The Gaborone Hotel

酒店
正在為您尋找房間…
7.6
/10
愉快體驗
48个评论

客人对住宿的评价

Francisco

10.0
/ 10
This was once THE Hotel of Gaborone. We had a pleasant night of sleep not far from where we would take our bus the next morning. Price was pretty affordable too. So, the heyday is long gone but the hotel still servers well travelers like us.
查看翻譯

OWEN

10.0
/ 10
Gaborone hotel is a lovely budget hotel situated near the ever bustling Rail Mall in the capital of Botswana. We had a lovely time and would certainly return. It is a nice place to stay and does not cost an arm and a leg.
查看翻譯
在該地區
查看地圖
Bus Rank, Gaborone, Botswana

主要設施

查看更多
餐厅
24 小时前台
停车场
WiFi
The Gaborone Hotel is located in area / city Gaborone. 24-hours front desk is available to serve you, from check-in to check-out, or any assistance you need. Should you desire more, do not hesitate to ask the front desk, we are always ready to accommodate you.
查看更多
登入成功!
現在享受更多好康!還能選擇接近入住日期再付款!

The Gaborone Hotel周圍有什麼

Bus Rank, Gaborone, Botswana
發現更多地方
大廳 The Gaborone Hotel
外觀 2 The Gaborone Hotel

了解更多關於The Gaborone Hotel

General


Near Gaborone Government Enclave

Location


Located in Gaborone, The Gaborone Hotel is within a 5-minute drive of ISKCON Gaborone and Three Dikgosi Monument. This casino hotel is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Gaborone Government Enclave and 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Somarelang Tikologo.

Attractions


Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Gaborone Government Enclave - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi
ISKCON Gaborone - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi
National Museum - 2 km / 1.3 mi
Three Dikgosi Monument - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi
Somarelang Tikologo - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi
Serondela Reserve - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi
Nogatsaa and Tchinga - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi
University of Botswana - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi
Botswana National Stadium - 3.6 km / 2.3 mi
Game City Mall - 4.3 km / 2.7 mi
River Walk Mall - 4.8 km / 3 mi
Gaborone Dam - 5.7 km / 3.5 mi
Thapong Visual Arts Centre - 5.7 km / 3.5 mi
Gaborone Natural History Museum - 6.2 km / 3.9 mi
National Botanical Garden - 6.7 km / 4.1 mi

The preferred airport for The Gaborone Hotel is Gaborone (GBE-Sir Seretse Khama Intl.) - 15.4 km / 9.6 mi

Facilities


Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a casino, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.

Business Facilities


Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and 2 meeting rooms. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite.

Dining


Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Full breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 11:30 AM for a fee.

Rooms


Make yourself at home in one of the 44 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and plasma televisions. Satellite television is provided for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and bathrobes. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

The Gaborone Hotel所有設施

酒吧、咖啡廳與交誼廳 The Gaborone Hotel
酒吧、咖啡廳與交誼廳
多功能廳 The Gaborone Hotel
多功能廳
公共空間 The Gaborone Hotel
公共空間
大廳 The Gaborone Hotel
大廳
外觀 The Gaborone Hotel
外觀

飯店服務

  • 洗衣服務
  • 快速入住
  • 行李寄存
  • 快速退房
  • 24 小時前台接待
  • 服務台

一般的

  • 宴會
  • 吸煙區
  • 停車處

可訪問性

  • 盲文或凸起标识
  • 無障礙停車場
  • 無障礙出行路徑

食物和飲料

  • 早餐
  • 小吃店

商務設施

  • 商務設施
  • 會議中心

要做的事情

  • 賭場

連接性

  • 免費 WiFi

公共設施

  • 保險箱

附近設施

  • 自動櫃員機/銀行服務

體育和娛樂

  • 檯球

The Gaborone Hotel住宿政策及一般資訊

重要提示
  • Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

入住/退房時間

入住:
從 13:00
退房
前 11:00

  • Fee for full breakfast: approximately BWP 65.00 per person
  • Airport shuttle fee: BWP 90 per person (roundtrip)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Pets Not Allowed

