All you need to know about status and policy of flights during Corona Virus Outbreak.

Promotions
Partner with Us
Saved
My Booking
MYR
Log In
Register
Xperience
/
Japan
/
Okinawa Prefecture
/
Kunigami-gun
/
Motobu-cho
/
Okinawa Sightseeing Bus Tour - 10 Hours
Change Search

Okinawa Sightseeing Bus Tour - 10 Hours

Tours
Okinawa Prefecture
See All
Starting from
RM 223.31

RM 201.00

Find Options

Product Details

Highlights

Enjoy a hassle-free tour in Okinawa with a comfy tour bus
Visit some of the most iconic spots in Okinawa, such as Kouri Island and Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium
Discover the recreation of ancient Okinawa's culture and lifestyle as you visit Ryukyu Village
Sit back and let the driver take you to each destination safely
Good for: Nature Enthusiasts, Fun-loving Families

Tour Itinerary

Day1
08:20-08:50 Palette Kumoji (in front of Nippon Rent-A-Car)
08:50-09:00 Omoromachi DFS Galleria
09:00-10:20 Depart to Kouri Island
10:20-10:40 Sightseeing at Kouri Island (approximately 20min)
10:40-11:30 Depart for Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium
11:30-14:00 Arrive at Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium
14:00-15:00 Depart for Okashigoten
15:00-15:30 Arrive at Okashigoten
15:40-16:00 Cape Manzamo
16:00-16:30 Depart for Ryukyu Village
16:30-17:30 Arrive at Ryukyu Village
16:40-18:30 Back to DFS Galleria
18:50-19:00 Disembark at Palette Kumoji

What You’ll Experience

Explore the city of Okinawa conveniently with this exciting tour. You will get to visit some of the most iconic spots in the city on a comfortable tour bus. Enjoy the breathtaking views of the pristine blue sea from the Kouri Island Bridge that's also the longest toll-free bridge in Japan. You will also get to see two gigantic whale sharks at Kuroshi Sea tank, the largest saltwater aquarium in the world. Complete the trip with a wholesome visit to Ryukyu Village where you will get to see the recreation of ancient Okinawa's culture and lifestyle. Get your spot on this tour now to experience a wonderful trip to Okinawa where you don't have to bother driving your car!

Location Details
Getting There
Additional Information
Pick-up Service
View Map
Show Directions
424 Ishikawa, Motobu, Kunigami-gun, Okinawa 905-0206, Japan
Contact Partner

Okinawa Sightseeing Bus Tour - 10 Hours

Find Options
Next Available Date: Thu,03 Dec 2020
Duration: 10 Hours

Features

Instant Confirmation