Hotel Padmashree

Hotels
Finding rooms for you...
In the Area
See Map
Devi Palace Rd Eklavya Colony, Udaipur, Rājasthān, India, 313011

Main Facilities

See more
24-Hour Front Desk
Parking
WiFi
Staying at Hotel Padmashree is a good choice when you are visiting Udaipur. 24-hours front desk is available to serve you, from check-in to check-out, or any assistance you need. Should you desire more, do not hesitate to ask the front desk, we are always ready to accommodate you.
See more
Login successful!
Now you can enjoy more benefits, including the option to pay near your stay date!

What's around Hotel Padmashree

Devi Palace Rd Eklavya Colony, Udaipur, Rājasthān, India, 313011
Discover More Places
Lobby Hotel Padmashree
Others 2 Hotel Padmashree

Discover More About Hotel Padmashree

Location


Staying at Hotel Padmashree is a good choice when you are visiting Udaipur.

About Hotel Padmashree

Not all hotel allow guests with pets, but Hotel Padmashree welcome your furry friend with its special policy. This pet friendly hotel lets you to enjoy holiday without having to worry about leaving your pet at home.

Splendid service together with wide range of facilities provided will make you complain for nothing during your stay at Hotel Padmashree.

24-hours front desk is available to serve you, from check-in to check-out, or any assistance you need. Should you desire more, do not hesitate to ask the front desk, we are always ready to accommodate you.

With all facilities offered, Hotel Padmashree is the right place to stay.

All facilities in Hotel Padmashree

Common Space Hotel Padmashree
Common Space
Lobby Hotel Padmashree
Lobby
Others Hotel Padmashree
Others

Hotel Services

  • Laundry service
  • Luggage storage
  • Welcoming drinks
  • 24-hour Receptionist

Public Facilities

  • Parking
  • Smoke-free area
  • Coffee/tea in lobby

General

  • Lockers
  • Parking

Transportation

  • Secure parking

Food and Drinks

  • Breakfast

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Hotel Padmashree

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
From 11:30
Check-out:
Before 10:00

  • Fee for local cuisine breakfast: approximately INR 250 for adults and INR 150 for children
  • Airport shuttle fee: INR 1500 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 4)
  • Airport shuttle fee per child: INR 400 (one-way), (from 1 to 8 years old)
  • Late check-in fee: INR 500 for check-in between 11:00 AM and 2:00 PM

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Only Dogs Cats Allowed

No cribs (infant beds) available, Private host property, No rollaway/extra beds available, No elevators

General Information

Popular Facilities
24-Hour Front Desk, Parking, WiFi
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 11:30 - to 10:00
Breakfast Availability
Yes, hotel has room that provide breakfast
Available rooms at Hotel Padmashree
8
Another facilities in Hotel Padmashree
Laundry service, Luggage storage, Welcoming drinks, 24-hour Receptionist, Smoke-free area

Frequently asked question in Hotel Padmashree

What are available facilities at Hotel Padmashree?
There are top facilites at Hotel Padmashree such as 24-Hour Front Desk, Parking, WiFi. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Hotel Padmashree?
The standard check-in time at Hotel Padmashree is starting from From 11:30 while the latest check-out time is at Before 10:00
Does Hotel Padmashree provide breakfast?
Yes, Hotel Padmashree provides breakfast. However, you need to choose a room with breakfast or pay extra charge if you book a room without breakfast.
What is the star rating of Hotel Padmashree?
Hotel Padmashree is a 3.0-star hotel.
How many rooms are available at Hotel Padmashree?
Hotel Padmashree has 8 rooms in total.

More Reviews from Other Guests in Hotel Padmashree

No reviews yet. Check back soon!

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Others 4 Hotel Padmashree

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.
No reviews yet. Check back soon!