Professional property host/manager, Cashless transactions are available

一般資訊

熱門設施
餐厅, 24 小时前台, 停车场, WiFi
入住/退房時間
从 13:00 - 到 11:00
早餐供應狀況
是的,酒店有提供早餐的房間
The Gaborone Hotel的可用房間
44
在The Gaborone Hotel的樓層數
2
另一設施在The Gaborone Hotel
洗衣服務, 快速入住, 行李寄存, 快速退房, 24 小時前台接待

The Gaborone Hotel常見問題

在The Gaborone Hotel有哪些可用設施?
這裡有頂級設施The Gaborone Hotel例如餐厅, 24 小时前台, 停车场, WiFi .(有些可能需要額外收費)
正常入住和退房時間是The Gaborone Hotel?
在The Gaborone Hotel的標準入住時間從從 13:00開始最晚退房時間為前 11:00
The Gaborone Hotel提供早餐嗎?
是的,The Gaborone Hotel提供早餐。但您需要選擇含早餐的房型,如果您預定不含早餐的房型則需額外付費。
What is the star rating of The Gaborone Hotel?
The Gaborone Hotel is a 3.5-star hotel.
How many floors does The Gaborone Hotel have?
The Gaborone Hotel has 2 floors.
看全部

更多其他客人的評論The Gaborone Hotel

7.6
愉快體驗
來自 48 則評論
清潔度

8.0

房間舒適度

6.8

服務與設施

7.8

排序方式
MOST_RELEVANT_LABEL
偏好設定
TRIP_REASON_DEFAULT_VALUE_LABEL

旅行者評論 The Gaborone Hotel

每頁評論數
20
40
热门评论
Liuh Yee
icon-閒暇
閒暇
8.0
/10
48 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Big and clean room with comfortable bed and nice hot shower. Staff was very friendly & helpful with suggestions & recommendations.
Lorena
icon-閒暇 與伴侶同行
閒暇 與伴侶同行
6.0
/10
58 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Is easy to go around because is not far from the interested points, so I basic walked everywhere but the location is not good, it's in a bus central, so is always full of people, bus and cars, completly busy and messy! Is affordable, so if you have short budget and time I think it won't be too bad, but if you have a longer time in Gaborone, I don't recomend.
閱讀更多
Daniel
10.0
/10
80 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Very nice place
Ennies
8.0
/10
107 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Ok stay
Khulekani
icon-業務
業務
8.0
/10
191 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

It was good the staff are very nice and welcoming
Khumo
2.0
/10
220 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

No charging outlets
Verified traveler
icon-與朋友同行
與朋友同行
4.0
/10
393 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

A bit disappointing. Aircon not working. Not given TV remote, so was unable to watch TV. No toilet soap or towel in bathroom.
Benjamin
icon-與朋友同行
與朋友同行
8.0
/10
403 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Very basic hotel, but certainly worth it for the money. Dont be put off by the market directly outside, youre not far from the centre and its very walkable!
Francisco
icon-與伴侶同行
與伴侶同行
10.0
/10
405 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

This was once THE Hotel of Gaborone. We had a pleasant night of sleep not far from where we would take our bus the next morning. Price was pretty affordable too. So, the heyday is long gone but the hotel still servers well travelers like us.
Kgobudi
icon-與伴侶同行
與伴侶同行
4.0
/10
412 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

The ladies at front desk were friendly and welcoming, the room was bit and decent for the price paid. beds were reasonable size.Clean towel although they could have included a second towel. All this was spoiled by the terrible noise in the afternoon and at night. There was a church service held in the hotel that made a lot of noise, also there was music and shouting coming from behind the hotel(what sounds like a sheebeen). surprisingly the taxi rank next to the hotel doesn't generate that much noise. It also sounded like there was drilling and hammering from upstairs ( sounded like construction/renovations taking place).All in all it was terrible night we spend there
閱讀更多
klaas
icon-與伴侶同行
與伴侶同行
8.0
/10
453 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

