月 31 日期间关闭(日期可能会发生变动)。

Facilities


这个无烟公寓提供游戏。

Business Facilities


特色服务/设施包括快速入住、快速退房和电梯。酒店设有收费的24 小时往返机场班车,此外还提供免费自助停车。

Rooms


有 2 间客房提供备有大冰箱和烤箱的厨房;您定能在旅途中找到家的舒适。您的加厚层卧床备有埃及棉床单。带有数码频道的 43 英寸智能电视可满足您的娱乐需求;同时提供免费无线网络,方便您与朋友保持联系。配备独立的浴缸和淋浴的私人浴室提供浸泡浴缸和免费洗浴用品。

爱德华国王公寓酒店的所有设施

公共空间 King Edward Apartments
公共空间
外部的 King Edward Apartments
外部的
其他 King Edward Apartments
其他
餐厅 King Edward Apartments
餐厅

公共设施

  • 无烟区
  • 大堂咖啡/茶
  • 电梯

交通

  • 机场接送
  • 安全停车场

酒店服务

  • 快速入住
  • 快速退房

连接

  • 免费WiFi

一般

  • 停车场

住宿政策与一般信息在爱德华国王公寓酒店

入住/退房时间

入住:
从 15:00
退房:
在此之前 10:00

一般入住手续说明

  • 可能需收取加人费用,具体费用取决于住宿的政策。
  • 入住时可能需要出示政府核发的身份证件(带照片)和信用卡、借记卡或缴付现金押金,以便于支付其他杂项的费用
  • 特殊要求视入住时的具体情况而定,可能产生额外的费用。不能保证满足特殊要求。
  • 住客须提前联系住宿接待方,以预订婴儿床和店内停车位。
  • 此住宿接待方接受以信用卡和借记卡付款;恕不接受现金
  • 店内严禁举办派对或团体活动。
  • 房东表示住宿内安装有一氧化碳探测器
  • 房东表示住宿内安装有烟雾探测器
  • 此住宿场所采用的安全设施包括:灭火器、保安系统和急救包。
  • 此住宿拥有阳台、庭院、露台等户外空间,可能不适合儿童入住。如果您有顾虑,我们建议您在到店前联系住宿接待方,以确认他们是否可以为您安排合适的客房
  • 该住宿进行了专业的清洁工作。
, 此住宿接待方提供机场接车服务(可能会额外收费)。住客必须使用预订确认邮件上的联系信息,在出行前联系住宿接待方,提供详细到达信息。此酒店不设前台。请在抵达前至少 72 小时使用预订确认上的信息联系酒店,以安排入住事宜。住客将于到店前 48 小时内收到内附入住说明和加密箱信息的电子邮件。住客可以通过专用入口入内。住宿提供的信息可以使用自动翻译工具进行翻译。

宠物

Pets Not Allowed
阅读所有

一般信息

热门设施
停车场, 电梯, WiFi
入住/退房时间
从 15:00 - 到 10:00
爱德华国王公寓酒店 的可用房间
2个房间
在爱德华国王公寓酒店的其他设施
{显示设施类型}

常见问题解答在爱德华国王公寓酒店

爱德华国王公寓酒店有哪些可用设施?
爱德华国王公寓酒店有顶级设施,例如停车场, 电梯, WiFi。(有些可能需要额外收费)
爱德华国王公寓酒店的常规入住和退房时间是什么?
爱德华国王公寓酒店标准入住时间开始于从 15:00最晚退房时间为在此之前 10:00
爱德华国王公寓酒店 是几星级酒店?
爱德华国王公寓酒店 是一家 4.5 星级酒店。
爱德华国王公寓酒店 一共有多少个房间?
爱德华国王公寓酒店 一共有 2 间客房。
爱德华国王公寓酒店 是否提供机场接送服务?
是的,爱德华国王公寓酒店 可按需提供机场接送服务。详情请直接联系酒店。
查看所有

更多旅客的评论在爱德华国王公寓酒店

9.2
超棒
基于 70 条评论
清洁度

9.8

客房舒适度

9.4

服务和设施

10.0

排序方式
最相关
偏好
查看全部

旅行者评论 King Edward Apartments

每页评论数
20
40
热门评论
david
icon-商业
商业
6.0
/10
评论于 28几周前

Hotels.com verified review

Would first of all like to say what an obliging host Jeremy was. Communication was quick and helpful. Check in information was good, especially as it was very short notice. Unfortunately the property is in dire need of refurbishment. We felt there is inadequate lighting to the stairs up to the apartment. We also found it difficult to get our cases up the next flight of stairs which has a tight dog leg to the bedrooms and bathrooms. We had a few frozen items which we were unable to put in the freezer as it was FULL of ice. Great view of the castle from the lounge windows. Secondary glazing was perfectly adequate in keeping out draughts and noise. There is extensive damage to the ceiling in the lounge, paper hanging down & staining. Unable to watch any of the main UK TV channels as there doesn’t appear to be an ariel attached. Bedding was clean and bed was comfortable. Wardrobe was adequate. Compact bathroom. Nice clean suite, shame the decor and leak damage let it down.
阅读更多
Elizabeth
10.0
/10
评论于 52几周前

