Pyhä Igloos

Others
9.8
/10
Exceptional
39 reviews

What Guests Say About Their Stay

Jacquelyn

10.0
/ 10
I really enjoyed my stay. The office manager is incredibly nice and helpful. The beds are very comfortable and right below the stars. The area is nice and everything is within walking distance. It was magical.

Jouni

10.0
/ 10
Very nice and comfortable holiday stay. Good quality generally . Very comfortable beds!

Jeremy

10.0
/ 10
This place was amazing. From check in to check out we thoroughly enjoyed our stay. Anna checked us in and was very nice. She walked us through our room and explained everything it had to offer. We stayed in the larger unit number 1 and it had everything we needed. The air dryer for clothes was a nice touch. They had a variety of sleds to use, which my daughter loved. This unit was literally a ski in which we didn't realize and wasn't marketed that way (nice surprise). Location was perfect and we could walk to the stores and restaurants. My only complaint would be the building in from of the unit kept their outside lights on which took away from the ambiance a little. Otherwise, this place rocks and we would stay again.
In the Area
See Map
Kerontie 3, Pelkosenniemi, Itä-Lappi, Lapland, Finland, 98530

Main Facilities

Read More
WiFi
Pyhä Igloos is a accommodation is located at Pelkosenniemi.
Read More
Login successful!
Now you can enjoy more benefits, including the option to pay near your stay date!

What's around Pyhä Igloos

Kerontie 3, Pelkosenniemi, Itä-Lappi, Lapland, Finland, 98530
Discover More Places
Exterior Pyhä Igloos
Exterior 2 Pyhä Igloos

Discover More About Pyhä Igloos

Location


Pyhä Igloos is a accommodation is located at Pelkosenniemi.

About Pyhä Igloos

Not only located within easy reach of various places of interests for your adventure, but staying at Pyhä Igloos will also give you a pleasant stay.

Get the best deal for finest quality of spa treatment to unwind and rejuvenate yourself.

Pyhä Igloos is a accommodation with great comfort and excellent service according to most accommodation's guests.

With all facilities offered, Pyhä Igloos is the right place to stay.

All facilities in Pyhä Igloos

Swimming Pool Pyhä Igloos
Swimming Pool
Entertainment Facility Pyhä Igloos
Entertainment Facility
Common Space Pyhä Igloos
Common Space
Accommodation Services Pyhä Igloos
Accommodation Services
Exterior Pyhä Igloos
Exterior

Things to Do

  • Hot tub (surcharge)
  • Barbecue
  • Spa
  • Sauna

Hotel Services

  • Express check-in
  • Express check-out

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

Public Facilities

  • Smoke-free area

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Pyhä Igloos

Important Note
Planning to check in outside the check-in time (such as early morning or late in the evening)? You can arrange it directly with the property!

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
16:00 - 00:00
Check-out:
Before 12:00

General Check-in Instructions

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
  • Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
  • This property is professionally cleaned
, The front desk is open daily from 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 5:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and an access code. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

Pets

Pets Not Allowed
Read All

General Information

Popular Facilities
WiFi
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 16:00 - 00:00 - to 12:00
Available rooms at Pyhä Igloos
7
Another facilities in Pyhä Igloos
Hot tub (surcharge), Barbecue, Spa, Sauna, Express check-in

Frequently asked question in Pyhä Igloos

What are available facilities at Pyhä Igloos?
There are top facilites at Pyhä Igloos such as WiFi. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Pyhä Igloos?
The standard check-in time at Pyhä Igloos is starting from 16:00 - 00:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 12:00
What is the star rating of Pyhä Igloos?
Pyhä Igloos is a 3.5-star hotel.
How many rooms are available at Pyhä Igloos?
Pyhä Igloos has 7 rooms in total.
What do past guests say about Pyhä Igloos?
Pyhä Igloos is well-known for its Cleanliness, Room Comfort, Service and Facilites, as reviewed by verified Traveloka guests.