I really enjoyed every second of my stay at Gaborone Hotel,the service was very Good and the place is very safe because they operate 24 hours and i also liked the fact that it is very closed to the Malls...
kusakabe
6.0
/10
457 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

夜出歩くとかなり危険で、それを見越して日本の数倍の料金を吹っかけてきます。市内を乗り合いバスで移動するとき、ボツワナ国内外のバスや国内の鉄道駅もあるので、遅く帰って来ても安全で、重い荷物を持っていても気にならない。難は施設が老朽化している上にカジノもあって、夜遅くまで音楽が聞こえる。寝られないわけではない程度だが。バスランクと言えばバスでもタクシーでも連れて行ってくれる。
OWEN
icon-家庭
家庭
10.0
/10
495 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Gaborone hotel is a lovely budget hotel situated near the ever bustling Rail Mall in the capital of Botswana. We had a lovely time and would certainly return. It is a nice place to stay and does not cost an arm and a leg.
Kev
4.0
/10
507 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Ceiling fan and air conditioning, nice double bed, main tv channels, no internet, bar is limited
wayne
6.0
/10
510 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Okay Nothing special
cath
2.0
/10
514 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Bedbugs should be fumigated for clients comfort Otherwise other things are fine
Janet
6.0
/10
515 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

The Gaborone Hotel is right next to the bus rank.
Verified traveler
icon-與伴侶同行
與伴侶同行
6.0
/10
520 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Fantastic service from the staff. Easy access to bus rank, and the loud music stopped around 10 pm. The wifi was free and reasonably fast, but it doesn't reach most of the rooms. Works much better at the stairwell. The car from the airport was P160 (for 2 people). The car to the airport was P150 (for 2 people).
John
6.0
/10
525 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Staff are friendly but the location is noisy sometimes as loud music could be played out side the hotel at early morning.
Dmitry
6.0
/10
536 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Долго находиться здесь нельзя, особенно в выходные, когда музыка грохочет изо всех щелей практически до полуночи, а то и позднее. Ночь-две, если уж совсем деваться некуда. Зато цены относительно всего остального тут приличные. Рядом огромные супермаркеты и моллы. Всегда можно что-то прикупить или где-то поесть. Персонал достаточно доброжелательный. Кровати удобные. Вода есть всегда. Ночью интернет работает с большой скоростью. Из номера ничего не пропало. Инцидентов не было.
閱讀更多
每頁評論數
20
40

您準備好下定決心了嗎?

立即預訂住宿
其他 4 The Gaborone Hotel

免責聲明

免責聲明:酒店有責任確保所有照片準確無誤。 Traveloka 對任何照片錯誤概不負責。
7.6
愉快體驗
來自 48 則評論
清潔度

8.0

房間舒適度

6.8

服務與設施

7.8

排序方式
MOST_RELEVANT_LABEL
偏好設定
TRIP_REASON_DEFAULT_VALUE_LABEL

旅行者評論 The Gaborone Hotel

每頁評論數
20
40
热门评论
Liuh Yee
icon-閒暇
閒暇
8.0
/10
48 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Big and clean room with comfortable bed and nice hot shower. Staff was very friendly & helpful with suggestions & recommendations.
Lorena
icon-閒暇 與伴侶同行
閒暇 與伴侶同行
6.0
/10
58 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Is easy to go around because is not far from the interested points, so I basic walked everywhere but the location is not good, it's in a bus central, so is always full of people, bus and cars, completly busy and messy! Is affordable, so if you have short budget and time I think it won't be too bad, but if you have a longer time in Gaborone, I don't recomend.
閱讀更多
Daniel
10.0
/10
80 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Very nice place
Ennies
8.0
/10
107 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Ok stay
Khulekani
icon-業務
業務
8.0
/10
191 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

