Download App
SGD
Log In
Register
Transports
Accommodations
Things to Do
Travel Add-ons
Covid-19 Tests
Change Search
Okinawa Bus Pass
Transports
Japan
Product Details

Highlights

Have unlimited rides on route buses operating on the main island of Okinawa
Explore the sightseeing spots without the need to drive on your own
Choose between a one or three-day bus pass, with the option of an added monorail pass
Good for: Adventure Junkies

What You’ll Experience

Okinawa is not only known for its blue skies and white sands, but also for its culture and historical footprint, being a military base for the US troops during the second world war. While you can enjoy driving with a rented car, a leisurely bus trip is also another way to explore Okinawa, observing the scenery and local life. You may choose between a one or three-day Okinawa Bus Pass, and opt to also get a one-day Okinawa Urban Monorail pass.

Location Details
Okinawa Naha Airport
View Map
Additional Information
- The first bus ride schedule is from 05:00 am to 06:00 am, and the last bus ride is from 20:00 to 23:00 depending on the route. Please visit this website for map and route reference [https://www.okinawapass.com/en/map.html].
- The one or three-day Okinawa Bus Pass can be used on route buses operated by Ryukyu Bus, Naha Bus, Okinawa Bus, and Toyo Bus on Okinawa's main island.
- It cannot be used on route bus numbers 111 and 117, which pass through expressways; airport limousine buses; and sightseeing buses.
- When using the one-day Yui Rail (Okinawa Urban Monorail) free boarding pass, present it to the staff at the monorail station ticket gate and pick up a monorail pass. It may be used for 24 hours from the pickup time.
- The date selected at the time of booking will be the pickup date.
Safety
Warnings
- Passes will not be reissued or refunded if lost.
- No compensation will be given for transportation expenses, accommodation costs, or other expenses arising due to non-operation, etc.
Average Delivery
2
See More

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Okinawa Bus Pass open?
Okinawa Bus Pass open at 09:00-19:00. For more information on operational days and hours, please find more on this page Okinawa Bus Pass.
Where is the details location of Okinawa Bus Pass?
Okinawa Bus Pass is located at Okinawa Naha Airport. Visit this page Okinawa Bus Pass for guidance on how to get to Okinawa Bus Pass.
What are some similar places like Okinawa Bus Pass that can be found in Naha-shi?
Similar places like Okinawa Bus Pass that can be found in Naha-shi are Tokyo Subway Ticket, Osaka Amazing Pass, dan JR - West Rail Pass.
The ticket is currently

Sold Out

Find Vouchers
Opening Hours (Local Time)
Sun, 09:00-19:00
See All Opening Hours
Regular Season

  • Monday: 09:00 - 19:00
  • Tuesday: 09:00 - 19:00
  • Wednesday: 09:00 - 19:00
  • Thursday: 09:00 - 19:00
  • Friday: 09:00 - 19:00
  • Saturday: 09:00 - 19:00
  • Sunday: 09:00 - 19:00
  • Service Available in:
    Chinese
    Indonesian
    Korean

    Opening Hours
    09:00-19:00.
    Address
    Okinawa Naha Airport.
    Category
    Transports