Il Giuncheto

B&b
Finding rooms for you...
In the Area
See Map
Strada Provinciale 38 snc, Trequanda, Siena, Tuscany, Italy, 53020

Main Facilities

Read More
Restaurant
Swimming Pool
Parking
WiFi
Staying at Il Giuncheto is a good choice when you are visiting Trequanda.
Read More

What's around Il Giuncheto

Strada Provinciale 38 snc, Trequanda, Siena, Tuscany, Italy, 53020
Discover More Places
Bedroom Il Giuncheto
Bedroom 2 Il Giuncheto

Discover More About Il Giuncheto

Location
Staying at Il Giuncheto is a good choice when you are visiting Trequanda.

About Il Giuncheto

Not all B&B allow guests with pets, but Il Giuncheto welcome your furry friend with its special policy. This pet friendly hotel lets you to enjoy holiday without having to worry about leaving your pet at home.

Il Giuncheto is the splendid choice for you who are seeking a luxurious treat for your holiday. Get pampered with the most excellent services and make your holiday memorable by staying here.

Not only located within easy reach of various places of interests for your adventure, but staying at Il Giuncheto will also give you a pleasant stay.

Splendid service together with wide range of facilities provided will make you complain for nothing during your stay at Il Giuncheto.

Have an enjoyable and relaxing day at the pool, whether you’re traveling solo or with your loved ones.

Get the best deal for finest quality of spa treatment to unwind and rejuvenate yourself.

With all facilities offered, Il Giuncheto is the right place to stay.

All facilities in Il Giuncheto

Common Space Il Giuncheto
Common Space
Bedroom Il Giuncheto
Bedroom
Others Il Giuncheto
Others
In-room Bathroom Il Giuncheto
In-room Bathroom
Restaurant Il Giuncheto
Restaurant

Things to Do

  • Romantic proposal packages
  • Garden
  • Library
  • Outdoor pool
  • Spa

Food and Drinks

  • Buffet breakfast
  • Breakfast

Transportation

  • Bicycle rental

Connectivity

  • LAN Internet
  • Free WiFi

General

  • Parking
  • Terrace

Public Facilities

  • Parking
  • Smoke-free area
  • Coffee shop

Hotel Services

  • Welcoming drinks
  • Wedding service
  • Luggage storage
  • Express check-out
  • Porter
  • Multilingual staff
  • Concierge

Sports and Recreations

  • Archery

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Il Giuncheto

Important Note
Planning to check in outside the check-in time (such as early morning or late in the evening)? You can arrange it directly with the property!

General Check-in Instructions

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards and cash
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
, The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 9:00 PM. This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

Pets

Limited Number Of Pets In Room
Read All

General Information

Popular Facilities
Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Parking, WiFi
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 15:00 - 18:00 - to 10:00
Breakfast Availability
Yes, hotel has room that provide breakfast
Available rooms at Il Giuncheto
5
Another facilities in Il Giuncheto
Romantic proposal packages, Garden, Library, Outdoor pool, Spa

Frequently asked question in Il Giuncheto

What are available facilities at Il Giuncheto?
There are top facilites at Il Giuncheto such as Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Parking, WiFi. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Il Giuncheto?
The standard check-in time at Il Giuncheto is starting from 15:00 - 18:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 10:00
Does Il Giuncheto provide breakfast?
Yes, Il Giuncheto provides breakfast. However, you need to choose a room with breakfast or pay extra charge if you book a room without breakfast.
How many stars does Il Giuncheto have?
Il Giuncheto is a 3.0-star hotel.
How many rooms does Il Giuncheto have?
Il Giuncheto has 5 rooms in total.
See All

More Reviews from Other Guests in Il Giuncheto

No reviews yet. Check back soon!

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Bedroom 4 Il Giuncheto

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.

Traveloka Sdn Bhd (Registration No. 201501003122), Suite 6-1, Level 6, Wisma UOA Damansara II, No. 6 Changkat Semantan, Damansara Heights, 50490 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Copyright © 2026 Traveloka. All rights reserved.