Apartment Matko

Apartments
Finding rooms for you...
In the Area
See Map
Stjepana Radica 17, Ploče, Dubrovačko-Neretvanska Županija, Croatia, 20340

Main Facilities

Read More
Parking
WiFi
Apartment Matko is a apartment is located at Ploče.
Read More

What's around Apartment Matko

Stjepana Radica 17, Ploče, Dubrovačko-Neretvanska Županija, Croatia, 20340
Discover More Places
Lobby Apartment Matko
Bedroom 2 Apartment Matko

Discover More About Apartment Matko

General
Near Oćuša

Location
With a stay at this apartment in Ploce, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Jezero Vlaška and Oćuša. This apartment is 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from Crniševo and 7.8 mi (12.6 km) from Mouth of the Neretva.

Attractions
Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Oćuša - 3.2 km / 2 mi
Crniševo - 3.8 km / 2.3 mi
Jezero Vlaška - 4.5 km / 2.8 mi
Mouth of the Neretva - 12.6 km / 7.8 mi
Drvenik Ferry Port - 24.6 km / 15.3 mi
Humac Archaeological Museum - 26.3 km / 16.4 mi
Humac Franciscan Monastery - 26.5 km / 16.4 mi
Pelješac Bridge - 27.1 km / 16.8 mi
Narona Archeological Museum - 28.8 km / 17.9 mi
Fortress of Herceg Stjepan Vukčić Kosača - 30.8 km / 19.1 mi
Kravice Waterfall - 35.9 km / 22.3 mi
Kravice Falls - 38.5 km / 23.9 mi
Grgić Winery - 49 km / 30.4 mi
Trstenik Beach - 49.4 km / 30.7 mi
Žuljana Beach - 50.1 km / 31.1 mi

The nearest airports are:
Mostar (OMO-Mostar Intl.) - 67.7 km / 42.1 mi
Dubrovnik Airport (DBV) - 123 km / 76.5 mi

Rooms
Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, which has a kitchen. A 32-inch flat-screen television with digital programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected.

All facilities in Apartment Matko

Common Space Apartment Matko
Common Space
Lobby Apartment Matko
Lobby
Bedroom Apartment Matko
Bedroom
Others Apartment Matko
Others
Nearby View and Attractions Apartment Matko
Nearby View and Attractions

Public Facilities

  • Parking
  • Smoke-free area

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Apartment Matko

Important Note
Planning to check in outside the check-in time (such as early morning or late in the evening)? You can arrange it directly with the property!

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
16:00 - 23:00
Check-out:
Before 10:00

General Check-in Instructions

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit/debit cards; cash is not accepted
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
  • Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
  • This property is professionally cleaned
, There is no front desk at this property. Guests will be asked to provide the property with a copy of their government-issued photo ID before arrival. Guests will receive an email within 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions. The host will greet guests on arrival. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

Pets

Pets Not Allowed
Read All

General Information

Popular Facilities
Parking, WiFi
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 16:00 - 23:00 - to 10:00
Available rooms at Apartment Matko
1
Another facilities in Apartment Matko
Smoke-free area, Free WiFi

Frequently asked question in Apartment Matko

What are available facilities at Apartment Matko?
There are top facilites at Apartment Matko such as Parking, WiFi. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Apartment Matko?
The standard check-in time at Apartment Matko is starting from 16:00 - 23:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 10:00
What is the star rating of Apartment Matko?
Apartment Matko is a 2.0-star hotel.
How many rooms are available at Apartment Matko?
Apartment Matko has 1 rooms in total.

More Reviews from Other Guests in Apartment Matko

No reviews yet. Check back soon!

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Bedroom 4 Apartment Matko

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.