Menara Peninsula

Hotels
Preferred Partner
Finding rooms for you...
8.3
/10
Very Good
10,876 reviews

What Guests Say About Their Stay

C***y

10.0
/ 10
Very comfortable, the employees are friendly and very helpful to customers, the food is also delicious.
See original

L***a

8.5
/ 10
Got a free upgrade, thank you. The service was great, and the food was varied.
See original

I***a

10.0
/ 10
Very strategic location, comfortable and clean. The staff were kind and friendly, and the food was delicious.

S***g

8.5
/ 10
Great location, near Harapan Kita Hospital. Great hospitality, spacious room.

俣***果

9.4
/ 10
The room was clean and comfortable, with a sofa. The bathroom and pool were spotless. The staff was friendly, and the room service food was delicious! 😊
See original
In the Area
See Map
Jl. Let. Jend. S. Parman 78, Jakarta, Slipi, Palmerah, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11410

Main Facilities

Read More
AC
Restaurant
Swimming Pool
24-Hour Front Desk
Parking
Elevator
WiFi
Highlights at This Property
Read More
Famous among Business Traveler
note: hotel was previously named Menara Peninsula Hotel Jakarta Staying at Menara Peninsula is a good choice when you are visiting Slipi. 24-hours front desk is available to serve you, from check-in to check-out, or any assistance you need. Should you desire more, do not hesitate to ask the front desk, we are always ready to accommodate you.
Read More

What's around Menara Peninsula

Jl. Let. Jend. S. Parman 78, Jakarta, Slipi, Palmerah, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11410
Discover More Places
Lobby Menara Peninsula
Exterior 2 Menara Peninsula

Discover More About Menara Peninsula

note: hotel was previously named Menara Peninsula Hotel Jakarta

Location
Staying at Menara Peninsula is a good choice when you are visiting Slipi.

About Menara Peninsula

From business event to corporate gathering, Menara Peninsula provides complete services and facilities that you and your colleagues need.

Be ready to get the unforgettable stay experience by its exclusive service, completed by a full range of facilities to cater all your needs.

Have an enjoyable and relaxing day at the pool, whether you’re traveling solo or with your loved ones.

Get the best deal for finest quality of spa treatment to unwind and rejuvenate yourself.

24-hours front desk is available to serve you, from check-in to check-out, or any assistance you need. Should you desire more, do not hesitate to ask the front desk, we are always ready to accommodate you.

Savor your favorite dishes with special cuisines from Menara Peninsula exclusively for you.

Menara Peninsula is a hotel with great comfort and excellent service according to most hotel's guests.

Get precious and unforgettable moment during your stay at Menara Peninsula.

All facilities in Menara Peninsula

Swimming Pool Menara Peninsula
Swimming Pool
Entertainment Facility Menara Peninsula
Entertainment Facility
Fitness Center Menara Peninsula
Fitness Center
Functional Hall Menara Peninsula
Functional Hall
Lobby Menara Peninsula
Lobby

Family-friendly Facilities

  • Children pool

Food and Drinks

  • Bar
  • Breakfast
  • Buffet breakfast
  • Brunch
  • Buffet dinner
  • Buffet lunch
  • Cafe
  • Poolside bar
  • Set menu dinner
  • Snack bar
  • Snacks
  • Vegetarian meal

Transportation

  • Car rental
  • Secure parking
  • Valet parking (surcharge)

General

  • AC
  • Reception hall
  • Banquet
  • Connecting rooms
  • Swimming pool
  • Smoking area

Accessibilty

  • Wheelchair accessible

Business Facilities

  • Business center
  • Computer station
  • Conference hostess
  • Meeting facilities
  • Photocopier
  • Projector
  • Business centre
  • Theatre/auditorium
  • Business facilities

Nearby Facilities

  • ATM/Banking
  • Beauty salon
  • Grocery
  • Hair salon
  • Laundry
  • Supermarket

