菲頓休憩飯店

背包客棧
正在為您尋找房間…
8.0
/10
非常好
126个评论

客人对住宿的评价

Jane

10.0
/ 10
Parking was available. Room was spacious, and everything was clean. A fan was available, which was needed as we arrived on a hot day. Only fault was not having a mini fridge. Situated to nearby facilities for eating
查看翻譯

Hayley

10.0
/ 10
Great location and price. Comfy bed. Nice shower. Parking outside. Lovely quiet location Has everything we needed We will definately book this again. If I could make one suggestion it would be to put something on the front door to block out the bright morning light( we used towels on the windows) .
查看翻譯

Ian

10.0
/ 10
Immaculately clean and everything one would need for a short-term visit to Findon at extremely good value. Bed very comfortable. Split level a bit disconcerting but warning signs clearly displayed (I still managed to bang my head whilst using the loo during the night. ) A little difficult to find after dark. Ringing the number displayed on the motel name board (high up under the eaves) gets a text explaining how to get entry. Only two parking spaces but on-street parking available. There is a cafe 20m along the street.
查看翻譯
在該地區
查看地圖
1 Cross Lane, Findon Village, Arun, Findon, West Sussex, England, BN14 0UQ

主要設施

查看更多
WiFi
菲頓休憩飯店位于Findon的一个好街区,是一家宾馆。
查看更多

菲頓休憩飯店周圍有什麼

1 Cross Lane, Findon Village, Arun, Findon, West Sussex, England, BN14 0UQ
發現更多地方
外觀 Findon Rest
外觀 2 Findon Rest

了解更多關於菲頓休憩飯店

General
Near Cissbury Ring

Location
With a stay at Findon Rest in Worthing, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of South Downs National Park and High Salvington Windmill. This guesthouse is 20 mi (32.2 km) from Brighton Beach and 14.1 mi (22.7 km) from Brighton Centre.

Attractions
Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

South Downs National Park - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi
Cissbury Ring - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi
High Salvington Windmill - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi
Sompting St Mary's Church - 7.2 km / 4.5 mi
Assembly Hall - 7.3 km / 4.5 mi
Connaught Theatre - 7.7 km / 4.8 mi
English Martyrs Church - 8 km / 4.9 mi
East Beach Studios - 8.2 km / 5.1 mi
Pavilion Theatre - 8.3 km / 5.1 mi
Worthing Pier - 8.3 km / 5.1 mi
Lancing FC - 9.7 km / 6 mi
Highdown Gardens - 12 km / 7.4 mi
East Preston Beach - 12.1 km / 7.5 mi
Lancing Beach - 12.4 km / 7.7 mi
Pulborough Brooks - 12.8 km / 7.9 mi

The nearest major airport is Gatwick Airport (LGW) - 45.5 km / 28.3 mi

Facilities
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor tennis court or take in the view from a terrace and a garden.

Business Facilities
Free self parking is available onsite.

Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 4 guestrooms.

菲頓休憩飯店所有設施

外觀 Findon Rest
外觀
其他 Findon Rest
其他

一般的

  • 停車處
  • 陽台

要做的事情

  • 花園

連接性

  • 免費 WiFi

公共設施

  • 無菸區

商務設施

  • 電腦工作站

菲頓休憩飯店住宿政策及一般資訊

重要提示
計劃在入住時間以外入住(例如清晨或深夜)?您可以直接與住宿安排!
  • This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag/bachelor and hen/bachelorette parties.
  • The property is professionally cleaned.
  • Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

入住/退房時間

入住:
15:00 - 21:00
退房
前 10:00

Pets Not Allowed

Professional property host/manager, Contactless check-out is available, Property uses a professional cleaning service, Contactless check-in is available, No elevators

一般資訊

熱門設施
WiFi
入住/退房時間
从 15:00 - 21:00 - 到 10:00
菲頓休憩飯店的可用房間
4
另一設施在菲頓休憩飯店
停車處, 陽台, 花園, 免費 WiFi, 無菸區

菲頓休憩飯店常見問題

在菲頓休憩飯店有哪些可用設施?
這裡有頂級設施菲頓休憩飯店例如WiFi .(有些可能需要額外收費)
正常入住和退房時間是菲頓休憩飯店?
在菲頓休憩飯店的標準入住時間從15:00 - 21:00開始最晚退房時間為前 10:00
What is the star rating of 菲頓休憩飯店?
菲頓休憩飯店 is a 3.0-star hotel.
How many rooms are available at 菲頓休憩飯店?
菲頓休憩飯店 has 4 rooms in total.
What do past guests say about 菲頓休憩飯店?
菲頓休憩飯店 is well-known for its 房間舒適度, 清潔度, 服務與設施, as reviewed by verified Traveloka guests.

更多其他客人的評論菲頓休憩飯店

8.0
非常好
來自 126 則評論
清潔度

8.2

房間舒適度

8.4

服務與設施

7.8

排序方式
MOST_RELEVANT_LABEL
偏好設定
TRIP_REASON_DEFAULT_VALUE_LABEL

旅行者評論 Findon Rest

每頁評論數
20
40
精選評論
Jane
icon-與伴侶同行
與伴侶同行
10.0
/10
14 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Parking was available. Room was spacious, and everything was clean. A fan was available, which was needed as we arrived on a hot day. Only fault was not having a mini fridge. Situated to nearby facilities for eating
Markus
icon-
8.0
/10
15 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

A nice place to stay , nice area
Evelyn
icon-與伴侶同行
與伴侶同行
10.0
/10
18 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Great overnight stay. Good heating and wonderful bed. Plenty of room.
Michael
icon-
6.0
/10
19 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

