Download App
SGD
Log In
Register
Transports
Accommodations
Things to Do
Travel Add-ons
Covid-19 Tests
Xperience
/
Italy
/
Lazio
/
Metropolitan City of Rome
/
Fiumicino
/
Shuttle Bus: Fiumicino Airport To-From Rome City Center
Change Search
Shuttle Bus: Fiumicino Airport To-From Rome City Center
Transports
Metropolitan City of Rome
Product Details

Highlights

Airport transfer
Choice of several departures throughout the day
All taxes, fuel surcharges and service fees included
Good for: Others

What You’ll Experience

Transfer from Fiumicino Airport to Termini Station and Vice Versa with return departures every 30 or 40 minutes. Your journey will last 45 minutes each way. Passengers must attend the Bus stop at least 15 minutes before the departure, in order to validate their presence. Tickets will be redeemed onboard. Bus stop in Fiumicino airport is located outside Terminal 3 on the right-hand side, First parking lane Number 12 and Bus stop in Termini station is located in Via Marsala 5, opposite the Hotel Royal Santina.

Location Details
00054 Fiumicino, Metropolitan City of Rome, Italy
Contact Partner:
+62-
View Map
Getting There

Not mention. 

See More
Additional Information
Confirmation will be received at time of booking
Not wheelchair accessible
The duration of transfers are approximate, the exact duration will depend on the time of day and traffic conditions
This tour/activity will have a maximum of 50 travelers
What to Expect

Landing in Rome or leaving to the airport from Rome city center, you can sit back and relax choosing to one of our many shuttle buses. 
All the departure times for your shuttle bus from Fiumicino Airport and from Termini Station in Rome:
From Fiumicino Airport 
7:15am 7:45am 8:30am 9:05am 9:40am 10am 10:20am 10:40am 11:10am 11:40am 12:30pm 1pm 1:30pm 2pm 2:30pm 3pm 3:30pm 3:55pm 4:30pm 5:20pm 6pm 6:30pm 6:45pm 7:40pm 9:30pm
From Termini Station (Via Marsala 5 opposite the Hotel Royal Santina)
4:45am 5:15am 5:45am 6:15am 6:50am 7:15am 7:45am 8:20am 8:45am 9:10am 9:45am 10:15am 10:55am 11:10am 11:40am 12:15pm 12:35pm 12:50pm 1:35pm 2:20pm 2:45pm 3:15pm 3:45pm 4:05pm 4:40pm 5:05pm 5:20pm 5:50pm 6:20pm 6:40pm 7:20pm 8:30pm
From Vatican (Via Crescenzio 2 in front of the Scottish Pub Tam O'Shanter)
5am 5:30am 6am 6:30am 7am 7:30am 8am 8:40am 9am 9:25am 9:55am 10:30am 11:10am 11:30am 11:55am 12:30pm 12:50pm 1:15pm 1:50pm 2:35pm 3pm 3:30pm 4pm 4:20pm 4:55pm 5:25pm 5:35pm 6:15pm 6:40pm 6:55pm 7:35pm 8:45pm
From Via Aurelia 448 (in front of Caffe Antico Aurelia)
5:15am 5:45am 6:15am 6:45am 7:15am 7:45am 8:15am 8:55am 9:15am 9:35am 10:10am 10:45am 11:20am 11:40am 12:10pm 12:45pm 1pm 1:30pm 2pm 2:45pm 3:10pm 3:45pm 4:15pm 4:30pm 5:15pm 5:35pm 5:50pm 6:30pm 6:55pm 7:10pm 7:45pm 9pm

Departure & Return

Departure Time

From Fiumicino Airport outside Terminal 3: 7:15am-12:40am 

From Via Marsala 5: 4:45am-8:30pm 

From Vatican at Via Crescenzio 2: 5am-8:45pm

Departure Point

Pickup Details

Other

  • Fiumicino Aeroporto
  • Via Marsala, 5
  • Via Crescenzio, 2
  • Via Aurelia, 448

Pickup Details

Other

Fiumicino Aeroporto
Via Marsala, 5
Via Crescenzio, 2
Via Aurelia, 448

Notes

Times are subject to change due to local traffic conditions.

Valid from the time of first use, for the consecutive days selected.

Times are subject to change due to local traffic conditions.

Valid from the time of first use, for the consecutive days selected.

Returns

  • Fiumicino Aeroporto
  • Via Marsala, 5
  • Via Crescenzio, 2
  • Via Aurelia, 448
Fiumicino Aeroporto
Via Marsala, 5
Via Crescenzio, 2
Via Aurelia, 448
Duration

1 hour

Inclusions
All taxes, fees and handling charges
Exclusions
Hotel pickup and drop-off
Cancellation Policy

For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours in advance of the start date of the experience.

See More

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Shuttle Bus: Fiumicino Airport To-From Rome City Center open?
Shuttle Bus: Fiumicino Airport To-From Rome City Center open at 00:00-23:59. For more information on operational days and hours, please find more on this page Shuttle Bus: Fiumicino Airport To-From Rome City Center.
Where is the details location of Shuttle Bus: Fiumicino Airport To-From Rome City Center?
Shuttle Bus: Fiumicino Airport To-From Rome City Center is located at 00054 Fiumicino, Metropolitan City of Rome, Italy. Visit this page Shuttle Bus: Fiumicino Airport To-From Rome City Center for guidance on how to get to Shuttle Bus: Fiumicino Airport To-From Rome City Center.
What are some similar places like Shuttle Bus: Fiumicino Airport To-From Rome City Center that can be found in Metropolitan City of Rome?
Similar places like Shuttle Bus: Fiumicino Airport To-From Rome City Center that can be found in Metropolitan City of Rome are Fiumicino Airport Shuttle Bus to/from Rome, Pompeii: Skip The Line + Bus Roundtrip from Rome, dan Ciampino Airport Shuttle Bus to/from Rome.
The ticket is currently

Sold Out

Find Vouchers
Opening Hours (Local Time)
Fri, 00:00-23:59
See All Opening Hours
Regular Season

  • Monday: 00:00 - 23:59
  • Tuesday: 00:00 - 23:59
  • Wednesday: 00:00 - 23:59
  • Thursday: 00:00 - 23:59
  • Friday: 00:00 - 23:59
  • Saturday: 00:00 - 23:59
  • Sunday: 00:00 - 23:59
  • Opening Hours
    00:00-23:59.
    Address
    00054 Fiumicino, Metropolitan City Of Rome, Italy.
    Category
    Transports