Seven Crown La Paz Malecon

Hotels
Finding rooms for you...
8.8
/10
Very Good
1,002 reviews

What Guests Say About Their Stay

Francisco

10.0
/ 10
Amazing view from the junior suite. Tours to Espiritu Santo island sold in the lobby for a good price vs buying it online. Hotel is very walkable to restaurants or short uber rides. Planning to come back in July!

Erick

10.0
/ 10
Right on the Malecon. Had fun on the rooftop bistro with friends. Very nice!

Rocio

10.0
/ 10
Our stay at Seven Crown Malecón was excellent from start to finish. The location truly couldn’t be better, right in the heart of town and within easy walking distance to all of La Paz’s main attractions, restaurants, shops, and the waterfront promenade. We hardly needed transportation because everything was so convenient and accessible. One of the highlights of the hotel is the rooftop restaurant and terrace. The views from the top are absolutely stunning, especially at sunset. Looking out over the Malecón and the SLa Paz bay, while enjoying breakfast or drinks, was unforgettable. It easily has one of the most beautiful panoramic views in the city. The staff was friendly and welcoming, the atmosphere was relaxing, and the overall experience made our trip even more enjoyable. If you’re visiting La Paz and want a hotel with the best location, amazing scenery, and easy access to everything the town has to offer, this is a fantastic choice.
In the Area
See Map
Alvaro Obregon 1710, Esq. Lerdo De Tejada, Col. Centro, La Paz, Estado de Baja California Sur, Mexico, 23000

Main Facilities

Read More
24-Hour Front Desk
Parking
WiFi
Elevator
Staying at Seven Crown La Paz Malecon is a good choice when you are visiting La Paz. 24-hours front desk is available to serve you, from check-in to check-out, or any assistance you need. Should you desire more, do not hesitate to ask the front desk, we are always ready to accommodate you.
Read More

What's around Seven Crown La Paz Malecon

Alvaro Obregon 1710, Esq. Lerdo De Tejada, Col. Centro, La Paz, Estado de Baja California Sur, Mexico, 23000
Discover More Places
Lobby Seven Crown La Paz Malecon
Lobby 2 Seven Crown La Paz Malecon

Discover More About Seven Crown La Paz Malecon

Location
Staying at Seven Crown La Paz Malecon is a good choice when you are visiting La Paz.

About Seven Crown La Paz Malecon

Not only located within easy reach of various places of interests for your adventure, but staying at Seven Crown La Paz Malecon will also give you a pleasant stay.

Splendid service together with wide range of facilities provided will make you complain for nothing during your stay at Seven Crown La Paz Malecon.

24-hours front desk is available to serve you, from check-in to check-out, or any assistance you need. Should you desire more, do not hesitate to ask the front desk, we are always ready to accommodate you.

Seven Crown La Paz Malecon is a hotel with great comfort and excellent service according to most hotel's guests.

With all facilities offered, Seven Crown La Paz Malecon is the right place to stay.

All facilities in Seven Crown La Paz Malecon

Lobby Seven Crown La Paz Malecon
Lobby
Exterior Seven Crown La Paz Malecon
Exterior
Others Seven Crown La Paz Malecon
Others
Restaurant Seven Crown La Paz Malecon
Restaurant

Hotel Services

  • Laundry service
  • Luggage storage
  • Porter
  • Multilingual staff
  • 24-hour Receptionist
  • Concierge

Public Facilities

  • Parking
  • Smoke-free area
  • Safety deposit box
  • Elevator

Food and Drinks

  • Breakfast
  • Snack bar

General

  • Parking
  • Terrace

Things to Do

  • Romantic proposal packages

Transportation

  • Beach shuttle (surcharge)

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Seven Crown La Paz Malecon

Check-in/Check-out Time

Check-in:
From 15:00
Check-out:
Before 12:00

General Check-in Instructions

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
  • Cashless transactions are available
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
  • Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
, Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

Pets

Service Animals Not Allowed
Read All

General Information

Popular Facilities
24-Hour Front Desk, Parking, WiFi, Elevator
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 15:00 - to 12:00
Breakfast Availability
Yes, hotel has room that provide breakfast
Available rooms at Seven Crown La Paz Malecon
54
Number of floors in Seven Crown La Paz Malecon
5
Another facilities in Seven Crown La Paz Malecon
Laundry service, Luggage storage, Porter, Multilingual staff, 24-hour Receptionist

Frequently asked question in Seven Crown La Paz Malecon

What are available facilities at Seven Crown La Paz Malecon?
There are top facilites at Seven Crown La Paz Malecon such as 24-Hour Front Desk, Parking, WiFi, Elevator. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Seven Crown La Paz Malecon?
The standard check-in time at Seven Crown La Paz Malecon is starting from From 15:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 12:00
Does Seven Crown La Paz Malecon provide breakfast?
Yes, Seven Crown La Paz Malecon provides breakfast. However, you need to choose a room with breakfast or pay extra charge if you book a room without breakfast.
What is the star rating of Seven Crown La Paz Malecon
Seven Crown La Paz Malecon has a 3.0-star rating.
How many floors does Seven Crown La Paz Malecon have?
Seven Crown La Paz Malecon has 5.
See All

