Download App
SGD
Log In
Register
Transports
Accommodations
Things to Do
Travel Add-ons
Covid-19 Tests
Xperience
/
Philippines
/
Davao
/
Davao City
/
Calinan
/
8-Hour Private Coaster Bus Rental in Davao Countryside
Change Search
8-Hour Private Coaster Bus Rental in Davao Countryside
Transports
Davao City
Product Details

Highlights

Rent a convenient, private air-conditioned coaster bus for up to 8 hours and explore the idyllic countryside of Davao at your own pace!
Choose from multiple attractions and activities without the restrictions of joining a customized tour
Enjoy a clean, comfortable, and spacious ride throughout your trip
This service is available from 09:00 to 17:00
Good for: Others

What You’ll Experience

Explore the laid-back countryside of Davao at your own pace by renting a private coaster bus for up to 8 hours! Enjoy a flexible itinerary and choose from multiple attractions and activities without the restrictions of joining a customized tour. Available from 09:00 to 17:00, this rental allows you to plan your own adventures, and then some, within an ample amount of time. Ditch the pre-planned itineraries and create your own with this convenient coaster bus rental, only on Traveloka.

Location Details
Davao City, Philippines
Contact Partner:
+639774904680
View Map
Additional Information

- Kindly book your transfer and provide your flight number, and arrival time and date, at least 14 days prior to your visit.

- You may request for pickup and drop-off transfers outside of the agreed location (additional charges will be applied).

- Participants will be picked up by 08:45 from any accommodation within Davao City. Please be at your accommodation’s lobby at least 10 minutes prior to the scheduled pickup time.

- This rental is only available from 09:00 to 17:00.

See More

Frequently Asked Questions

When is 8-Hour Private Coaster Bus Rental in Davao Countryside open?
8-Hour Private Coaster Bus Rental in Davao Countryside open at 09:00-17:00. For more information on operational days and hours, please find more on this page 8-Hour Private Coaster Bus Rental in Davao Countryside.
Where is the details location of 8-Hour Private Coaster Bus Rental in Davao Countryside?
8-Hour Private Coaster Bus Rental in Davao Countryside is located at Davao City, Philippines. Visit this page 8-Hour Private Coaster Bus Rental in Davao Countryside for guidance on how to get to 8-Hour Private Coaster Bus Rental in Davao Countryside.
What are some similar places like 8-Hour Private Coaster Bus Rental in Davao Countryside that can be found in Davao City?
The ticket is currently

Sold Out

Find Vouchers
Opening Hours (Local Time)
Wed, 09:00-17:00
See All Opening Hours
Regular Season

  • Monday: 09:00 - 17:00
  • Tuesday: 09:00 - 17:00
  • Wednesday: 09:00 - 17:00
  • Thursday: 09:00 - 17:00
  • Friday: 09:00 - 17:00
  • Saturday: 09:00 - 17:00
  • Sunday: 09:00 - 17:00
  • Service Available in:
    Filipino
    English