GLAMPROOK Shimanami

Hotels
Finding rooms for you...
9.8
/10
Exceptional
9 reviews

What Guests Say About Their Stay

ユカリ

10.0
/ 10
スタッフのお心遣いやスムーズな対応のおかげで、快適に過ごすことが出来ました。素敵な思い出をありがとうございました。また機会がありましたら、よろしくお願いいたします。
See translation

Thomas

10.0
/ 10
The staff were exceptionally welcoming and attentive, making the stay truly enjoyable. The location is stunning and serene, and the food was excellent. I highly recommend this place.

julie

10.0
/ 10
The cabins are really wonderful! The view is grand. We ate delicious and beautiful meals. After riding the Shimanami Kaido the onsen felt blissful!
In the Area
See Map
1006 Umashima, Ehime, Imabari, Shikoku, Japan, 799-2123

Main Facilities

Read More
WiFi
Elevator
GLAMPROOK Shimanami is located in area / city Imabari.
Read More
Login successful!
Now you can enjoy more benefits, including the option to pay near your stay date!

What's around GLAMPROOK Shimanami

1006 Umashima, Ehime, Imabari, Shikoku, Japan, 799-2123
Discover More Places
Lobby GLAMPROOK Shimanami
Lobby 2 GLAMPROOK Shimanami

Discover More About GLAMPROOK Shimanami

General


Near Kurushima Strait Outlook Museum

Location


With a stay at GLAMPROOK Shimanami in Imabari, you'll be on the waterfront, just steps from Setonaikai National Park. This all-inclusive hotel is 14.2 mi (22.8 km) from Hakata Beach.

Attractions


Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Setonaikai National Park - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi
Itoyama Park - 3.1 km / 2 mi
Kurushima Strait Outlook Museum - 3.2 km / 2 mi
Hakata Beach - 22.8 km / 14.2 mi

The nearest airports are:
Hiroshima Airport (HIJ) - 99.6 km / 61.9 mi
Matsuyama Airport (MYJ) - 74.8 km / 46.5 mi

The preferred airport for GLAMPROOK Shimanami is Matsuyama Airport (MYJ).

Facilities


This hotel features complimentary parking nearby, designated smoking areas, and cave exploring nearby. Recreational activities include bicycle rentals nearby and hiking/biking trails nearby.

Business Facilities


Featured amenities include luggage storage, a safe deposit box at the front desk, and an elevator. A ferry terminal shuttle is provided at no charge.

Dining


At GLAMPROOK Shimanami, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. A complimentary Japanese breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM.

Rooms


Make yourself at home in one of the 16 guestrooms. Shared bathrooms with toothbrushes and toothpaste are provided. Conveniences include safes and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily.

All facilities in GLAMPROOK Shimanami

Bar, Cafe and Lounge GLAMPROOK Shimanami
Bar, Cafe and Lounge
Entertainment Facility GLAMPROOK Shimanami
Entertainment Facility
Common Space GLAMPROOK Shimanami
Common Space
Lobby GLAMPROOK Shimanami
Lobby
Accommodation Services GLAMPROOK Shimanami
Accommodation Services

Public Facilities

  • Safety deposit box
  • Coffee/tea in lobby
  • Elevator

Food and Drinks

  • Japanese breakfast
  • Breakfast

General

  • Parking
  • Smoking area

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

Shuttle Service

  • Ferry terminal shuttle

Hotel Services

  • Luggage storage

Accommodation Policy & General Information in GLAMPROOK Shimanami

Important Note
Planning to check in outside the check-in time (such as early morning or late in the evening)? You can arrange it directly with the property!

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
15:00 - 18:00
Check-out:
Before 11:00

General Check-in Instructions

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
, Guests must transfer to the property via boat and shuttle and must arrange the transfers by contacting the property before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. This property offers transfers from the ferry terminal. To arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 72 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. The front desk is open daily until 9:00 PM. This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools. Private vehicles are not permitted on the island. Boat transfers or shuttle service from Imabari Port to the island are included. Guests must contact the property 72 hours in advance to reserve transfers. Guests may park their vehicles at the Imabari Port at no charge.

Pets

Pets Not Allowed
Read All

General Information

Popular Facilities
WiFi, Elevator
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 15:00 - 18:00 - to 11:00
Breakfast Availability
Yes, hotel has room that provide breakfast
Available rooms at GLAMPROOK Shimanami
16
Another facilities in GLAMPROOK Shimanami
Safety deposit box, Coffee/tea in lobby, Japanese breakfast, Breakfast, Parking

Frequently asked question in GLAMPROOK Shimanami

What are available facilities at GLAMPROOK Shimanami?
There are top facilites at GLAMPROOK Shimanami such as WiFi, Elevator. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at GLAMPROOK Shimanami?
The standard check-in time at GLAMPROOK Shimanami is starting from 15:00 - 18:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 11:00
Does GLAMPROOK Shimanami provide breakfast?
Yes, GLAMPROOK Shimanami provides breakfast. However, you need to choose a room with breakfast or pay extra charge if you book a room without breakfast.
What is the star rating of GLAMPROOK Shimanami?
GLAMPROOK Shimanami is a 2.5-star hotel.
How many rooms are available at GLAMPROOK Shimanami?
GLAMPROOK Shimanami has 16 rooms in total.
See All

More Reviews from Other Guests in GLAMPROOK Shimanami

9.8
Exceptional
From 9 reviews
Cleanliness

9.0

Service and Facilites

10.0

Sort by
Most Relevant
Preferences
See All

Traveler Reviews GLAMPROOK Shimanami

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Top reviews
julie
icon-Leisure with Partner
Leisure with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 119 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

The cabins are really wonderful! The view is grand. We ate delicious and beautiful meals. After riding the Shimanami Kaido the onsen felt blissful!
ユカリ
icon-with Friends
with Friends
10.0
/10
Reviewed 13 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

スタッフのお心遣いやスムーズな対応のおかげで、快適に過ごすことが出来ました。素敵な思い出をありがとうございました。また機会がありましたら、よろしくお願いいたします。
Thomas
10.0
/10
Reviewed 20 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

The staff were exceptionally welcoming and attentive, making the stay truly enjoyable. The location is stunning and serene, and the food was excellent. I highly recommend this place.
Y
icon-Leisure
Leisure
10.0
/10
Reviewed 107 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

夜ご飯、感動しました
You’ve read all the top reviews.
Number of reviews per page
20
40

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Exterior 4 GLAMPROOK Shimanami

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.
9.8
Exceptional
From 9 reviews
Cleanliness

9.0

Service and Facilites

10.0

Sort by
Most Relevant
Preferences
See All

Traveler Reviews GLAMPROOK Shimanami

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Top reviews
julie
icon-Leisure with Partner
Leisure with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 119 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

The cabins are really wonderful! The view is grand. We ate delicious and beautiful meals. After riding the Shimanami Kaido the onsen felt blissful!
ユカリ
icon-with Friends
with Friends
10.0
/10
Reviewed 13 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

スタッフのお心遣いやスムーズな対応のおかげで、快適に過ごすことが出来ました。素敵な思い出をありがとうございました。また機会がありましたら、よろしくお願いいたします。
Thomas
10.0
/10
Reviewed 20 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

The staff were exceptionally welcoming and attentive, making the stay truly enjoyable. The location is stunning and serene, and the food was excellent. I highly recommend this place.
Y
icon-Leisure
Leisure
10.0
/10
Reviewed 107 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

夜ご飯、感動しました
You’ve read all the top reviews.
Number of reviews per page
20
40