Imperial Guest House

飯店
正在為您尋找房間…
9.2
/10
卓越體驗
1,005个评论

客人对住宿的评价

Labina

10.0
/ 10
Pleasantly surprised at how nice this bed and breakfast was. I used it to get to work. It had a fridge, kettle and hairdryer. I booked the single en suite. Free car park was very useful as was the short walk from shops and restaurant in Hounslow. I would stay again.
查看翻譯

Vincent

10.0
/ 10
Great little find. Short walk to underground station. Staff were all very helpful.
查看翻譯

Emma

10.0
/ 10
Great place to stay, super clean, super helpful and near the tube station. We will be returning on our next visit to london. Thank you
查看翻譯
在該地區
查看地圖
28 Bulstrode Road, Hounslow, London, England, TW3 3AP

主要設施

查看更多
24 小时前台
WiFi
Imperial Guest House is located in area / city Hounslow. 24-hours front desk is available to serve you, from check-in to check-out, or any assistance you need. Should you desire more, do not hesitate to ask the front desk, we are always ready to accommodate you.
查看更多

Imperial Guest House周圍有什麼

28 Bulstrode Road, Hounslow, London, England, TW3 3AP
發現更多地方
大廳 Imperial Guest House
大廳 2 Imperial Guest House

了解更多關於Imperial Guest House

General
Near Twickenham Stadium

Location
With a stay at Imperial Guest House in Hounslow, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of River Thames and Twickenham Stadium. This hotel is 8.2 mi (13.2 km) from Kensington High Street and 10 mi (16 km) from Harrods.

Attractions
Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Twickenham Stadium - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi
Syon Park - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi
River Thames - 4 km / 2.5 mi
Airport Bowl - 4.9 km / 3 mi
Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew - 7.4 km / 4.6 mi
Richmond Park - 8.8 km / 5.4 mi
Hampton Court Palace - 9.7 km / 6 mi
Eventim Apollo - 12.2 km / 7.6 mi
Olympia Events - 13.1 km / 8.1 mi
Kensington High Street - 13.2 km / 8.2 mi
Cromwell Road - 13.4 km / 8.3 mi
Westfield London Shopping Centre - 13.8 km / 8.6 mi
King's Road - 15.1 km / 9.4 mi
Holland Park - 15.2 km / 9.4 mi
Natural History Museum - 15.2 km / 9.4 mi

The nearest airports are:
Heathrow Airport (LHR) - 7.5 km / 4.7 mi
London City Airport (LCY) - 54.2 km / 33.7 mi
Farnborough (FAB) - 42.9 km / 26.6 mi
Gatwick Airport (LGW) - 74.3 km / 46.1 mi
Luton Airport (LTN) - 62.5 km / 38.8 mi

The preferred airport for Imperial Guest House is Heathrow Airport (LHR).

Facilities
Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a reception hall.

Business Facilities
Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Free self parking is available onsite.

Rooms
Stay in one of 25 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

Imperial Guest House所有設施

公共空間 Imperial Guest House
公共空間
大廳 Imperial Guest House
大廳
住宿服務 Imperial Guest House
住宿服務
外觀 Imperial Guest House
外觀
其他 Imperial Guest House
其他

一般的

  • 接待廳
  • 微波爐(共用)
  • 吸煙區
  • 停車處
  • 陽台

飯店服務

  • 行李寄存
  • 多語言服務人員
  • 24 小時前台接待

連接性

  • 局域網互聯網
  • 免費 WiFi

公共設施

  • 保險箱

Imperial Guest House住宿政策及一般資訊

重要提示
計劃在入住時間以外入住(例如清晨或深夜)?您可以直接與住宿安排!
  • Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

入住/退房時間

入住:
14:00 - 00:00
退房
前 11:00

  • Rollaway bed fee: GBP 10.0 per night

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Pets Not Allowed

Professional property host/manager, Contactless check-out is available, No cribs (infant beds) available, Contactless check-in is available, Essential workers only - NO, No elevators

一般資訊

熱門設施
24 小时前台, WiFi
入住/退房時間
从 14:00 - 00:00 - 到 11:00
Imperial Guest House的可用房間
25
在Imperial Guest House的樓層數
3
另一設施在Imperial Guest House
接待廳, 微波爐(共用), 吸煙區, 停車處, 陽台