More Reviews from Other Guests in Pyhä Igloos

9.8
Exceptional
From 39 reviews
Cleanliness

10.0

Room Comfort

10.0

Service and Facilites

9.8

Sort by
Most Relevant
Preferences
See All

Traveler Reviews Pyhä Igloos

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Top reviews
Anoop
icon-Friends and Family Family
Friends and Family Family
10.0
/10
Reviewed 166 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

All the facilities were properly provided. Njoyed the stay.
Jacquelyn
icon-Leisure Family
Leisure Family
10.0
/10
Reviewed 180 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

I really enjoyed my stay. The office manager is incredibly nice and helpful. The beds are very comfortable and right below the stars. The area is nice and everything is within walking distance. It was magical.
Jouni
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 248 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Very nice and comfortable holiday stay. Good quality generally . Very comfortable beds!
Jeremy
icon-Friends and Family Family
Friends and Family Family
10.0
/10
Reviewed 339 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

This place was amazing. From check in to check out we thoroughly enjoyed our stay. Anna checked us in and was very nice. She walked us through our room and explained everything it had to offer. We stayed in the larger unit number 1 and it had everything we needed. The air dryer for clothes was a nice touch. They had a variety of sleds to use, which my daughter loved. This unit was literally a ski in which we didn't realize and wasn't marketed that way (nice surprise). Location was perfect and we could walk to the stores and restaurants. My only complaint would be the building in from of the unit kept their outside lights on which took away from the ambiance a little. Otherwise, this place rocks and we would stay again.
Read More
Yiu Kong
icon-Friends and Family Family
Friends and Family Family
10.0
/10
Reviewed 340 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

This place is amazing! Location: ~2 hours by coach from Rovaneimi, walkble distance to visitor centre, supermarket, restaurants, ski centre Condition: Excellent: almost like brand new. Equipment inside the room is thoughtful, simplistic yet stylish design! Most importantly, the owner and the resort manager are extremely helpful, and considerate. They even manage to request the coach driver to stop the bus directly at the resort so that we don’t need to carry the luggage all the way in the snow! And also help us to find family activities in short notice! This is definitely our best holiday experience in this trip, and probably the best among all our trips!
Read More
claire
icon-Friends and Family Family
Friends and Family Family
10.0
/10
Reviewed 170 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Logement propre et original. Dommage que la nuit fut noire.
Christof
icon-Leisure with Partner
Leisure with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 178 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Es war ein ganz toller Aufenthalt! Tolle Gastgeber und tolles Zimmer. Alles brandneu und in toller Qualität. Ausstattung und Möbel sind von sehr guter Qualität und in einem top Zustand! Gerne wieder! Kann ich wärmstens weiterempfehlen!
Heidi
icon-Friends and Family Family
Friends and Family Family
10.0
/10
Reviewed 219 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Hotelli oli todella hyvä! Huone oli puhdas ja viihtyisä. Sijainti loistava.
Mirva
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 224 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Aivan ihana paikka. Omistajat olivat erittäin ystävällisiä ja heidän koiransa suloinen ❤️. Luksusta yöpymistä isolla L:llä.
Heikki
icon-Friends and Family Family
Friends and Family Family
10.0
/10
Reviewed 233 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Hyvä ja mukava kokemus. Hotelli uusi ja erittäin siisti. Laadukas ja hyvin varusteltu kokonaisuus. Vuokrasimme myös saunan porealtaineen ja se oli hieno lisä!
Emilie
icon-Leisure with Friends
Leisure with Friends
8.0
/10
Reviewed 233 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Le concept top. Très bon accueil et en français en plus .Dommage d'avoir retrouver un string sous la lit ..
Louise
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 252 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Can definitely recommend this place.
Mikko
icon-Friends and Family Family
Friends and Family Family
10.0
/10
Reviewed 258 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Siisti ja uuden oloinen huone hyvällä sijainnilla Pyhällä.
Tapio
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 260 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Todella siisti huone! Laadukkaat ja hienot kalusteet ja keittiövälineet. Iglukatto oli hieno kesälläkin, vaikka revontulia ei sieltä silloin näykään. Hyvät pimennysverhot ja mahtavat sängyt takaavat hyvät yöunet. Miinusta siitä, että sauna on varattavissa vain erillismaksusta, ja ERITTÄIN suuresta erillismaksusta.
Justus
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 275 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Aivan ihana paikka yöpyä. Täysi rauha kahden kesken, silti erinomainen sijainti ja kaikki tunturikeskuksen palvelut vieressä. Huoneisto oli siisti, oma parkkipaikka. Mukava grillikota porontaljoilla. Vastaanotto auki hiukan sattumanvaraisesti, puhelimella kuitenkin tavoitti. Tässä lienee pandemiarajoitukset syynä.
Riikka
icon-Friends and Family with Friends
Friends and Family with Friends
10.0
/10
Reviewed 300 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Siisti, moderni, tyylikäs. Sijainti erittäin keskeinen.
Susanna
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 302 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Siisti ja tyylillä sisustettu asunto, jonka eteen on nähty vaivaa. Pihan vapaassa käytössä oleva kota myös hyvä. Loistava sijainti.
Mervi
icon-Leisure with Partner
Leisure with Partner
8.0
/10
Reviewed 303 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Siisteys ja mukavat pedit, joista oli näkymä ulos oli upea kokemus <3
Jukka
icon-Friends and Family with Friends
Friends and Family with Friends
10.0
/10
Reviewed 305 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Ystävällinen vastaanotto ja upea sijainti. Luontopoluille sekä kaupalle lyhyt matka ja rinne aivan vieressä. Kaikkiaan todella hieno kokemus!
Verified traveler
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 307 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Todella ihana paikka! Ei voi sanoin kuvailla! Sängyt huippuluokkaa! Millään emme olisi halunnut lähteä. Todella toivon että joskus pääsemme uudestaan vierailemaan täällä!
Number of reviews per page
20
40

