Hotel Minella

飯店
正在為您尋找房間…
8.8
/10
非常好
共 94 則評論

客人对住宿的评价

Stephanie

10.0
/ 10
The most beautiful setting on landscaped gardens and alongside the River Suir, simply idyllic in every way.
查看翻譯

Daniel

10.0
/ 10
Chambre impeccable spacieuse, une petite table et 2 fauteuils confortables et également une petite terrasse Lit très confortable À 3 min en voiture de Clonmel
查看翻譯

D

10.0
/ 10
Look large room, comfortable bed, and easy parking, a quiet space and lovely garden by the riverfront
查看翻譯
在該地區
查看地圖
Coleville Road, Clonmel, Munster, Tipperary, Ireland, E91 FY97

主要設施

查看更多
游泳池
餐厅
24 小时前台
WiFi
电梯
Hotel Minella is a hotel is located at Clonmel. 24-hours front desk is available to serve you, from check-in to check-out, or any assistance you need. Should you desire more, do not hesitate to ask the front desk, we are always ready to accommodate you.
查看更多

Hotel Minella周圍有什麼

Coleville Road, Clonmel, Munster, Tipperary, Ireland, E91 FY97
發現更多地方
大廳 Hotel Minella
大廳 2 Hotel Minella

了解更多關於Hotel Minella

General
Near Clonmel Greyhound Stadium

Location
When you stay at Hotel Minella in Clonmel, you'll be on a river, within a 15-minute walk of South Tipperary Arts Centre and Clonmel Greyhound Stadium. This hotel is 1 mi (1.6 km) from South Tipperary County Museum and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Main Guard.

Attractions
Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

South Tipperary Arts Centre - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi
Clonmel Greyhound Stadium - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi
Main Guard - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi
South Tipperary County Museum - 1.6 km / 1 mi
Carey's Castle - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi
Clonmel Golf Club - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi
Slievenamon Golf Course - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi
Old St. Mary's Church - 2 km / 1.3 mi
Tipperary Institute - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi
Marlfield Lake - 4.9 km / 3 mi
Burren College of Art - 5.9 km / 3.7 mi
Saint Patrick's Well - 6.5 km / 4 mi
Holy Trinity Church - 14.9 km / 9.3 mi
Augustinian Abbey - 15.1 km / 9.4 mi
Cahir Library - 19 km / 11.8 mi

The nearest major airport is Waterford (WAT) - 61.5 km / 38.2 mi

Facilities
Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an indoor pool, a hot tub, and an outdoor tennis court. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and a fireplace in the lobby.

Business Facilities
Featured amenities include a computer station, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. This hotel has 5 meeting rooms available for events. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite.

Dining
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.

Rooms
Stay in one of 90 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and electric kettles.

Hotel Minella所有設施

泳池 Hotel Minella
泳池
娛樂設施 Hotel Minella
娛樂設施
健身中心 Hotel Minella
健身中心
大廳 Hotel Minella
大廳
住宿服務 Hotel Minella
住宿服務

適合家庭的設施

  • 兒童遊戲
  • 兒童泳池

要做的事情

  • 室內泳池
  • 燒烤
  • 電視休息室
  • 溫泉
  • 花園
  • 三溫暖
  • 蒸氣室
  • 泳池日光躺椅

食物和飲料

  • 早餐
  • 小吃店

運輸

  • 自行車租借

連接性

  • 免費 WiFi

一般的

  • 大堂壁爐
  • 宴會
  • 舞廳
  • 接待廳
  • 停車處

公共設施

  • 咖啡廳
  • 電梯
  • 無菸區
  • 保險箱

飯店服務

  • 洗衣服務
  • 婚禮服務
  • 行李寄存
  • 24 小時前台接待

商務設施

  • 電腦工作站

體育和娛樂

  • 健身中心
  • 網球場

Hotel Minella住宿政策及一般資訊

重要提示
計劃在入住時間以外入住(例如清晨或深夜)?您可以直接與住宿安排!
  • Pool access available from 7:00 AM to 10:00 PM.
  • Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation.
  • Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.