Imperial Guest House常見問題

在Imperial Guest House有哪些可用設施?
這裡有頂級設施Imperial Guest House例如 24 小时前台, WiFi .(有些可能需要額外收費)
正常入住和退房時間是Imperial Guest House?
在Imperial Guest House的標準入住時間從14:00 - 00:00開始最晚退房時間為前 11:00
What is the star rating of Imperial Guest House?
Imperial Guest House is a 3.5-star hotel.
How many floors does Imperial Guest House have?
Imperial Guest House has 3 floors.
How many rooms are available at Imperial Guest House?
Imperial Guest House has 25 rooms in total.
看全部

更多其他客人的評論Imperial Guest House

9.2
卓越體驗
來自 1,005 則評論
清潔度

9.6

房間舒適度

9.0

服務與設施

9.6

排序方式
MOST_RELEVANT_LABEL
偏好設定
TRIP_REASON_DEFAULT_VALUE_LABEL

旅行者評論 Imperial Guest House

每頁評論數
20
40
精選評論
dan
icon-
10.0
/10
14 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Lovely hotel, perfect for a stopover for a flight.
Mohd Khairi
icon-
10.0
/10
14 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

easy parking and staff are helpful
Mohd Khairi
icon-
10.0
/10
14 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

excellent and staff are helpful
Labina
icon-
10.0
/10
14 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Pleasantly surprised at how nice this bed and breakfast was. I used it to get to work. It had a fridge, kettle and hairdryer. I booked the single en suite. Free car park was very useful as was the short walk from shops and restaurant in Hounslow. I would stay again.
Vincent
icon-與伴侶同行
與伴侶同行
10.0
/10
15 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Great little find. Short walk to underground station. Staff were all very helpful.
Lorna
icon-
8.0
/10
15 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Room had everything you needed. A good shower and free parking was a big bonus for the area. Convenient location.
Gino
icon-
8.0
/10
15 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

A very nice place to stay for a night or 2. The staff were very good, and accommodating. The underground (subway) is only a couple of minutes walk and it's about 25 minutes into the heart of London. The area around the town though is run down. There are very few decent places to eat. But across from the underground station there is an excellent coffee shop, with wonderful staff and a good English breakfast.
閱讀更多
Emma
icon-與伴侶同行
與伴侶同行
10.0
/10
15 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Great place to stay, super clean, super helpful and near the tube station. We will be returning on our next visit to london. Thank you
Kam
icon-
10.0
/10
15 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Clean, safe and comfortable.
Stephanie
icon-
10.0
/10
15 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Clean room, well maintained. Everything you could want from a room. Really pleased to stay here! Really friendly staff. Clean and inviting property.
Sarah
icon-
8.0
/10
16 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

The place is very convenient for Heathrow Airport. The room was reasonably clean and comfortable but a bit too warm. There was an electric fan in the room which helped.
Mohd Khairi
icon-
10.0
/10
16 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

i have been staying in this hotel for many times for work commitment. helpful staff and clean rooms
Ruth
icon-家庭
家庭
8.0
/10
16 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Very nice guest house. Super comfy beds and pillows. Ideal spot for plane spotters although not so ideal if you are a light sleeper. Only down side was that our rooms were small and not ideal as one side of bed against wall which isnt ideal for 2 .
Sarah
icon-
8.0
/10
17 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Very convenient for Heathrow Airport, there is a direct tube there. The room is reasonably clean and comfortable and the shared bathroom is also clean. The room is a bit small but it's ok for an overnight stop.
Stephen
icon-
10.0
/10
17 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Great location. Very welcoming staff. Will go again next time I am in the area
Gavin
icon-
10.0
/10
17 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Friendly staff and very helpful, free parking which is very handy and very clean.
Rick
icon-
10.0
/10
18 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

Close to station and Twickenham as I was going to the rugby. Staff very helpful I arrived early and they made my room available. Will certainly use again.l
Susan
icon-
10.0
/10
18 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

It's always a pleasure to stay here...
isaiah
icon-
10.0
/10
18 幾週前評論

Expedia Group verified review

If your looking for a place to stay in London that isn’t expensive and has close access to the tube than this is the place for you. I had no real complaints about my stay. I would stay here again.
Barrie
icon-
10.0
/10
18 幾週前評論

Hotels.com verified review

Piccadilly line very close. Accomodation perfect for my business trip.
每頁評論數
20
40

您準備好下定決心了嗎?

立即預訂住宿
外觀 4 Imperial Guest House

免責聲明

免責聲明:酒店有責任確保所有照片準確無誤。 Traveloka 對任何照片錯誤概不負責。

還沒找到您想要的東西嗎?

在伦敦查看其他住宿