Casa Hana

Apartments
8.6
/10
Very Good
4 reviews

What Guests Say About Their Stay

Steven

10.0
/ 10
this is the perfect rental for a family of 4 -5 , everyone has their own private rooms and each floor has a toilet and sink
In the Area
See Map
1-4-1 Hatagaya, Tokyo, Shibuya, Kanto, Japan, 151-0072
Staying at Casa Hana is a good choice when you are visiting Shibuya.
Read More
Login successful!
Now you can enjoy more benefits, including the option to pay near your stay date!

What's around Casa Hana

1-4-1 Hatagaya, Tokyo, Shibuya, Kanto, Japan, 151-0072
Discover More Places
Lobby Casa Hana
Exterior 2 Casa Hana

Discover More About Casa Hana

General


In Tokyo (Shibuya)

Location


With a stay at this apartment in Tokyo (Shibuya), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Tokyo Metropolitan Government Building and Yoyogi Park. This apartment is 3.7 mi (6 km) from Shibuya Crossing and 4.8 mi (7.7 km) from Tokyo Imperial Palace.

Attractions


Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Shinjuku Central Park - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi
Yoyogi Park - 2 km / 1.3 mi
Tokyo Metropolitan Government Building - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi
NHK Hall - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi
Meiji Jingu Shrine - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi
Omotesando - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi
Omoide Yokocho - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi
Takeshita Street - 3.2 km / 2 mi
Shinjuku Isetan - 3.3 km / 2 mi
Yoyogi National Gymnasium - 3.3 km / 2 mi
Isetan Department Store Shinjuku - 3.3 km / 2.1 mi
Love Hotel Hill - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi
Shibuya Crossing - 3.5 km / 2.1 mi
Hachikō Memorial Statue - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi
Omotesando Hills - 3.6 km / 2.2 mi

The nearest airports are:
Haneda Airport (HND) - 23.7 km / 14.7 mi
Narita Intl. Airport (NRT) - 85 km / 52.8 mi

Rooms


Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchenette with a refrigerator and a stovetop. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and a flat-screen television is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave, and housekeeping is provided once per stay.

All facilities in Casa Hana

Common Space Casa Hana
Common Space
Lobby Casa Hana
Lobby
Exterior Casa Hana
Exterior
Others Casa Hana
Others

Public Facilities

  • Smoke-free area

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Casa Hana

Important Note
Planning to check in outside the check-in time (such as early morning or late in the evening)? You can arrange it directly with the property!

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
16:00 - 23:00
Check-out:
Before 10:00

General Check-in Instructions

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts cash
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
  • This property is professionally cleaned
, There is no front desk at this property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

Pets

Pets Not Allowed
Read All

General Information

Popular Facilities
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 16:00 - 23:00 - to 10:00
Available rooms at Casa Hana
1
Another facilities in Casa Hana
Smoke-free area

Frequently asked question in Casa Hana

What is normal check-in & check-out time at Casa Hana?
The standard check-in time at Casa Hana is starting from 16:00 - 23:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 10:00
What is the star rating of Casa Hana?
Casa Hana is a 3.0-star hotel.
How many rooms are available at Casa Hana?
Casa Hana has 1 rooms in total.
What do past guests say about Casa Hana?
Casa Hana is well-known for its Cleanliness, as reviewed by verified Traveloka guests.

More Reviews from Other Guests in Casa Hana

8.6
Very Good
From 4 reviews
Cleanliness

7.6

Room Comfort

6.0

Sort by
Most Relevant
Preferences
See All

Traveler Reviews Casa Hana

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Top reviews
Steven
10.0
/10
Reviewed 16 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

this is the perfect rental for a family of 4 -5 , everyone has their own private rooms and each floor has a toilet and sink
Tanner
6.0
/10
Reviewed 112 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

The property owner messed up our location that made our trip start late and made us pay a lot more for taxis to get to the new property. To much of a hassle to stay at this place.
??
icon-Leisure with Friends
Leisure with Friends
8.0
/10
Reviewed 175 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

部屋数が多くて、多人数でのお泊まり会にとても良かったです。
You’ve read all the top reviews.
Number of reviews per page
20
40

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Others 4 Casa Hana

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.
8.6
Very Good
From 4 reviews
Cleanliness

7.6

Room Comfort

6.0

Sort by
Most Relevant
Preferences
See All

Traveler Reviews Casa Hana

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Top reviews
Steven
10.0
/10
Reviewed 16 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

this is the perfect rental for a family of 4 -5 , everyone has their own private rooms and each floor has a toilet and sink
Tanner
6.0
/10
Reviewed 112 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

The property owner messed up our location that made our trip start late and made us pay a lot more for taxis to get to the new property. To much of a hassle to stay at this place.
??
icon-Leisure with Friends
Leisure with Friends
8.0
/10
Reviewed 175 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

部屋数が多くて、多人数でのお泊まり会にとても良かったです。
You’ve read all the top reviews.
Number of reviews per page
20
40