Kids and Pets

  • Babysitting

Things to Do

  • Indoor pool
  • Massage
  • Outdoor heated pool
  • Sauna
  • Spa
  • Spa tub
  • TV lounge

Connectivity

  • WiFi in public area (surcharge)
  • LAN Internet

Public Facilities

  • Parking
  • Coffee shop
  • Elevator
  • 24-hour room service
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Safety deposit box

Shuttle Service

  • Airport transfer (surcharge)

In-room Facilities

  • Bathrobe
  • Bathtub
  • Cable TV
  • Desk
  • Hairdryer
  • In-room safe
  • Minibar
  • Separate shower and tub
  • Shower
  • TV

Hotel Services

  • Bellhop
  • Concierge
  • Money changer
  • Doorman
  • 24-hour security
  • Laundry service
  • Luggage storage
  • Medical service
  • Newspaper in lobby
  • Newspaper
  • Porter
  • Tours
  • Wedding service
  • 24-hour Receptionist

Accommodation Policy & General Information in Menara Peninsula

General Check-in Instructions

You may be required to present valid government-issued identification at check-in, along with credit card or cash to cover deposits and incidentals. Special request may depend on hotel's availability at check-in and may cost extra fee. Special request availability is not guaranteed. Hotel may charge you additional fee for each extra person after reserved room's maximum capacity.

Deposit

Deposit IDR 500,000 is required upon check-in. The accommodation accepts cash, debit or credit card.
Read All

General Information

Popular Facilities
AC, Restaurant, Swimming Pool, 24-Hour Front Desk, Parking, Elevator, WiFi
Check-In / Check-Out Time
From 14:00 - to 12:00
Breakfast Availability
Yes, hotel has room that provide breakfast
Available rooms at Menara Peninsula
380
Number of floors in Menara Peninsula
24
Another facilities in Menara Peninsula
Children pool, Bar, Breakfast, Buffet breakfast, Brunch

Frequently asked question in Menara Peninsula

What are available facilities at Menara Peninsula?
There are top facilites at Menara Peninsula such as AC, Restaurant, Swimming Pool, 24-Hour Front Desk, Parking, Elevator, WiFi. (some may require extra charges)
What is normal check-in & check-out time at Menara Peninsula?
The standard check-in time at Menara Peninsula is starting from From 14:00 while the latest check-out time is at Before 12:00
Does Menara Peninsula provide breakfast?
Yes, Menara Peninsula provides breakfast. However, you need to choose a room with breakfast or pay extra charge if you book a room without breakfast.
How many stars does Menara Peninsula have?
Menara Peninsula is a 4.0-star hotel.
How many floors does Menara Peninsula have?
Menara Peninsula has 24 floors.
See All

More Reviews from Other Guests in Menara Peninsula

Overall Ratings & Reviews Menara Peninsula

Traveloka (10,567)
Other sources (309)
8.4
Very Good
From 10,567 reviews
Provided by travelers on
Cleanliness

8.5

Room Comfort

8.5

Meal

8.3

Location

8.7

Service and Facilites

8.4

People often mention about Menara Peninsula
All
Staff Friendliness (188)
Room Space (187)
Bedroom (174)
Ambiance (169)
Hotel Area (158)
Bathroom (156)
Accessibility (154)
Distance to City Center (150)
Taste (150)
Variety (145)
Sort by
Most Recent
Format
With Text
Preferences
All Ratings, Current App Language, See all reviews

