Almircan Hotel

Hotels
Finding rooms for you...
In the Area
See Map
Islahane Cd. 7, Merkez, Trabzon, Turkey, 61030

Main Facilities

Read More
Restaurant
24-Hour Front Desk
Parking
WiFi
Elevator
Staying at Almircan Hotel is a good choice when you are visiting Merkez. 24-hours front desk is available to serve you, from check-in to check-out, or any assistance you need. Should you desire more, do not hesitate to ask the front desk, we are always ready to accommodate you.
Read More

What's around Almircan Hotel

Islahane Cd. 7, Merkez, Trabzon, Turkey, 61030
Discover More Places
Lobby Almircan Hotel
Lobby 2 Almircan Hotel

Discover More About Almircan Hotel

General
Near Tabzon Meydon Park

Location
A stay at Almircan Hotel places you in the heart of Trabzon, within a 15-minute walk of Tabzon Meydon Park and Hüseyin Kazaz Cultural Center. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Zagnos Vadisi Park and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Uzun Sokak.

Attractions
Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Hüseyin Kazaz Cultural Center - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi
Uzun Sokak - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi
Tabakhane Bridge - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi
Trabzon Castle - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi
Saint Anne Church - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi
Gulbahar Hatun Tomb - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi
Çarşı Camii - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi
Trabzon State Theatre - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi
Gülbahar Hatun Camii - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi
Zagnos Vadisi Park - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi
Bedesten - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi
Taş Han - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi
Varlıbaş Shopping Center - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi
Trabzon Museum - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi
Tabzon Meydon Park - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi

The preferred airport for Almircan Hotel is Trabzon (TZX) - 8.5 km / 5.3 mi

Renovations
The following facilities or services will be unavailable from October 16 2026 to October 26 2026 (dates subject to change):

  • Breakfast
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Parking area
The following facilities are closed seasonally each year. They will be closed from October 16 to October 26:
  • Parking area
The property will be renovating from October 16 2026 to October 26 2026 (completion date subject to change). The following areas are affected:
  • Elevator
  • Exterior
  • Front desk
  • Hallway
  • Lobby
  • Parking area
During renovations, the hotel will make every effort to minimize noise and disturbance.

Facilities
Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a reception hall.

Business Facilities
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and an elevator. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free valet parking is available onsite.

Dining
A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM.

Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 24 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles.

All facilities in Almircan Hotel

Lobby Almircan Hotel
Lobby
Accommodation Services Almircan Hotel
Accommodation Services
Exterior Almircan Hotel
Exterior
Bedroom Almircan Hotel
Bedroom
Others Almircan Hotel
Others

Transportation

  • Secure parking
  • Valet parking

Things to Do

  • TV lounge

Food and Drinks

  • Buffet breakfast
  • Breakfast

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

General

  • Reception hall
  • Smoking area

Accessibilty

  • Disabled access friendly

Public Facilities

  • Parking
  • Elevator

Hotel Services

  • Porter
  • Multilingual staff
  • 24-hour Receptionist

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Almircan Hotel

General Check-in Instructions

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
  • Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, and outdoor lighting
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
, This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

Pets

Pets Not Allowed
Read All

General Information

Popular Facilities
Restaurant, 24-Hour Front Desk, Parking, WiFi, Elevator
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 14:00 - to 12:00
Breakfast Availability
Yes, hotel has room that provide breakfast
Available rooms at Almircan Hotel
24
Another facilities in Almircan Hotel
Secure parking, Valet parking, TV lounge, Buffet breakfast, Breakfast

Frequently asked question in Almircan Hotel

What are available facilities at Almircan Hotel?
There are top facilites at Almircan Hotel such as Restaurant, 24-Hour Front Desk, Parking, WiFi, Elevator. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Almircan Hotel?
The standard check-in time at Almircan Hotel is starting from From 14:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 12:00
Does Almircan Hotel provide breakfast?
Yes, Almircan Hotel provides breakfast. However, you need to choose a room with breakfast or pay extra charge if you book a room without breakfast.
What is the star rating of Almircan Hotel?
Almircan Hotel is a 0.0-star hotel.
How many rooms are available at Almircan Hotel?
Almircan Hotel has 24 rooms in total.
See All

More Reviews from Other Guests in Almircan Hotel

No reviews yet. Check back soon!

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Exterior 4 Almircan Hotel

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.