Clarens Hotel

Hotels
In the Area
See Map
363-364, Sector-29, Gurgaon, Haryāna, India, 122001

Main Facilities

Read More
Restaurant
24-Hour Front Desk
Parking
WiFi
Elevator
Clarens Hotel is a hotel is located at Gurgaon. 24-hours front desk is available to serve you, from check-in to check-out, or any assistance you need. Should you desire more, do not hesitate to ask the front desk, we are always ready to accommodate you.
Read More
Login successful!
Now you can enjoy more benefits, including the option to pay near your stay date!

What's around Clarens Hotel

363-364, Sector-29, Gurgaon, Haryāna, India, 122001
Discover More Places
Lobby Clarens Hotel
Lobby 2 Clarens Hotel

Discover More About Clarens Hotel

General


In Gurugram (Sector 29)

Location


With a stay at Clarens Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Gurugram, within a 10-minute drive of DLF Cyber City and Max Hospital. This hotel is 15 mi (24.2 km) from Embassy of the United States and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Leisure Valley.

Attractions


Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Fortis Memorial Research Institute - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi
Leisure Valley - 1 km / 0.6 mi
Max Hospital - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi
Unitech Cyber City - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi
DLF Galleria Market - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi
MGF Metropolitan Mall - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi
DLF World Tech Park - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi
Gurgaon Central Mall - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi
The Paintball Co - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi
Google Signature Towers - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi
Galaxy Mall - 3 km / 1.9 mi
Sahara Mall - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi
DLF Phase II - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi
Golf Course Road - 3.6 km / 2.2 mi
Samsung - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi

The nearest airports are:
Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL) - 16.3 km / 10.1 mi
Ghaziabad (HDO-Hindon) - 46.9 km / 29.2 mi

Facilities


Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a nightclub or take in the view from a rooftop terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services.

Business Facilities


Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Gurugram? This hotel has 2000 square feet (186 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and a meeting room. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free valet parking is available onsite.

Dining


Enjoy international cuisine at Lorenzo, one of the hotel's 6 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges.

Rooms


Make yourself at home in one of the 32 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

All facilities in Clarens Hotel

Bar, Cafe and Lounge Clarens Hotel
Bar, Cafe and Lounge
Functional Hall Clarens Hotel
Functional Hall
Lobby Clarens Hotel
Lobby
Exterior Clarens Hotel
Exterior
Others Clarens Hotel
Others

Hotel Services

  • Laundry service
  • Newspaper in lobby
  • Wedding service
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • 24-hour Receptionist
  • Concierge

General

  • Banquet
  • Smoking area
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Parking
  • Terrace

Public Facilities

  • Coffee shop
  • Coffee/tea in lobby
  • Elevator

Business Facilities

  • Business facilities
  • Conference center
  • Conference rooms

Food and Drinks

  • Nightclub
  • Snack bar

Things to Do

  • TV lounge
  • Garden

Transportation

  • Airport transfer
  • Valet parking

Accessibilty

  • Accessible parking
  • Accessible path of travel

Kids and Pets

  • Children facilities

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Clarens Hotel

Important Note
Planning to check in outside the check-in time (such as early morning or late in the evening)? You can arrange it directly with the property!

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
14:00 - 00:00
Check-out:
Before 12:00

General Check-in Instructions

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
, This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). To arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 24 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

Pets

Service Animals Not Allowed
Read All

General Information

Popular Facilities
Restaurant, 24-Hour Front Desk, Parking, WiFi, Elevator
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 14:00 - 00:00 - to 12:00
Available rooms at Clarens Hotel
32
Another facilities in Clarens Hotel
Laundry service, Newspaper in lobby, Wedding service, Luggage storage, Multilingual staff

Frequently asked questions about Clarens Hotel

What are available facilities at Clarens Hotel?
There are top facilites at Clarens Hotel such as Restaurant, 24-Hour Front Desk, Parking, WiFi, Elevator. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Clarens Hotel?
The standard check-in time at Clarens Hotel is starting from 14:00 - 00:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 12:00
What is the star rating of Clarens Hotel?
Clarens Hotel has a 4.0-star rating.
How many rooms are available at Clarens Hotel?
Clarens Hotel has 32.
Does Clarens Hotel have parking?
Yes, Clarens Hotel does offer on-site parking. We recommend confirming with the hotel in case a parking space request needs to be added to your booking.
See All

Clarens Hotel reviews and ratings

No reviews yet. Check back soon!

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Lobby 4 Clarens Hotel

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.
No reviews yet. Check back soon!