Cowool Créteil

Hotels
Finding rooms for you...
In the Area
See Map
3 Rue des Archives, Creteil, Val-de-Marne, Island of France, France, 94000

Main Facilities

See more
24-Hour Front Desk
Parking
WiFi
Elevator
Cowool Créteil is a hotel is located at Arrondissement of Créteil. 24-hours front desk is available to serve you, from check-in to check-out, or any assistance you need. Should you desire more, do not hesitate to ask the front desk, we are always ready to accommodate you.
See more

What's around Cowool Créteil

3 Rue des Archives, Creteil, Val-de-Marne, Island of France, France, 94000
Discover More Places
Bedroom Cowool Créteil
Bedroom 2 Cowool Créteil

Discover More About Cowool Créteil

General
In Creteil (Brèche - Préfecture)

Location
With a stay at Cowool Créteil in Creteil (Brèche - Préfecture), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Accor Arena and Canal Saint-Martin. This hotel is 8.5 mi (13.7 km) from Notre-Dame and 8.9 mi (14.4 km) from Luxembourg Gardens.

Attractions
Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Seine - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi
Bois de Vincennes - 5.3 km / 3.3 mi
Château de Vincennes - 9.9 km / 6.2 mi
Bercy Village - 10.2 km / 6.4 mi
Accor Arena - 11.1 km / 6.9 mi
Rungis International Market - 11.2 km / 6.9 mi
Gustave Roussy - 11.9 km / 7.4 mi
Canal Saint-Martin - 12.1 km / 7.5 mi
Pitié-Salpêtrière Hospital - 12.3 km / 7.7 mi
Île Saint-Louis - 12.5 km / 7.7 mi
Place de la Bastille - 12.5 km / 7.8 mi
Place d'Italie - 12.6 km / 7.8 mi
Opera Bastille - 12.8 km / 8 mi
Île de la Cité - 13.1 km / 8.2 mi
Rue de Rivoli - 13.2 km / 8.2 mi

The nearest airports are:
Paris Orly Airport (ORY) - 13.3 km / 8.2 mi
Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) - 43.6 km / 27.1 mi
Paris Beauvais Airport (BVA) - 104.7 km / 65.1 mi
Paris (XCR-Chalons-Vatry) - 206.7 km / 128.5 mi

Facilities
Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, shopping on site, and a communal living room.

Business Facilities
Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Dining
Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Cowool Créteil.

Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 70 guestrooms featuring microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected.

All facilities in Cowool Créteil

Entertainment Facility Cowool Créteil
Entertainment Facility
Common Space Cowool Créteil
Common Space
Bedroom Cowool Créteil
Bedroom
Others Cowool Créteil
Others
In-room Bathroom Cowool Créteil
In-room Bathroom

Things to Do

  • TV lounge

Food and Drinks

  • Snack bar

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

General

  • Microwave (shared)
  • Refrigerator (shared)
  • Parking

Accessibilty

  • Disabled access friendly

Public Facilities

  • Parking
  • Smoke-free area
  • Elevator

Hotel Services

  • Laundry service
  • Luggage storage
  • 24-hour Receptionist

Nearby Facilities

  • Shops
  • Laundry

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Cowool Créteil

Important Note
  • Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
From 14:00
Check-out:
Before 10:00

  • Covered self parking fee: EUR 10 per night
  • Pet fee: EUR 10 per pet (varies based on length of stay)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Limited Number Of Pets In Room

Professional property host/manager, Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions

General Information

Popular Facilities
24-Hour Front Desk, Parking, WiFi, Elevator
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 14:00 - to 10:00
Available rooms at Cowool Créteil
70
Another facilities in Cowool Créteil
TV lounge, Snack bar, Free WiFi, Microwave (shared), Refrigerator (shared)

Frequently asked question in Cowool Créteil

What are available facilities at Cowool Créteil?
There are top facilites at Cowool Créteil such as 24-Hour Front Desk, Parking, WiFi, Elevator. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Cowool Créteil?
The standard check-in time at Cowool Créteil is starting from From 14:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 10:00
What is the star rating of Cowool Créteil?
Cowool Créteil is a 0.0-star hotel.
How many rooms are available at Cowool Créteil?
Cowool Créteil has 70 rooms in total.

More Reviews from Other Guests in Cowool Créteil

No reviews yet. Check back soon!

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Bedroom 4 Cowool Créteil

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.