Traveler Reviews Menara Peninsula

Number of reviews per page
20
40
Customer reviews
F***y
icon-Business
Business
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
9.7
/10
Reviewed 4 hour(s) ago
Beautiful, clean and comfortable atmosphere.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
R***n
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
8.5
/10
Reviewed 10 hour(s) ago
Very friendly and very kind.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
C***y
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
10.0
/10
Reviewed 21 hour(s) ago
The food is delicious, the atmosphere is comfortable, the second floor lounge is very comfortable, only the bathroom and TV need to be upgraded.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
C***y
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
10.0
/10
Reviewed 21 hour(s) ago
Very comfortable, the employees are friendly and very helpful to customers, the food is also delicious.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
C***y
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
10.0
/10
Reviewed 21 hour(s) ago
The staff is friendly and helpful, the service is excellent, and the place is comfortable. The bathrooms, however, need an upgrade.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
Irma P.
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
10.0
/10
Reviewed 4 day(s) ago
Everything is great, I've stayed here 3 times.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
Accommodation's Reply
22 Oct 2026
Dear Ms./Mrs. Irma P., Thank you for choosing Menara Peninsula Hotel and for taking the time to write a positive review. We are delighted to hear that you enjoyed your stay with us. We hope to welcome you back again. Sincerely, Menara Peninsula Hotel
Translated by Google Icon
See original
N***r
icon-Transit
Transit
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
9.4
/10
Reviewed 5 day(s) ago
This twin-bed room is super comfortable. There are plenty of chairs so two people won't have to fight over a spot, the view is gorgeous, and the bathroom has a bathtub. It's clean, smells great, and is definitely very comfortable.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
1 people find it helpful
Accommodation's Reply
22 Oct 2026
Thank you for your positive rating and review of Menara Peninsula Hotel. We are delighted to know you enjoyed your stay with us. We hope to welcome you back again for another memorable experience.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
B***n
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
10.0
/10
Reviewed 6 day(s) ago
The hotel staff was very friendly, and I hope the hotel gets a facelift. Menara Peninsula is always in my heart, over 20 years old, and I hope it's still growing and getting better! Let's get the hotel rejuvenated! :)
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
Accommodation's Reply
22 Oct 2026
Thank you for your loyalty and trust in Menara Peninsula Hotel for over 20 years. We are delighted to know that the warm service from our team continues to be a part of your experience. We greatly appreciate your feedback on improving the hotel; your comments are valuable to us and drive us to further enhance the quality of our facilities and services. Thank you for making Menara Peninsula Hotel a part of your travels, and we hope you will continue to be your choice for many years to come! Sincerely, Menara Peninsula Hotel
Translated by Google Icon
See original
E***a
icon-Leisure
Leisure
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
8.0
/10
Reviewed 6 day(s) ago
Located in the heart of the city center with friendly hotel staff.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
Accommodation's Reply
22 Oct 2026
Thank you for your positive rating and review of Menara Peninsula Hotel. We are delighted to know you enjoyed your stay with us. We hope to welcome you back again for another memorable experience.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Verified Traveler
icon-Business
Business
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
9.7
/10
Reviewed 1 week(s) ago
It is highly recommended to choose Peninsula Tower.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
Accommodation's Reply
22 Oct 2026
Thank you for your positive rating and review of Menara Peninsula Hotel. We are delighted to know you enjoyed your stay with us. We hope to welcome you back again for another memorable experience.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
A***i
icon-Staycation
Staycation
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
9.1
/10
Reviewed 2 week(s) ago
Thank God, the place was comfortable, and we got a free upgrade to a studio. The downside was the late check-in, probably because it was a weekend and it was very busy. The pillows weren't very comfortable, so they could probably be replaced with more comfortable ones.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
1 people find it helpful
Accommodation's Reply
22 Oct 2026
Thank you for taking the time to share your experience staying at Menara Peninsula Hotel. We are delighted to hear that you enjoyed your stay and were pleased with the room upgrade. We apologize for the delay during check-in and the fact that the pillows did not meet your expectations. Your feedback is invaluable and will be used by our team to further improve our comfort and the quality of our service. We hope to welcome you back to Menara Peninsula Hotel again for another memorable stay. Sincerely, Menara Peninsula Hotel