It was good the staff are very nice and welcoming
Khumo
2.0
/10
220 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

No charging outlets
Verified traveler
icon-與朋友同行
與朋友同行
4.0
/10
393 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

A bit disappointing. Aircon not working. Not given TV remote, so was unable to watch TV. No toilet soap or towel in bathroom.
Benjamin
icon-與朋友同行
與朋友同行
8.0
/10
403 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Very basic hotel, but certainly worth it for the money. Dont be put off by the market directly outside, youre not far from the centre and its very walkable!
Francisco
icon-與伴侶同行
與伴侶同行
10.0
/10
405 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

This was once THE Hotel of Gaborone. We had a pleasant night of sleep not far from where we would take our bus the next morning. Price was pretty affordable too. So, the heyday is long gone but the hotel still servers well travelers like us.
Kgobudi
icon-與伴侶同行
與伴侶同行
4.0
/10
412 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

The ladies at front desk were friendly and welcoming, the room was bit and decent for the price paid. beds were reasonable size.Clean towel although they could have included a second towel. All this was spoiled by the terrible noise in the afternoon and at night. There was a church service held in the hotel that made a lot of noise, also there was music and shouting coming from behind the hotel(what sounds like a sheebeen). surprisingly the taxi rank next to the hotel doesn't generate that much noise. It also sounded like there was drilling and hammering from upstairs ( sounded like construction/renovations taking place).All in all it was terrible night we spend there
閱讀更多
klaas
icon-與伴侶同行
與伴侶同行
8.0
/10
453 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

I really enjoyed every second of my stay at Gaborone Hotel,the service was very Good and the place is very safe because they operate 24 hours and i also liked the fact that it is very closed to the Malls...
kusakabe
6.0
/10
457 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

夜出歩くとかなり危険で、それを見越して日本の数倍の料金を吹っかけてきます。市内を乗り合いバスで移動するとき、ボツワナ国内外のバスや国内の鉄道駅もあるので、遅く帰って来ても安全で、重い荷物を持っていても気にならない。難は施設が老朽化している上にカジノもあって、夜遅くまで音楽が聞こえる。寝られないわけではない程度だが。バスランクと言えばバスでもタクシーでも連れて行ってくれる。
OWEN
icon-家庭
家庭
10.0
/10
495 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Gaborone hotel is a lovely budget hotel situated near the ever bustling Rail Mall in the capital of Botswana. We had a lovely time and would certainly return. It is a nice place to stay and does not cost an arm and a leg.
Kev
4.0
/10
507 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Ceiling fan and air conditioning, nice double bed, main tv channels, no internet, bar is limited
wayne
6.0
/10
510 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Okay Nothing special
cath
2.0
/10
514 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Bedbugs should be fumigated for clients comfort Otherwise other things are fine
Janet
6.0
/10
515 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

The Gaborone Hotel is right next to the bus rank.
Verified traveler
icon-與伴侶同行
與伴侶同行
6.0
/10
520 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Fantastic service from the staff. Easy access to bus rank, and the loud music stopped around 10 pm. The wifi was free and reasonably fast, but it doesn't reach most of the rooms. Works much better at the stairwell. The car from the airport was P160 (for 2 people). The car to the airport was P150 (for 2 people).
John
6.0
/10
525 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Staff are friendly but the location is noisy sometimes as loud music could be played out side the hotel at early morning.
Dmitry
6.0
/10
536 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Долго находиться здесь нельзя, особенно в выходные, когда музыка грохочет изо всех щелей практически до полуночи, а то и позднее. Ночь-две, если уж совсем деваться некуда. Зато цены относительно всего остального тут приличные. Рядом огромные супермаркеты и моллы. Всегда можно что-то прикупить или где-то поесть. Персонал достаточно доброжелательный. Кровати удобные. Вода есть всегда. Ночью интернет работает с большой скоростью. Из номера ничего не пропало. Инцидентов не было.
閱讀更多
每頁評論數
20
40