Search
Xperience/South Korea/Jeju Island/Jeju City/Jeju Island West One-Day Bus Tour|Luxury, economical tour with lunch

Jeju Island West One-Day Bus Tour|Luxury, economical tour with lunch

Entrance to Ocean Suites Hotel
Show Map
Nearest Tour Date | Wed, 26 Jun 2024
See All Photos

Show Map

South Korea
Starts from

SGD 91.71

Find Options

What You'll Experience

Visit [Jeju Island] and travel with us for a day!

Experience the west side of Jeju all at once
Bundle everything at once, conveniently & economically
UNESCO World Heritage Site, a natural island located in the southernmost part of Korea
Hyeopjae & Geumneung Beach, Songaksan Mountain, Cheonjeyeon Falls, Hallim Park, Osulloc Green Tea Field, etc.
Lunch with a certified guide
The perfect tour to enjoy all of this at once

The content of this product is provided by machine translation and may not reflect the actual information, please take this into consideration before booking.


See more of Jeju Island's attractions with the benefit of an all-day bus tour.

By traveling efficiently to each destination, you will have more time to explore amazing sites such as UNESCO World Heritage-listed Hallasan Mountain, Columnar Joint Hexagonal Yellow Cliffs (UNESCO Geopark), Jeongbang Falls, and the Mysterious Path. there is.

The tour includes lunch, entrance fees, and transportation by air-conditioned vehicle.


-Boarding Information-

▶ Boarding location & boarding time:

08:40 Entrance to Ocean Suites Hotel

09:00 ‘B-Parking Lot’ next to Jeju International Airport parking building

09:10 Entrance to Jeju Lotte Duty Free Shop (Lotte City Hotel)

▶ Hotel pickup not possible

▶ Those staying in downtown Jeju can use the drop-off service.

▶ You do not need to tell us your desired drop location in advance, just tell the guide on the day of the tour.

▶ If you arrive late and cannot board the tour bus, please call the guide or the office. You can take the tour bus by taxi.


-information-

Qualified and experienced professional tour guide
Lunch and entrance fee included
Approximately 40-60 minutes of free time at each destination


-Options available upon separate request-

vegetarian menu
bring travel luggage
Separate return home from final destination

Jeju Island Southern Bus Tour

western comprehensive map

Hyeopjae & Geumneung Beach | It is adjacent to Hallim Park, 32km west of Jeju City. The scenery of the white sand beach mixed with a lot of shell powder, Biyangdo Island floating in the sea in front, the beautiful cobalt-colored sea, and the dense pine forest are all very beautiful. The southwest coast of this beach is connected to Geumneung Beach, and residents also call the two beaches together as Hyeopjae Beach.

Hallim Park | A palm tree road soaring into the sky! A subtropical botanical garden where beautiful and rare plants come alive! It is a place with plenty of things to see, including the Jeju Stone and Bonsai Garden, where you can admire various bonsai works and rare natural stones, a black lava cave, and a folk village where you can see traditional Jeju lifestyles. It represents Jeju, where you can enjoy beautiful flower festivals every season. It is a park that does.

Lunch ㅣ Wellbeing Korean Buffet. You can enjoy it to your heart’s content with the ingredients you want!!

Osulloc Green Tea Field | It is located at the entrance to Seogwang Tea Garden in Jeju Island, and the entire building is shaped like a green tea cup. It is a cultural space that harmonizes Eastern and Western traditions and modernity, as well as a nature-friendly relaxation space. Meanwhile, at the tea house, you can enjoy hot tea roasted by the tea master himself, ice cream drinks made with Osulloc green tea, roll cakes, etc.

Songaksan ㅣIt is an unprecedented double crater volcanic landform in the world. The scenery of Hallasan Mountain and Sanbangsan Mountain seen from Songaksan Mountain shows the best scenery.

Cheonjeyeon Waterfall | Jungmun Stream, which starts from Hallasan Mountain, continues to the sea and creates three waterfalls at Jungmun. These three waterfalls are called Cheonjeyeon Falls. The first-stage waterfall takes the form of columnar joints and is 22m high. It is usually pond-like and the water depth is 21m. Between the second and third stages of the waterfall, there is an arch-shaped bridge called Seonipgyo. This is the first bridge in Korea to be designed like Ojakgyo. There are seven fairy statues carved from legends on both sides, and at night, 34 stone lanterns are lit between the 100 railings, creating a beautiful and mysterious feeling.

Teddy Bear Museum | The Teddy Bear Museum not only exhibits rare teddy bears from around the world, but also introduces 20th-century human history through teddy bears, and parodies world-famous paintings with teddy bears. It is a museum with interesting and diverse themes that can be enjoyed by everyone, from children to adults. This is a place where you can find various types of teddy bears that you like and love. In particular, at Jeju Teddy Bear, you can enjoy an Elvis Presley Teddy Bear performance.

Contacts, Facilities, Service Languages, and More

Leave a review when you're visiting!

It will help other travelers a lot when they’re planning their trip.

Tour Itinerary

08:40 Entrance to Ocean Suites Hotel
Entrance to Ocean Suites Hotel
09:00 “B” parking area next to Jeju International Airport parking building
“B” parking area next to Jeju International Airport parking building
09:10 Entrance to Jeju Lotte Duty Free Shop (Lotte City Hotel)
Entrance to Jeju Lotte Duty Free Shop (Lotte City Hotel)
ㅤㅤ
ㅤㅤ
ㅤㅤ
ㅤㅤ
09:50 Hyeopjae & Geumneung Beach
Hyeopjae & Geumneung Beach
10:20 Hallim Park
Hallim Park
12:00 Wellbeing Korean Buffet
Wellbeing Korean Buffet
13:00 Osulloc Green Tea Field
Osulloc Green Tea Field
14:10 Songaksan Mountain
Songaksan Mountain
15:30 Cheonjeyeon Waterfall & Teddy Bear Museum (Choose 1)
Cheonjeyeon Waterfall & Teddy Bear Museum (Choose 1)
17:20 end (sending)

See Complete Itinerary

Available Ticket(s) for You

Location Details

Entrance to Ocean Suites Hotel
Show Map

Frequently Asked Questions

How much do Jeju Island West One-Day Bus Tour|Luxury, economical tour with lunch ticket cost?
The ticket price for Jeju Island West One-Day Bus Tour|Luxury, economical tour with lunch start from SGD 91.71. Visit this page to see more information about Jeju Island West One-Day Bus Tour|Luxury, economical tour with lunch pricing
When are the available dates for Jeju Island West One-Day Bus Tour|Luxury, economical tour with lunch?
Jeju Island West One-Day Bus Tour|Luxury, economical tour with lunch available on 26 Jun 2024. For more information about the available date & duration of this tour, please find more on this page.
Where is the details location of Jeju Island West One-Day Bus Tour|Luxury, economical tour with lunch?
Jeju Island West One-Day Bus Tour|Luxury, economical tour with lunch is located at Entrance to Ocean Suites Hotel. Visit this page for guidance on how to get to Jeju Island West One-Day Bus Tour|Luxury, economical tour with lunch.

General Information

Ticket Price
Starting from SGD 91.71.
Available Date
26 Jun 2024.
Address
Entrance to Ocean Suites Hotel.
Category
Attractions;Tours