Expedia Group verified review

Pretty clean, nice walk to town centre and transit. Parking a bit tight by North American standards. Lift available. Beds comfy and the owners/property managers as well as the cleaner were all wonderful.
Joanne
icon-朋友和家人 好友同行
朋友和家人 好友同行
10.0
/10
评论于 54几周前

Hotels.com verified review

Amazing apartments and we stay here every year. Everything you need is provided, and more! Very comfortable, clean, and great decor. Only qualm this year was we couldn’t regulate the temperature in one of the showers (was far too hot). Other than that it is perfect and already booked again for next year.
paul
icon-休闲 家庭
休闲 家庭
10.0
/10
评论于 66几周前

Expedia Group verified review

Overall great stay and location near city center on Windsor. I would highly recommend. Had a nice visit and look forward to visiting again in the future.
Quentin
icon-休闲 家庭
休闲 家庭
8.0
/10
评论于 80几周前

Expedia Group verified review

Pros & Cons - overall, a good place to stay. Note to future travelers - scan the welcome QR Code *FIRST!* Hot water is on a timer, with a (semi-functional) "boost" button should you need hot water not during the "on" hours (hint: you will need to use it, if you want a hot shower; we never did figure out what the optimal time would have been). If you have 5 travelers, and you tell the landlord, you will still need to set up the sofa bed on your own when you arrive. Linens are in a storage area under one section of the sofa. This is all info hidden in the welcome QR Code, so again - scan that first! If you text the landlord when you arrive (in the evening, which you indicated prior to arrival), you'll not hear back until morning. Other than those small glitches/hiccups, the place was nice, especially if you are wanting to be out of the way - we really enjoyed staying in Windsor, made it easy to get to Stonehenge & Salisbury, is also near Legoland, and we had rented a car so was not hard to drive into London from there. Parking is available (rent a small car!), and was a nice perk. For breakfast, walk over to "Top 20" which was absolutely divine and had the best coffee! Note that laundry facilities means in this case a washer & drying rack - this is stated, but just be prepared; most things dried overnight (not jeans), so it was not a problem at all. Very nice to be able to wash w/o an extra fee! Overall, we'd stay again, just note all the little quirks.
阅读更多
Mark
icon-商务和休闲 家庭
商务和休闲 家庭
4.0
/10
评论于 90几周前

Expedia Group verified review

There was NO HOT WATER for showers on day of check out. Closet didn’t open. Side of sofa fell off.
Amar
icon-休闲 亲子同住
休闲 亲子同住
10.0
/10
评论于 91几周前

Expedia Group verified review

This apartment was absolutely perfect for a short stay to visit Windsor and Lego land. The instructions from Tim were spot on and the amenities within the apartment were great. As a family with 2 small boys, we would highly recommend this places
cormac
icon-休闲 双人入住
休闲 双人入住
10.0
/10
评论于 92几周前

Expedia Group verified review

Great property. Close to Windsor Castle.
Chris
icon-商业
商业
10.0
/10
评论于 92几周前

Hotels.com verified review

Really lovely apartment with a great quality finish!
GE
icon-休闲 家庭
休闲 家庭
10.0
/10
评论于 96几周前

Expedia Group verified review

Lovely updated property within walking distance of Windsor castle and surrounding area. Very friendly and helpful hosts.
Jeffrey
icon-休闲 亲子同住
休闲 亲子同住
10.0
/10
评论于 96几周前

Expedia Group verified review

Apartment was within walking distance of shops, restaurants and castle. Crib and high chair were available for small child. Good communication, easy.
Pamela
icon-休闲 双人入住
休闲 双人入住
10.0
/10
评论于 106几周前

Expedia Group verified review

Beautifully remodeled apartment, upscale, bright and airy. Quality toiletries. Some food and beverages offered. Professional management communicated extremely well. Would put this one in the top 10 of all our worldwide stays.
Christine
icon-朋友和家人 家庭
朋友和家人 家庭
10.0
/10
评论于 106几周前

Hotels.com verified review

Beautiful apartment, everything you could need , lovely welcome pack which was really appreciated, onsite parking which was a godsend , only a short stroll to the town , I will definitely come back again .
Gladys
icon-朋友和家人 家庭
朋友和家人 家庭
10.0
/10
评论于 107几周前

