Pensionat Enehall

Hotels
8.6
/10
Very Good
242 reviews

What Guests Say About Their Stay

Eva

10.0
/ 10
Trevlig och hjälpsam personal. trevliga rum. Lite lyhört men annars helt ok
See translation

Ann

10.0
/ 10
Underbar miljö med olika små faluröda byggnader i fin trädgård. Stort rum, bred dubbelsäng.
See translation

Ann

10.0
/ 10
Jättebra och prisvärt boende. Bra frukost och bra läge. Negativt att vi inte kunde nå någon på telefonen innan avresa då vi behövde detta.
See translation
In the Area
See Map
10 Stationsterrassen, Båstad, Båstads, Sweden, 269 36

Main Facilities

Read More
Restaurant
Parking
WiFi
Staying at Pensionat Enehall is a good choice when you are visiting Båstad.
Read More
Login successful!
Now you can enjoy more benefits, including the option to pay near your stay date!

What's around Pensionat Enehall

10 Stationsterrassen, Båstad, Båstads, Sweden, 269 36
Discover More Places
Others Pensionat Enehall
Others 2 Pensionat Enehall

Discover More About Pensionat Enehall

Location


Staying at Pensionat Enehall is a good choice when you are visiting Båstad.

About Pensionat Enehall

Not all hotel allow guests with pets, but Pensionat Enehall welcome your furry friend with its special policy. This pet friendly hotel lets you to enjoy holiday without having to worry about leaving your pet at home.

From business event to corporate gathering, Pensionat Enehall provides complete services and facilities that you and your colleagues need.

Pensionat Enehall is a hotel with great comfort and excellent service according to most hotel's guests.

Staying at Pensionat Enehall will surely satisfy you with its great hospitality and affordable price.

All facilities in Pensionat Enehall

Others Pensionat Enehall
Others

Public Facilities

  • Parking
  • Smoke-free area
  • Coffee shop
  • Coffee/tea in lobby

Things to Do

  • Barbecue
  • Garden
  • Sauna

Hotel Services

  • Express check-in
  • Express check-out

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

Business Facilities

  • Meeting rooms

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Pensionat Enehall

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
From 15:00
Check-out:
Before 11:00

General Check-in Instructions

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
, The front desk is open daily from 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

Pets

Service Animals Allowed
Read All

General Information

Popular Facilities
Restaurant, Parking, WiFi
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 15:00 - to 11:00
Available rooms at Pensionat Enehall
41
Another facilities in Pensionat Enehall
Smoke-free area, Coffee shop, Coffee/tea in lobby, Barbecue, Garden

Frequently asked question in Pensionat Enehall

What are available facilities at Pensionat Enehall?
There are top facilites at Pensionat Enehall such as Restaurant, Parking, WiFi. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Pensionat Enehall?
The standard check-in time at Pensionat Enehall is starting from From 15:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 11:00
What is the star rating of Pensionat Enehall?
Pensionat Enehall is a 2.5-star hotel.
How many rooms are available at Pensionat Enehall?
Pensionat Enehall has 41 rooms in total.
What do past guests say about Pensionat Enehall?
Pensionat Enehall is well-known for its Cleanliness, Room Comfort, Service and Facilites, as reviewed by verified Traveloka guests.

More Reviews from Other Guests in Pensionat Enehall

8.6
Very Good
From 242 reviews
Cleanliness

8.8

Room Comfort

8.6

Service and Facilites

8.6

Sort by
Most Relevant
Preferences
See All

Traveler Reviews Pensionat Enehall

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Top reviews
Patric
icon-
10.0
/10
Reviewed 13 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Jättebra frukost
Carina
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 16 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Bra boende, smidig incheckning och god frukost.
Per
icon-Business
Business
2.0
/10
Reviewed 23 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Det fanns ingen värme att tala om. Elementen var avstängda. Bastun fanns inte i området Spackel på väggarna.
Gabriela
icon-Leisure
Leisure
10.0
/10
Reviewed 28 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Espectacular todo
Cecilia
icon-Friends and Family with Friends
Friends and Family with Friends
6.0
/10
Reviewed 29 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Rummet var av pensionatstatus. Ingen personal på plats.
Johnny
icon-Business
Business
10.0
/10
Reviewed 29 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Allt var till belåtenhet
Eva
10.0
/10
Reviewed 29 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