More Reviews from Other Guests in Seven Crown La Paz Malecon

8.8
Very Good
From 1,002 reviews
Cleanliness

9.4

Room Comfort

8.6

Service and Facilites

9.4

Sort by
Most Relevant
Preferences
See All

Traveler Reviews Seven Crown La Paz Malecon

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Top reviews
Juan Carlos
icon-with Partner
with Partner
8.0
/10
Reviewed 13 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

The hotel was clean and ready for check-in, which we appreciated. Unfortunately, several service-related issues significantly impacted our stay. One recurring challenge was obtaining additional towels beyond the allotted amount per room. While not a major issue on its own, it became frustrating throughout our visit. The biggest disappointment was the rooftop restaurant. The service was consistently poor, and the staff’s lack of friendliness matched the overall experience. When we brought our concerns to the attention of hotel management, we were told that the restaurant was independently contracted and that there was little they could do to address the situation. As a guest, that distinction shouldn’t matter—the restaurant is part of the overall hotel experience. Additionally, we were informed that the restaurant remained open until 11:00 PM, with food service available until 10:45 PM. However, on multiple nights, the staff had effectively shut down operations by 10:10 PM and showed no interest in serving food or even drinks despite being well within the posted operating hours. A property that presents itself as a four-star hotel should deliver a consistent level of hospitality and service across all guest touchpoints. While the accommodations were clean, the lack of service and accountability fell well below expectations.
Read More
sherry
icon-with Partner
with Partner
6.0
/10
Reviewed 14 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Room was very noisy at night even with ear plugs in it was difficult to sleep.location was great and bed was comfy :)
Jesus
icon-with Partner
with Partner
8.0
/10
Reviewed 14 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Room with ocean view is very noisy
Eric
icon-
6.0
/10
Reviewed 14 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

The room was clean and nicely decorated. However, the wifi had a weak signal and frequently reset connections. The water pressure on the third floor was barely adequate. Because of the hotel's location on the Malecón, people drive by blasting their stereos at 2am, which explains why they put complementary earplugs on the nightstands. Also, people should be aware that this street seems to get closed for special events frequently. When I stayed there, it was closed Friday night for a parade and again on Sunday morning for some sort of race.
Read More
Pedro
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 14 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Great location many food options around. great malecon view
Francisco
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 15 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Amazing view from the junior suite. Tours to Espiritu Santo island sold in the lobby for a good price vs buying it online. Hotel is very walkable to restaurants or short uber rides. Planning to come back in July!
Yaroslina
icon-Family
Family
10.0
/10
Reviewed 15 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Really great stay Very Clean Great people Great location
Armando
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 17 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Great location, excellent service and comfortable stay.
Erick
icon-
10.0
/10
Reviewed 17 week(s) ago

Hotels.com verified review

Right on the Malecon. Had fun on the rooftop bistro with friends. Very nice!
Jorge
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 18 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Great view at the malecon . Hotel near the beginning of Malecon
Rocio
icon-with Friends
with Friends
10.0
/10
Reviewed 18 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Our stay at Seven Crown Malecón was excellent from start to finish. The location truly couldn’t be better, right in the heart of town and within easy walking distance to all of La Paz’s main attractions, restaurants, shops, and the waterfront promenade. We hardly needed transportation because everything was so convenient and accessible. One of the highlights of the hotel is the rooftop restaurant and terrace. The views from the top are absolutely stunning, especially at sunset. Looking out over the Malecón and the SLa Paz bay, while enjoying breakfast or drinks, was unforgettable. It easily has one of the most beautiful panoramic views in the city. The staff was friendly and welcoming, the atmosphere was relaxing, and the overall experience made our trip even more enjoyable. If you’re visiting La Paz and want a hotel with the best location, amazing scenery, and easy access to everything the town has to offer, this is a fantastic choice.
Read More
Jose
icon-
8.0
/10
Reviewed 18 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Okay place
Karla
icon-Family
Family
10.0
/10
Reviewed 18 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Very friendly staff.
BRENDA EUGENIA
icon-with Friends
with Friends
10.0
/10
Reviewed 20 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Great staff, good location
Antonio
10.0
/10
Reviewed 20 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Great food and staff. Awesome views from room. Will return to this hotel!
Jorge
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 21 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

100% recommended. Front lobby staff very friendly and always helpful. Everything is walking distance.
Maria
icon-
6.0
/10
Reviewed 21 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

I have stayed here two times in the last yr. And find the location right on the Malacon to be perfect. I always ask for a room with a view. That is the best. This last time I was given a room that had a sofa and desk area bath with the bedroom 6 steps up. The bedroom area was great but the sitting area below was void of any decor, lamp didn’t work and overhead light was very dim. Area was dark and a bit depressing. Won’t be asking for that room again. Restaurant in the 5 floor is nice with great views from the deck area. I found the food at times delish and other times not the best . Hit and miss. A bit pricey. the staff are very polite and attentive . Rooms are very clean and the toiletries are nice.
Read More
Reynaldo
10.0
/10
Reviewed 21 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Everything was great
RAFAEL
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 21 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Great location Restaurant on top floor with the views is awesome Comfortable Will come back for sure
Minelia
icon-with Partner
with Partner
10.0
/10
Reviewed 21 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

We had a great view to the Malecon and everybody was so helpful. The hotel is very cute. The food and the view from their restaurant is great too!
Number of reviews per page
20
40

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Lobby 4 Seven Crown La Paz Malecon

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.