Hotels.com verified review

The location was convenient to bus stop and to walk directly into Windsor. The unit was very nice and had nice amenities.
Debbie
icon-朋友和家人 家庭
朋友和家人 家庭
10.0
/10
评论于 108几周前

Hotels.com verified review

Had a lovely stay. The apartment was perfect for our family. Spacious, clean and meant that after long days at the local attractions we could put all have our own space. It’s perfected located for everything we wanted to visit and we could easily walk up the high street from our apartment.
Kiran
icon-休闲 亲子同住
休闲 亲子同住
10.0
/10
评论于 112几周前

Expedia Group verified review

Loved this place. Had a little trouble getting in initially and from out of country so i couldnt access the instructions once I got there due to no cell phone coverage
ian
icon-休闲 家庭
休闲 家庭
10.0
/10
评论于 134几周前

Expedia Group verified review

Wonderful apartment, tastefully furnished, great location. Thoughtful groceries left to ensure you didn't have to rush out before a cup of tea and coffee. The only and i mean only negative thing to say was Parking was a challenge!
Becky
icon-休闲 好友同行
休闲 好友同行
10.0
/10
评论于 135几周前

Expedia Group verified review

Warm, welcoming, easy check in and great facilities. Fantastic location for exploring Windsor.
Verified traveler
icon-休闲 家庭
休闲 家庭
10.0
/10
评论于 147几周前

Expedia Group verified review

Good location for Windsor Castle and the town in general. Clean, good communication from owner Would recommend
Catherine
icon-朋友和家人 家庭
朋友和家人 家庭
10.0
/10
评论于 149几周前

Hotels.com verified review

Just perfect
每页评论数
20
40

准备下定决心?

立即预订住宿
其他 4 King Edward Apartments

免责声明

免责声明:确保所有照片的准确性是酒店的责任。Traveloka不对任何照片不准确性负责。

Traveloka Sdn Bhd (Registration No. 201501003122), Level 14 Tower 2, Menara Kembar Bank Rakyat, 33 Jalan Rakyat Brickfields, 50470 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Copyright © 2026 Traveloka. All rights reserved
9.2
超棒
基于 70 条评论
清洁度

9.8

客房舒适度

9.4

服务和设施

10.0

排序方式
最相关
偏好
查看全部

旅行者评论 King Edward Apartments

每页评论数
20
40
热门评论
david
icon-商业
商业
6.0
/10
评论于 28几周前

Hotels.com verified review

Would first of all like to say what an obliging host Jeremy was. Communication was quick and helpful. Check in information was good, especially as it was very short notice. Unfortunately the property is in dire need of refurbishment. We felt there is inadequate lighting to the stairs up to the apartment. We also found it difficult to get our cases up the next flight of stairs which has a tight dog leg to the bedrooms and bathrooms. We had a few frozen items which we were unable to put in the freezer as it was FULL of ice. Great view of the castle from the lounge windows. Secondary glazing was perfectly adequate in keeping out draughts and noise. There is extensive damage to the ceiling in the lounge, paper hanging down & staining. Unable to watch any of the main UK TV channels as there doesn’t appear to be an ariel attached. Bedding was clean and bed was comfortable. Wardrobe was adequate. Compact bathroom. Nice clean suite, shame the decor and leak damage let it down.
阅读更多
Elizabeth
10.0
/10
评论于 52几周前

Expedia Group verified review

Pretty clean, nice walk to town centre and transit. Parking a bit tight by North American standards. Lift available. Beds comfy and the owners/property managers as well as the cleaner were all wonderful.
Joanne
icon-朋友和家人 好友同行
朋友和家人 好友同行
10.0
/10
评论于 54几周前

Hotels.com verified review

Amazing apartments and we stay here every year. Everything you need is provided, and more! Very comfortable, clean, and great decor. Only qualm this year was we couldn’t regulate the temperature in one of the showers (was far too hot). Other than that it is perfect and already booked again for next year.
paul
icon-休闲 家庭
休闲 家庭
10.0
/10
评论于 66几周前

Expedia Group verified review

Overall great stay and location near city center on Windsor. I would highly recommend. Had a nice visit and look forward to visiting again in the future.
Quentin
icon-休闲 家庭
休闲 家庭
8.0
/10
评论于 80几周前