For a business overnight stay just ok, not suitable for a couple or long stay, evening meal pub only, I took my own breakfast. Parking is allocated .
Hayley
icon-與伴侶同行
與伴侶同行
10.0
/10
20 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Great location and price. Comfy bed. Nice shower. Parking outside. Lovely quiet location Has everything we needed We will definately book this again. If I could make one suggestion it would be to put something on the front door to block out the bright morning light( we used towels on the windows) .
Peter
8.0
/10
26 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

All good apart for the heating.
Laurence
icon-與伴侶同行
與伴侶同行
6.0
/10
27 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

I recently stayed in this room and had a mixed experience. The room itself was clean and reasonably comfortable, however, there were a couple of notable downsides. There are 4 rooms at this property and 4 parking spaces are available but if you do not get the largest one to the left of the property then you will struggle to fit especially with the middle space as it blocks the entrance. Another issue was the lack of storage options in the room. There was no hanging space, and surprisingly, no hooks at all for coats. This made it awkward to keep things organised, especially as we were in the area for a funeral and although only staying overnight we needed 2 sets of clothes and some wardrobe space. Overall, while the hotel has some positives, the practical shortcomings—particularly the parking situation and lack of hanging space—would make me think twice before staying again. However if you want a clean convenient bed for one night with en-suite and basic tea and coffee making facilities it would be fine as it is reasonably priced. You get what you pay for !
閱讀更多
Vivienne
icon-
6.0
/10
27 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Disappointed in the accommodation, no hanging areas, not even a hook on the back of the door. No Towel Rails, no teaspoons, difficult to make a cup of tea! Untidy outside areas, tired woodwork.. On the plus side the Bed was comfortable, although un-ironed bed linen..
Rosemary
icon-與伴侶同行
與伴侶同行
4.0
/10
31 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

The room was clean but when we turned back the duvet the bed was damp with visible black mould on the bottom sheet.
Ian
icon-與親友同行 家庭
與親友同行 家庭
10.0
/10
35 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Immaculately clean and everything one would need for a short-term visit to Findon at extremely good value. Bed very comfortable. Split level a bit disconcerting but warning signs clearly displayed (I still managed to bang my head whilst using the loo during the night. ) A little difficult to find after dark. Ringing the number displayed on the motel name board (high up under the eaves) gets a text explaining how to get entry. Only two parking spaces but on-street parking available. There is a cafe 20m along the street.
閱讀更多
ALAN
icon-業務
業務
10.0
/10
35 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Nice room, peaceful area. Great for the price.
Mark
icon-閒暇 與朋友同行
閒暇 與朋友同行
6.0
/10
43 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

It was used just for a stopover. Didn't arrive in the room until late. However I would recommend the following three issues are addressed. The matress on the single bed is so thin you can feel the frame beneath. The shower doors do not move freely and the bathroom door does not close.
Tracey
icon-業務
業務
4.0
/10
44 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

It was freezing cold as window had been left open and the heating wasn’t working.
David
icon-業務
業務
10.0
/10
47 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Could do with the heating working. Was very cold
Andrew
icon-業務
業務
6.0
/10
54 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Accommodation was clean and comfortable and has everything you need. Not the accommodations fault but the idiot banging around upstairs nearly caused a triggered response
Verified traveler
icon-與親友同行 家庭
與親友同行 家庭
2.0
/10
54 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

We tries to cancel as we had or emergency , the guy very rude, shouting at me, my husband witnessed, aggressive behaviour, terrible customer services
Michael
icon-
6.0
/10
57 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

It is a little unfair to rate my stay at Findon Rest, because my room is obviously in the middle of being renovated and as such I had to rate it lower than I would have normally. I loved the location. The village is quiet and functional. It has a couple of pubs where you can eat. A post office come general store and a cafe. What more could you want. My only real downer, was that whilst I had hot water to shave in, I couldn't get the shower to heat up. I am not a cold shower person so did not enjoy my shower. The tea and coffe were great and the fact you could park outside was great. They even have a couple of tables in the courtyard that you could sit at.
閱讀更多
Nicola
icon-與伴侶同行
與伴侶同行
8.0
/10
61 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Quirky little room. Good information pack. Great bathroom and comfy beds. Bedlinen and towels were immaculate but floor didn't seem to have been hoovered - furniture certainly hadn't been moved as there was an empty sweet packet down the back of the sofa. We used the cotton throw from bed to cover sofa as it had a rip in the cushion which didn't look great. Nice touch to provide a fan as well as a heater in the room as it was very warm when we were there. Parking was tight for a larger car but manageable. Good base to get out and about onto main transport routes nearby.
閱讀更多
Verified traveler
icon-與親友同行 家庭
與親友同行 家庭
8.0
/10
62 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Great little room. Comfy bed. AC would've been nice but it did have a ceiling fan. There should have been instructions on using the entrance lock given that these kind of locks are not universal around the world. Also we had to search for the switch that would turn on the hot water. Having it labelled would have been nice.
Graham
icon-與親友同行 家庭
與親友同行 家庭
6.0
/10
64 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Reasonable but nowhere to hang my blazer and trousers was unacceptable. Monday evening was the hottest so far this year and the overhead fan was incapable of cooling the room. Also had problem with toilet cistern which I raised with the proprietor and which he will fix.
每頁評論數
20
40

您準備好下定決心了嗎?

立即預訂住宿
外觀 4 Findon Rest

免責聲明

免責聲明:酒店有責任確保所有照片準確無誤。 Traveloka 對任何照片錯誤概不負責。