Samil Beachfront Apartment

Apartments
Finding rooms for you...
In the Area
See Map
Avenida Samil, Vigo, Pontevedra, Galicia, Spain, 36212

Main Facilities

See more
Parking
Samil Beachfront Apartment is located in area / city Vigo.
See more
Login successful!
Now you can enjoy more benefits, including the option to pay near your stay date!

Samil Beachfront Apartment Address: Map & Location

Avenida Samil, Vigo, Pontevedra, Galicia, Spain, 36212
Discover More Places
Exterior Samil Beachfront Apartment
Others 2 Samil Beachfront Apartment

Discover More About Samil Beachfront Apartment

General


Near Samil Beach

Location


With a stay at this apartment in Vigo, you'll be a 1-minute walk from Samil Beach and 8 minutes by foot from Verbum Museum. This apartment is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Praia do Tombo do Gato and 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Praia das Fontes.

Attractions


Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Samil Beach - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi
Verbum Museum - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi
Praia do Tombo do Gato - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi
Praia das Fontes - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi
Vao Beach - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi
Praia do Cocho - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi
Praia de Carril - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi
Canido Beach - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi
Illa de Toralla - 3 km / 1.9 mi
Praia do Adro - 3 km / 1.9 mi
Hotel Carlos I Silgar Spa - 3.2 km / 2 mi
Balaidos Stadium - 3.8 km / 2.3 mi
Praia da Sobreira - 4 km / 2.5 mi
Plaza America - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi
Castrelos Park - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi

The nearest airports are:
Vigo (VGO-Peinador) - 18.9 km / 11.7 mi
Santiago-Rosalía de Castro Airport (SCQ) - 117.8 km / 73.2 mi
Porto Airport (OPO) - 132.5 km / 82.3 mi

Facilities


Take in the views from a terrace.

Business Facilities


Free self parking is available onsite.

Rooms


Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and a microwave.

All facilities in Samil Beachfront Apartment

Exterior Samil Beachfront Apartment
Exterior
Others Samil Beachfront Apartment
Others
Restaurant Samil Beachfront Apartment
Restaurant

General

  • Parking
  • Terrace

Transportation

  • Limited parking

Public Facilities

  • Smoke-free area

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Samil Beachfront Apartment

Important Note
Planning to check in outside the check-in time (such as early morning or late in the evening)? You can arrange it directly with the property!

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
14:00 - 16:00
Check-out:
Before 10:00

General Check-in Instructions

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit/debit cards
  • Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
  • Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
  • This property is professionally cleaned
, To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

Pets

Service Animals Allowed
Read All

General Information

Popular Facilities
Parking
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 14:00 - 16:00 - to 10:00
Available rooms at Samil Beachfront Apartment
1
Another facilities in Samil Beachfront Apartment
Terrace, Limited parking, Smoke-free area

Frequently asked question in Samil Beachfront Apartment

What are available facilities at Samil Beachfront Apartment?
There are top facilites at Samil Beachfront Apartment such as Parking. (some may require extra charges)
What Time is Check In & Check Out at Samil Beachfront Apartment?
Check-in time at Samil Beachfront Apartment is staring from 14:00 - 16:00 while the latest check-out time is at before Before 10:00. If you need a hotel early check-in or late check-out, you can submit a special request during your booking. Important: Special requests for flexible check-in or check-out times are subject to availability and cannot be guaranteed. If having an early check-in or late check-out is important for your travel plans, please review the cancellation policy before confirming your reservation.
What is The Star Hotel Classification of Samil Beachfront Apartment?
Samil Beachfront Apartment is officially classified as a 2.5-star hotel. This star hotel classification indicates the standard of facilities and services provided to guests.
How many rooms are available at Samil Beachfront Apartment?
Samil Beachfront Apartment has 1 rooms in total.

More Reviews from Other Guests in Samil Beachfront Apartment

No reviews yet. Check back soon!

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Others 4 Samil Beachfront Apartment

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.
No reviews yet. Check back soon!