Expedia Group verified review

Pros & Cons - overall, a good place to stay. Note to future travelers - scan the welcome QR Code *FIRST!* Hot water is on a timer, with a (semi-functional) "boost" button should you need hot water not during the "on" hours (hint: you will need to use it, if you want a hot shower; we never did figure out what the optimal time would have been). If you have 5 travelers, and you tell the landlord, you will still need to set up the sofa bed on your own when you arrive. Linens are in a storage area under one section of the sofa. This is all info hidden in the welcome QR Code, so again - scan that first! If you text the landlord when you arrive (in the evening, which you indicated prior to arrival), you'll not hear back until morning. Other than those small glitches/hiccups, the place was nice, especially if you are wanting to be out of the way - we really enjoyed staying in Windsor, made it easy to get to Stonehenge & Salisbury, is also near Legoland, and we had rented a car so was not hard to drive into London from there. Parking is available (rent a small car!), and was a nice perk. For breakfast, walk over to "Top 20" which was absolutely divine and had the best coffee! Note that laundry facilities means in this case a washer & drying rack - this is stated, but just be prepared; most things dried overnight (not jeans), so it was not a problem at all. Very nice to be able to wash w/o an extra fee! Overall, we'd stay again, just note all the little quirks.
阅读更多
Mark
icon-商务和休闲 家庭
商务和休闲 家庭
4.0
/10
评论于 90几周前

Expedia Group verified review

There was NO HOT WATER for showers on day of check out. Closet didn’t open. Side of sofa fell off.
Amar
icon-休闲 亲子同住
休闲 亲子同住
10.0
/10
评论于 91几周前

Expedia Group verified review

This apartment was absolutely perfect for a short stay to visit Windsor and Lego land. The instructions from Tim were spot on and the amenities within the apartment were great. As a family with 2 small boys, we would highly recommend this places
cormac
icon-休闲 双人入住
休闲 双人入住
10.0
/10
评论于 92几周前

Expedia Group verified review

Great property. Close to Windsor Castle.
Chris
icon-商业
商业
10.0
/10
评论于 92几周前

Hotels.com verified review

Really lovely apartment with a great quality finish!
GE
icon-休闲 家庭
休闲 家庭
10.0
/10
评论于 96几周前

Expedia Group verified review

Lovely updated property within walking distance of Windsor castle and surrounding area. Very friendly and helpful hosts.
Jeffrey
icon-休闲 亲子同住
休闲 亲子同住
10.0
/10
评论于 96几周前

Expedia Group verified review

Apartment was within walking distance of shops, restaurants and castle. Crib and high chair were available for small child. Good communication, easy.
Pamela
icon-休闲 双人入住
休闲 双人入住
10.0
/10
评论于 106几周前

Expedia Group verified review

Beautifully remodeled apartment, upscale, bright and airy. Quality toiletries. Some food and beverages offered. Professional management communicated extremely well. Would put this one in the top 10 of all our worldwide stays.
Christine
icon-朋友和家人 家庭
朋友和家人 家庭
10.0
/10
评论于 106几周前

Hotels.com verified review

Beautiful apartment, everything you could need , lovely welcome pack which was really appreciated, onsite parking which was a godsend , only a short stroll to the town , I will definitely come back again .
Gladys
icon-朋友和家人 家庭
朋友和家人 家庭
10.0
/10
评论于 107几周前

Hotels.com verified review

The location was convenient to bus stop and to walk directly into Windsor. The unit was very nice and had nice amenities.
Debbie
icon-朋友和家人 家庭
朋友和家人 家庭
10.0
/10
评论于 108几周前

Hotels.com verified review

Had a lovely stay. The apartment was perfect for our family. Spacious, clean and meant that after long days at the local attractions we could put all have our own space. It’s perfected located for everything we wanted to visit and we could easily walk up the high street from our apartment.
Kiran
icon-休闲 亲子同住
休闲 亲子同住
10.0
/10
评论于 112几周前

Expedia Group verified review

Loved this place. Had a little trouble getting in initially and from out of country so i couldnt access the instructions once I got there due to no cell phone coverage
ian
icon-休闲 家庭
休闲 家庭
10.0
/10
评论于 134几周前

Expedia Group verified review

Wonderful apartment, tastefully furnished, great location. Thoughtful groceries left to ensure you didn't have to rush out before a cup of tea and coffee. The only and i mean only negative thing to say was Parking was a challenge!
Becky
icon-休闲 好友同行
休闲 好友同行
10.0
/10
评论于 135几周前

Expedia Group verified review

Warm, welcoming, easy check in and great facilities. Fantastic location for exploring Windsor.
Verified traveler
icon-休闲 家庭
休闲 家庭
10.0
/10
评论于 147几周前

Expedia Group verified review

Good location for Windsor Castle and the town in general. Clean, good communication from owner Would recommend
Catherine
icon-朋友和家人 家庭
朋友和家人 家庭
10.0
/10
评论于 149几周前

Hotels.com verified review

Just perfect
每页评论数
20
40