入住/退房時間

入住:
16:00 - 23:00
退房
前 11:00

  • Fee for full breakfast: approximately EUR 20 for adults and EUR 15.00 for children
  • Housekeeping is available for an additional fee

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Service Animals Allowed

Professional property host/manager, Essential workers only - NO

一般資訊

熱門設施
游泳池, 餐厅, 24 小时前台, WiFi, 电梯
入住/退房時間
从 16:00 - 23:00 - 到 11:00
早餐供應狀況
是的,酒店有提供早餐的房間
Hotel Minella的可用房間
90
另一設施在Hotel Minella
兒童遊戲, 兒童泳池, 室內泳池, 燒烤, 電視休息室

Hotel Minella常見問題

在Hotel Minella有哪些可用設施?
這裡有頂級設施Hotel Minella例如游泳池, 餐厅, 24 小时前台, WiFi, 电梯 .(有些可能需要額外收費)
正常入住和退房時間是Hotel Minella?
在Hotel Minella的標準入住時間從16:00 - 23:00開始最晚退房時間為前 11:00
Hotel Minella提供早餐嗎?
是的,Hotel Minella提供早餐。但您需要選擇含早餐的房型,如果您預定不含早餐的房型則需額外付費。
What is the star rating of Hotel Minella?
Hotel Minella is a 4.0-star hotel.
How many rooms are available at Hotel Minella?
Hotel Minella has 90 rooms in total.
看全部

更多其他客人的評論Hotel Minella

8.8
非常好
來自 94 則評論
清潔度

9.4

房間舒適度

9.2

服務與設施

9.2

排序方式
MOST_RELEVANT_LABEL
偏好設定
TRIP_REASON_DEFAULT_VALUE_LABEL

旅行者評論 Hotel Minella

每頁評論數
20
40
精選評論
Jayne
icon-家庭
家庭
8.0
/10
15 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

The staff were very friendly and accommodating. The hotel was in a great location. The rooms were slightly dated. It was great to have the pool and fitness facility on the grounds. I would definitely stay there again.
Stephen
icon-與伴侶同行
與伴侶同行
4.0
/10
16 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Booked a king room with a balcony which promised “Spectacular views of Gardens/River Suir or Comeragh Mountains”. Our room principally had a view of a tree and the corn field behind it. The room was a compact and the balcony lacked privacy from the adjoining rooms or the car park below. There was an irregular buzzing noise throughout the night so we had little rest. There is little in the immediate vicinity of the hotel, so plan on using the hotel facilities or drive into town in the evening.
閱讀更多
John
10.0
/10
18 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Excellent all round
Stephanie
icon-與伴侶同行
與伴侶同行
10.0
/10
18 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

The most beautiful setting on landscaped gardens and alongside the River Suir, simply idyllic in every way.
Daniel
icon-與伴侶同行
與伴侶同行
10.0
/10
20 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Chambre impeccable spacieuse, une petite table et 2 fauteuils confortables et également une petite terrasse Lit très confortable À 3 min en voiture de Clonmel
Philip
icon-與伴侶同行
與伴侶同行
4.0
/10
21 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Nice Surprisingly unwelcoming staff at reception for whom no request was too little trouble! Rooms felt Travelodge quality and bathroom rather tired. Overall very mediocre for the price.
Paula
icon-與伴侶同行
與伴侶同行
10.0
/10
25 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Always a great welcome at the Minella from John and his team .✨✨✨✨✨
Alyssa
8.0
/10
32 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Grand
Jason
icon-
10.0
/10
44 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Beautiful place
john
icon-閒暇
閒暇
10.0
/10
55 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Nice
D
icon-業務
業務
10.0
/10
75 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Look large room, comfortable bed, and easy parking, a quiet space and lovely garden by the riverfront
Narendra
8.0
/10
84 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Friendly staff, clean hotel. Would stay again
Eilish
icon-業務
業務
10.0
/10
99 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Really comfortable and great staff
Verified traveler
icon-業務
業務
4.0
/10
105 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

No water bottles in room… had to buy some at the bar. Dirty bathroom with hair on walls. Child size desk in room. So so food. Does have nice river views though.
A
icon-業務
業務
10.0
/10
110 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Everything was excellent. One minor comment is the menu is limited. Staff were very good and even sent tea and cake to room on arrival. Nice touch!
courtney
icon-閒暇
閒暇
10.0
/10
112 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Incredible staff, exceptional grounds and many amenities. Wonderful experience!
Andrew
icon-閒暇
閒暇
8.0
/10
113 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

We did enjoy our stay. It’s in a lovely location and the hotel was spotless. Rooms are a good size, comfy beds and great shower. Breakfast was really lovely. The main dining room for dinner could do with a major update, lighting is very harsh and it was a bit dated. Other than that it’s a lovely place
Kristine
icon-與伴侶同行
與伴侶同行
10.0
/10
115 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Very relaxing
Adam
icon-業務
業務
10.0
/10
122 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Nice cozy hotel with a country vibe. Beautiful property, great breakfast and easy access into the town
Marilyn
icon-商務與休閒
商務與休閒
8.0
/10
122 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Interesting decor
每頁評論數
20
40

您準備好下定決心了嗎?

立即預訂住宿
大廳 4 Hotel Minella

免責聲明

免責聲明:酒店有責任確保所有照片準確無誤。 Traveloka 對任何照片錯誤概不負責。