Pousada João Maria

Hotels
Finding rooms for you...
8.0
/10
Very Good
1 reviews
In the Area
See Map
R. Tancredo Neves, 182, Porto Seguro, Bahia, Brazil, 45818-000

Main Facilities

Read More
Restaurant
WiFi
Pousada João Maria is located in area / city Porto Seguro.
Read More

What's around Pousada João Maria

R. Tancredo Neves, 182, Porto Seguro, Bahia, Brazil, 45818-000
Discover More Places
Others Pousada João Maria
Others 2 Pousada João Maria

Discover More About Pousada João Maria

Location
Pousada João Maria is located in area / city Porto Seguro.

About Pousada João Maria

Not all hotel allow guests with pets, but Pousada João Maria welcome your furry friend with its special policy. This pet friendly hotel lets you to enjoy holiday without having to worry about leaving your pet at home.

Splendid service together with wide range of facilities provided will make you complain for nothing during your stay at Pousada João Maria.

With all facilities offered, Pousada João Maria is the right place to stay.

All facilities in Pousada João Maria

Others Pousada João Maria
Others
Restaurant Pousada João Maria
Restaurant

Food and Drinks

  • Breakfast
  • Buffet breakfast

Things to Do

  • Garden

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

General

  • Parking

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Pousada João Maria

Important Note
Planning to check in outside the check-in time (such as early morning or late in the evening)? You can arrange it directly with the property!

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
14:00 - 00:00
Check-out:
Before 12:00

General Check-in Instructions

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property only accepts cash
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
, The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 9:00 PM. If you are planning to arrive after 9:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

Pets

Limited Number Of Pets In Room
Read All

General Information

Popular Facilities
Restaurant, WiFi
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 14:00 - 00:00 - to 12:00
Breakfast Availability
Yes, hotel has room that provide breakfast
Available rooms at Pousada João Maria
6
Another facilities in Pousada João Maria
Breakfast, Buffet breakfast, Garden, Free WiFi, Parking

Frequently asked question in Pousada João Maria

What are available facilities at Pousada João Maria?
There are top facilites at Pousada João Maria such as Restaurant, WiFi. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Pousada João Maria?
The standard check-in time at Pousada João Maria is starting from 14:00 - 00:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 12:00
Does Pousada João Maria provide breakfast?
Yes, Pousada João Maria provides breakfast. However, you need to choose a room with breakfast or pay extra charge if you book a room without breakfast.
What is the star rating of Pousada João Maria?
Pousada João Maria is a 3.0-star hotel.
How many rooms are available at Pousada João Maria?
Pousada João Maria has 6 rooms in total.
See All

More Reviews from Other Guests in Pousada João Maria

8.0
Very Good
From 1 reviews
Cleanliness

10.0

Service and Facilites

8.0

Sort by
Most Relevant
Preferences
See All

Traveler Reviews Pousada João Maria

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Top reviews
Arthur
8.0
/10
Reviewed 10 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Melhorar café da manhã. Mais opções de alimentos
You’ve read all the top reviews.
Number of reviews per page
20
40

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Others 4 Pousada João Maria

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.