Hotel Maredis

Hotels
Finding rooms for you...
4.6
/10
Poor
4 reviews
In the Area
See Map
40 Korenov, Jablonec nad Nisou, Liberecký kraj, Czechia, 468 49

Main Facilities

Read More
Restaurant
Swimming Pool
Parking
WiFi
Hotel Maredis is located in area / city Jablonec nad Nisou.
Read More

What's around Hotel Maredis

40 Korenov, Jablonec nad Nisou, Liberecký kraj, Czechia, 468 49
Discover More Places
Exterior Hotel Maredis
Exterior 2 Hotel Maredis

Discover More About Hotel Maredis

General
Near Ski lift Certova Hora

Location
Located in Korenov, Hotel Maredis is connected to a rail/subway station, a 5-minute drive from Harrachov Ski Area and 5 minutes from Glass museum. This family-friendly hotel is 3.5 mi (5.6 km) from Ski lift Certova Hora and 4.2 mi (6.8 km) from Harrachov Ski Resort.

Attractions
Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Krkonoše National Park - 2 km / 1.3 mi
Harrachov Ski Area - 4 km / 2.5 mi
Glass museum - 4.5 km / 2.8 mi
Ski lift Certova Hora - 4.9 km / 3 mi
Harrachov Ski Resort - 6.8 km / 4.2 mi
Kostelní - 10.4 km / 6.5 mi
Tanvaldsky Spicak - 11 km / 6.9 mi
Pod Lesem - 12.4 km / 7.7 mi
Špičák 1 - 12.6 km / 7.8 mi
Turistická - 12.7 km / 7.9 mi
Závodní - 12.7 km / 7.9 mi
Přibližovák - 13.3 km / 8.2 mi
Rukáv - 13.8 km / 8.6 mi
Slalomák - 13.8 km / 8.6 mi
Motokárová dráha - 14.8 km / 9.2 mi

Facilities
Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, ski storage, and wedding services.

Business Facilities
Featured amenities include multilingual staff and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.

Dining
At Hotel Maredis, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 9:30 AM.

Rooms
Stay in one of 21 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.

All facilities in Hotel Maredis

Swimming Pool Hotel Maredis
Swimming Pool
Common Space Hotel Maredis
Common Space
Exterior Hotel Maredis
Exterior
Bedroom Hotel Maredis
Bedroom
Others Hotel Maredis
Others

Family-friendly Facilities

  • Toys
  • Children games

Things to Do

  • Romantic proposal packages
  • Picnic area
  • Garden
  • Spa
  • Outdoor pool

Food and Drinks

  • Buffet breakfast
  • Breakfast

Connectivity

  • Free WiFi

General

  • Smoking area
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Parking
  • Terrace

Accessibilty

  • Accessible path of travel

Public Facilities

  • Parking

Hotel Services

  • Wedding service
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff

Sports and Recreations

  • Golf cart
  • Ski
  • Ski storage

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Hotel Maredis

Important Note
Planning to check in outside the check-in time (such as early morning or late in the evening)? You can arrange it directly with the property!

General Check-in Instructions

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards and cash
, The front desk is open daily from 8:30 AM - 9:00 PM. If you are planning to arrive after 8:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

Pets

Pets Not Allowed
Read All

General Information

Popular Facilities
Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Parking, WiFi
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 15:00 - 21:00 - to 10:00
Breakfast Availability
Yes, hotel has room that provide breakfast
Available rooms at Hotel Maredis
21
Another facilities in Hotel Maredis
Toys, Children games, Romantic proposal packages, Picnic area, Garden

Frequently asked question in Hotel Maredis

What are available facilities at Hotel Maredis?
There are top facilites at Hotel Maredis such as Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Parking, WiFi. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Hotel Maredis?
The standard check-in time at Hotel Maredis is starting from 15:00 - 21:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 10:00
Does Hotel Maredis provide breakfast?
Yes, Hotel Maredis provides breakfast. However, you need to choose a room with breakfast or pay extra charge if you book a room without breakfast.
What is the star rating of Hotel Maredis
Hotel Maredis has a 2.5-star rating.
How many rooms are available at Hotel Maredis
Hotel Maredis has 21.

More Reviews from Other Guests in Hotel Maredis

4.6
Poor
From 4 reviews
Cleanliness

4.0

Service and Facilites

2.8

Sort by
Most Relevant
Preferences
See All

Traveler Reviews Hotel Maredis

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Top reviews
Angel
icon-Leisure
Leisure
2.0
/10
Reviewed 117 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

First off, we booked a room at this property but we didn’t even get to stay there. Upon arrival, they said we didn’t have a reservation! We showed them our reservation from Expedia, it said we paid for 12 nights. They then told us that the manager stole and ran off with all the money! They said that there was no reservation for us… I mean, running off with the money was one thing, but stealing the reservation in the computer??? Come on! They then told us that we would have to repay if we wanted to stay there. We spent $734.00 for the stay!We weren’t about to pay them again! This place seemed super sketchy and with our 1 and a half year old , we had to search for 4 and a half hours for a place to stay. We then had to drive an hour and a half to the city for a hotel that was open. Small towns are not 24 hours… this cost us an extra $107.00. We talked to Expedia, they told us we were out of luck and that we are out of our $734.00 dollars. All because they couldn’t get ahold of the property. It just proves that the hotel screwed us. I even told the “manager” that Expedia was trying to call them. I was on the phone with Expedia and standing in front of the “manager”! He just looked at me and said “OK”! I’m like, “No, go answer the phone! They are calling you!” He just stood there! We then had to spend over $1,100 for another hotel! Expedia should refund our $734.00! They are a multi billion $ Co. We trusted them to stand behind their listings. Don’t ever stay here or use Expedia!
Read More
Gordon J
icon-Leisure Family
Leisure Family
6.0
/10
Reviewed 125 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Property is dated. Staff are inexperienced in hotel business. Lady very rude and unpleasant. There are better options in this area.
Gordon J
icon-Leisure Family
Leisure Family
6.0
/10
Reviewed 125 week(s) ago

Expedia Group verified review

Nice quiet area in the hilly area. Lots of hiking options
You’ve read all the top reviews.
Number of reviews per page
20
40

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Exterior 4 Hotel Maredis

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.