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Others 4 Pyhä Igloos

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.
9.8
Exceptional
From 39 reviews
Cleanliness

10.0

Room Comfort

10.0

Service and Facilites

9.8

Sort by
Most Relevant
Preferences
See All

Traveler Reviews Pyhä Igloos

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Top reviews
Anoop
icon-Friends and Family Family
Friends and Family Family
10.0
/10
Reviewed 166 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

All the facilities were properly provided. Njoyed the stay.
Jacquelyn
icon-Leisure Family
Leisure Family
10.0
/10
Reviewed 180 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

I really enjoyed my stay. The office manager is incredibly nice and helpful. The beds are very comfortable and right below the stars. The area is nice and everything is within walking distance. It was magical.
Jouni
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 248 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Very nice and comfortable holiday stay. Good quality generally . Very comfortable beds!
Jeremy
icon-Friends and Family Family
Friends and Family Family
10.0
/10
Reviewed 339 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

This place was amazing. From check in to check out we thoroughly enjoyed our stay. Anna checked us in and was very nice. She walked us through our room and explained everything it had to offer. We stayed in the larger unit number 1 and it had everything we needed. The air dryer for clothes was a nice touch. They had a variety of sleds to use, which my daughter loved. This unit was literally a ski in which we didn't realize and wasn't marketed that way (nice surprise). Location was perfect and we could walk to the stores and restaurants. My only complaint would be the building in from of the unit kept their outside lights on which took away from the ambiance a little. Otherwise, this place rocks and we would stay again.
Read More
Yiu Kong
icon-Friends and Family Family
Friends and Family Family
10.0
/10
Reviewed 340 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

