Beach Apartments Toni

Apartments
Finding rooms for you...
7.6
/10
Pleasant
4 reviews
In the Area
See Map
106 Grljevacka ulica, Podstrana, Splitsko-Dalmatinska Županija, Croatia, 21312

Main Facilities

Read More
Swimming Pool
WiFi
Staying at Beach Apartments Toni is a good choice when you are visiting Podstrana.
Read More

What's around Beach Apartments Toni

106 Grljevacka ulica, Podstrana, Splitsko-Dalmatinska Županija, Croatia, 21312
Discover More Places
Exterior Beach Apartments Toni
Bedroom 2 Beach Apartments Toni

Discover More About Beach Apartments Toni

General
In Podstrana (Grljevac)

Location
With a stay at Beach Apartments Toni in Podstrana (Grljevac), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Port of Split and Diocletian's Palace. This apartment is 6.4 mi (10.2 km) from Bacvice Beach and 6.5 mi (10.5 km) from Split Riva.

Attractions
Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Strozanac Port - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi
Church of Saint George Perun - 5.5 km / 3.4 mi
Mall of Split - 7.6 km / 4.7 mi
Žnjan Beach - 8.5 km / 5.3 mi
Split 3 Market - 8.6 km / 5.4 mi
Trstenik Beach - 8.7 km / 5.4 mi
Favbet Casino - 9.8 km / 6.1 mi
Platinum Casino - 10.2 km / 6.3 mi
Bacvice Beach - 10.2 km / 6.4 mi
Natural History Museum - 10.3 km / 6.4 mi
Dugi Rat Beach - 10.4 km / 6.4 mi
Croatian Maritime Museum - 10.4 km / 6.4 mi
Saint Duje Bell Tower - 10.4 km / 6.5 mi
Cindro Palace - 10.4 km / 6.5 mi
Let Me Pass Street - 10.4 km / 6.5 mi

The nearest airports are:
Split Airport (SPU) - 27.2 km / 16.9 mi
Brac Island (BWK) - 56.9 km / 35.4 mi

The preferred airport for Beach Apartments Toni is Split Airport (SPU).

Facilities
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.

Business Facilities
A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.

Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 3 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and stovetops. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and flat-screen televisions are provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include separate sitting areas and electric kettles, and you can also request cribs/infant beds (complimentary).

All facilities in Beach Apartments Toni

Entertainment Facility Beach Apartments Toni
Entertainment Facility
Exterior Beach Apartments Toni
Exterior
Bedroom Beach Apartments Toni
Bedroom
Others Beach Apartments Toni
Others
Nearby View and Attractions Beach Apartments Toni
Nearby View and Attractions

Things to Do

  • Barbecue
  • Outdoor pool

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

General

  • Parking

Public Facilities

  • Smoke-free area

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Beach Apartments Toni

Important Note
Planning to check in outside the check-in time (such as early morning or late in the evening)? You can arrange it directly with the property!

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
14:00 - 00:00
Check-out:
Before 10:00

General Check-in Instructions

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant beds
  • This property accepts cash
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
, This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

Pets

Pets Not Allowed
Read All

General Information

Popular Facilities
Swimming Pool, WiFi
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 14:00 - 00:00 - to 10:00
Available rooms at Beach Apartments Toni
3
Another facilities in Beach Apartments Toni
Barbecue, Outdoor pool, Free WiFi, Parking, Smoke-free area

Frequently asked question in Beach Apartments Toni

What are available facilities at Beach Apartments Toni?
There are top facilites at Beach Apartments Toni such as Swimming Pool, WiFi. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Beach Apartments Toni?
The standard check-in time at Beach Apartments Toni is starting from 14:00 - 00:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 10:00
How many stars does Beach Apartments Toni have?
Beach Apartments Toni is a 3.0-star hotel.
How many rooms does Beach Apartments Toni have?
Beach Apartments Toni has 3 rooms in total.
What are the guest reviews for Beach Apartments Toni?
Beach Apartments Toni is well-known for its Cleanliness, Room Comfort, Service and Facilites, as reviewed by verified Traveloka guests.

More Reviews from Other Guests in Beach Apartments Toni

7.6
Pleasant
From 4 reviews
Cleanliness

8.6

Room Comfort

8.0

Service and Facilites

7.0

Sort by
Most Relevant
Preferences
See All

Traveler Reviews Beach Apartments Toni

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Top reviews
Verified traveler
icon-with Partner
with Partner
6.0
/10
Reviewed 155 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

The room was very outdated and obsolete. As we checked-in the owner took a screwdriver to fix one of the cabinet doors. The property owner was struggling with his English. The water flow at the shower was fairly low.
Verified traveler
icon-Leisure with Partner
Leisure with Partner
8.0
/10
Reviewed 379 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

I loved the pool, the fact thaf the owners were just downstairs if you needed anything, free wifi and air conditioning, literally right beside the beach! Good bus transport to split and split airport! Unfortunately it was quite difficult to communicate if we needed something
Christian
8.0
/10
Reviewed 225 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Glück muss man haben! Die Unterkunft war noch nicht bezugsfertig, Baustelle. Der Nachbar nebenan hat sein 1A Appartement freundlicherweise für mich zur Verfügung gestellt. Es wurde alles umgehend geregelt - von daher gibt es auch eine gute Bewertung
You’ve read all the top reviews.
Number of reviews per page
20
40

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Bedroom 4 Beach Apartments Toni

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.

Traveloka Sdn Bhd (Registration No. 201501003122), Level 14 Tower 2, Menara Kembar Bank Rakyat, 33 Jalan Rakyat Brickfields, 50470 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Copyright © 2026 Traveloka. All rights reserved