God frukost
Liza Esmeralda Unnarholt
icon-Business
Business
8.0
/10
Reviewed 29 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Ja
Pernilla
10.0
/10
Reviewed 31 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Trevlig personal, mindre frukost
Jenny
icon-with Partner
with Partner
8.0
/10
Reviewed 32 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Trevligt ställe. Trevligt rent hotell men en aning slitet på vissa ställen. Enkel men bra frukost. Inget lyxhotell men här finns allt du behöver.
Kristina
icon-Business
Business
6.0
/10
Reviewed 32 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Tyvärr väldigt kallt i mitt rum och luktade lite unket i ”hallen” utanför rummet (stuga). Annars helt okej.
Liza Esmeralda Unnarholt
icon-
8.0
/10
Reviewed 33 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Rent och fint, borde vara låst ytterdörr dygnet runt som man inte behöver låsa med nyckel Kändes lite otyggt om någon glömmer att låsa nattetid
Anne Grethe
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 34 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Koselig sted:)
Eva
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 36 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Trevlig och hjälpsam personal. trevliga rum. Lite lyhört men annars helt ok
Börje
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 38 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Frukost trevligt när man fick ta med hunden. Internet bra.
Ann
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 38 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Underbar miljö med olika små faluröda byggnader i fin trädgård. Stort rum, bred dubbelsäng.
Mary Ann
icon-Friends and Family with Friends
Friends and Family with Friends
10.0
/10
Reviewed 40 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Kommer igen
Kitty
icon-with Partner
with Partner
8.0
/10
Reviewed 40 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Bra boende, rent och snyggt, sköna sängar. Trevligt med egen uteplats. Saknar personlig kontakt vid in och utcheckning. Tillmötesgående vid en sen ombokning, tack. Frukostvärdinnan var antagligen trött men det är trevligt när personalen säger godmorgon, det gjorde inte hon, ingen av de två morgnar vi bodde här.
Jens
icon-Business
Business
8.0
/10
Reviewed 41 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Väldigt bra incheckning men smutsiga glas (3 av 4), ej inkopplade kyl, slarvigt bäddade sängar, smutstvätt i korridoren.
Annika
icon-
6.0
/10
Reviewed 42 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Gammalt och slitet rum, inte alls så fint som fotona visar. Blev placerad i Villa Selma. Plus - rent och välstädat. Kyl och mikro på rummet. Tyst och lugnt. Skön säng
Number of reviews per page
20
40

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Others 4 Pensionat Enehall

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.
8.6
Very Good
From 242 reviews
Cleanliness

8.8

Room Comfort

8.6

Service and Facilites

8.6

Sort by
Most Relevant
Preferences
See All

Traveler Reviews Pensionat Enehall

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Top reviews
Patric
icon-
10.0
/10
Reviewed 13 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Jättebra frukost
Carina
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 16 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Bra boende, smidig incheckning och god frukost.
Per
icon-Business
Business
2.0
/10
Reviewed 23 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Det fanns ingen värme att tala om. Elementen var avstängda. Bastun fanns inte i området Spackel på väggarna.
Gabriela
icon-Leisure
Leisure
10.0
/10
Reviewed 28 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Espectacular todo
Cecilia
icon-Friends and Family with Friends
Friends and Family with Friends
6.0
/10
Reviewed 29 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Rummet var av pensionatstatus. Ingen personal på plats.
Johnny
icon-Business
Business
10.0
/10
Reviewed 29 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Allt var till belåtenhet
Eva
10.0
/10
Reviewed 29 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

God frukost
Liza Esmeralda Unnarholt
icon-Business
Business
8.0
/10
Reviewed 29 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Ja
Pernilla
10.0
/10
Reviewed 31 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Trevlig personal, mindre frukost
Jenny
icon-with Partner
with Partner
8.0
/10
Reviewed 32 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Trevligt ställe. Trevligt rent hotell men en aning slitet på vissa ställen. Enkel men bra frukost. Inget lyxhotell men här finns allt du behöver.
Kristina
icon-Business
Business
6.0
/10
Reviewed 32 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Tyvärr väldigt kallt i mitt rum och luktade lite unket i ”hallen” utanför rummet (stuga). Annars helt okej.
Liza Esmeralda Unnarholt
icon-
8.0
/10
Reviewed 33 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Rent och fint, borde vara låst ytterdörr dygnet runt som man inte behöver låsa med nyckel Kändes lite otyggt om någon glömmer att låsa nattetid
Anne Grethe
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 34 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Koselig sted:)
Eva
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 36 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Trevlig och hjälpsam personal. trevliga rum. Lite lyhört men annars helt ok
Börje
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 38 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Frukost trevligt när man fick ta med hunden. Internet bra.
Ann
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 38 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Underbar miljö med olika små faluröda byggnader i fin trädgård. Stort rum, bred dubbelsäng.
Mary Ann
icon-Friends and Family with Friends
Friends and Family with Friends
10.0
/10
Reviewed 40 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Kommer igen
Kitty
icon-with Partner
with Partner
8.0
/10
Reviewed 40 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Bra boende, rent och snyggt, sköna sängar. Trevligt med egen uteplats. Saknar personlig kontakt vid in och utcheckning. Tillmötesgående vid en sen ombokning, tack. Frukostvärdinnan var antagligen trött men det är trevligt när personalen säger godmorgon, det gjorde inte hon, ingen av de två morgnar vi bodde här.
Jens
icon-Business
Business
8.0
/10
Reviewed 41 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Väldigt bra incheckning men smutsiga glas (3 av 4), ej inkopplade kyl, slarvigt bäddade sängar, smutstvätt i korridoren.
Annika
icon-
6.0
/10
Reviewed 42 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Gammalt och slitet rum, inte alls så fint som fotona visar. Blev placerad i Villa Selma. Plus - rent och välstädat. Kyl och mikro på rummet. Tyst och lugnt. Skön säng
Number of reviews per page
20
40