This place is amazing! Location: ~2 hours by coach from Rovaneimi, walkble distance to visitor centre, supermarket, restaurants, ski centre Condition: Excellent: almost like brand new. Equipment inside the room is thoughtful, simplistic yet stylish design! Most importantly, the owner and the resort manager are extremely helpful, and considerate. They even manage to request the coach driver to stop the bus directly at the resort so that we don’t need to carry the luggage all the way in the snow! And also help us to find family activities in short notice! This is definitely our best holiday experience in this trip, and probably the best among all our trips!
Read More
claire
icon-Friends and Family Family
Friends and Family Family
10.0
/10
Reviewed 170 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Logement propre et original. Dommage que la nuit fut noire.
Christof
icon-Leisure with Partner
Leisure with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 178 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Es war ein ganz toller Aufenthalt! Tolle Gastgeber und tolles Zimmer. Alles brandneu und in toller Qualität. Ausstattung und Möbel sind von sehr guter Qualität und in einem top Zustand! Gerne wieder! Kann ich wärmstens weiterempfehlen!
Heidi
icon-Friends and Family Family
Friends and Family Family
10.0
/10
Reviewed 219 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Hotelli oli todella hyvä! Huone oli puhdas ja viihtyisä. Sijainti loistava.
Mirva
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 224 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Aivan ihana paikka. Omistajat olivat erittäin ystävällisiä ja heidän koiransa suloinen ❤️. Luksusta yöpymistä isolla L:llä.
Heikki
icon-Friends and Family Family
Friends and Family Family
10.0
/10
Reviewed 233 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Hyvä ja mukava kokemus. Hotelli uusi ja erittäin siisti. Laadukas ja hyvin varusteltu kokonaisuus. Vuokrasimme myös saunan porealtaineen ja se oli hieno lisä!
Emilie
icon-Leisure with Friends
Leisure with Friends
8.0
/10
Reviewed 233 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Le concept top. Très bon accueil et en français en plus .Dommage d'avoir retrouver un string sous la lit ..
Louise
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 252 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Can definitely recommend this place.
Mikko
icon-Friends and Family Family
Friends and Family Family
10.0
/10
Reviewed 258 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Siisti ja uuden oloinen huone hyvällä sijainnilla Pyhällä.
Tapio
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 260 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Todella siisti huone! Laadukkaat ja hienot kalusteet ja keittiövälineet. Iglukatto oli hieno kesälläkin, vaikka revontulia ei sieltä silloin näykään. Hyvät pimennysverhot ja mahtavat sängyt takaavat hyvät yöunet. Miinusta siitä, että sauna on varattavissa vain erillismaksusta, ja ERITTÄIN suuresta erillismaksusta.
Justus
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 275 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Aivan ihana paikka yöpyä. Täysi rauha kahden kesken, silti erinomainen sijainti ja kaikki tunturikeskuksen palvelut vieressä. Huoneisto oli siisti, oma parkkipaikka. Mukava grillikota porontaljoilla. Vastaanotto auki hiukan sattumanvaraisesti, puhelimella kuitenkin tavoitti. Tässä lienee pandemiarajoitukset syynä.
Riikka
icon-Friends and Family with Friends
Friends and Family with Friends
10.0
/10
Reviewed 300 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Siisti, moderni, tyylikäs. Sijainti erittäin keskeinen.
Susanna
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 302 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Siisti ja tyylillä sisustettu asunto, jonka eteen on nähty vaivaa. Pihan vapaassa käytössä oleva kota myös hyvä. Loistava sijainti.
Mervi
icon-Leisure with Partner
Leisure with Partner
8.0
/10
Reviewed 303 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Siisteys ja mukavat pedit, joista oli näkymä ulos oli upea kokemus <3
Jukka
icon-Friends and Family with Friends
Friends and Family with Friends
10.0
/10
Reviewed 305 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Ystävällinen vastaanotto ja upea sijainti. Luontopoluille sekä kaupalle lyhyt matka ja rinne aivan vieressä. Kaikkiaan todella hieno kokemus!
Verified traveler
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 307 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Todella ihana paikka! Ei voi sanoin kuvailla! Sängyt huippuluokkaa! Millään emme olisi halunnut lähteä. Todella toivon että joskus pääsemme uudestaan vierailemaan täällä!
Number of reviews per page
20
40