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Verified Traveler
icon-Business
Business
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
10.0
/10
Reviewed 2 week(s) ago
The location is very strategic, very easy to reach from the airport. Because it is right in front of the inner city toll road. If you want to go anywhere, it is also easy, there is a Transjakarta bus stop right in front of the hotel. I thought because this is an old hotel, the facilities and furniture would also be old. It turns out not, quite amazed by the maintenance of this hotel, very well maintained. The toilet and bathtub looked very clean and well maintained, even looked like new. The mattress was okay, there was no musty smell. The only drawback was the TV screen was blurry. The facility that was tried was the gym. The equipment in the gym is also quite well maintained, functioning well. The breakfast is the best. There are many choices and delicious food. For the price, it is quite cheap compared to other newer hotels.
Read More
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
Accommodation's Reply
22 Oct 2026
Thank you for taking the time to share your experience at Menara Peninsula Hotel. We are delighted to hear that you enjoyed our excellent location, the cleanliness and maintenance of your rooms, the fitness facilities, and the breakfast we offer. We also greatly appreciate your feedback regarding the quality of the TV picture in our rooms. We will take this feedback into consideration to continuously improve guest comfort. Your appreciation for our facilities and services means a great deal to the entire Menara Peninsula Hotel team. We look forward to welcoming you back for an even more memorable stay next time. Sincerely, Menara Peninsula Hotel
Translated by Google Icon
See original
S***i
icon-Transit
Transit
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
9.1
/10
Reviewed 2 week(s) ago
Some of the reception staff were a bit unfriendly. The AC was cool, the food was varied, and it's a shame the espresso machine is gone. Overall, I still recommend the Peninsula 👍🏻
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
Accommodation's Reply
22 Oct 2026
Thank you for sharing your experience and recommending Menara Peninsula Hotel. We are pleased to hear that you enjoyed the comfort of the rooms and the variety of food we served. We apologize if the service from our front desk team did not fully meet your expectations. We appreciate your feedback regarding the friendliness of the staff and the convenience of the espresso machine, and we will take it into consideration in future evaluations. Thank you for your trust and recommendation. We hope to welcome you back to Menara Peninsula Hotel again for another memorable stay. Sincerely, Menara Peninsula Hotel
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Y***y
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
8.5
/10
Reviewed 2 week(s) ago
Was cool and location also good
1 people find it helpful
Accommodation's Reply
22 Oct 2026
Dear Guest, Thank you for sharing your feedback. We are pleased to hear that you enjoyed the cool atmosphere and convenient location of Menara Peninsula Hotel. We truly appreciate your kind words and look forward to welcoming you back for another pleasant stay. Warm regards, Menara Peninsula Hotel
L***n
icon-Staycation
Staycation
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
9.4
/10
Reviewed 2 week(s) ago
It's an old hotel, but it's still okay, and the service is also good. Thanks.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
1 people find it helpful
Accommodation's Reply
22 Oct 2026
Thank you for your positive rating and review of Menara Peninsula Hotel. We are delighted to know you enjoyed your stay with us. We hope to welcome you back again for another memorable experience.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
I***a
icon-Staycation
Staycation
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
10.0
/10
Reviewed 2 week(s) ago
Impressive and attractive, friendly staff.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
Accommodation's Reply
22 Oct 2026
Thank you for your positive rating and review of Menara Peninsula Hotel. We are delighted to know you enjoyed your stay with us. We hope to welcome you back again for another memorable experience.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
F***y
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
10.0
/10
Reviewed 3 week(s) ago
Hooray, happy with the upgrade
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Find this review helpful?
Accommodation's Reply
22 Oct 2026
Thank you for your positive rating and review of Menara Peninsula Hotel. We are delighted to know you enjoyed your stay with us. We hope to welcome you back again for another memorable experience.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Verified Traveler
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
9.7
/10
Reviewed 3 week(s) ago
I will come back if I stay again.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
1 people find it helpful
Accommodation's Reply
07 Oct 2026
Thank you for your review of Menara Peninsula Hotel. We greatly appreciate your compliments and sincerely hope to welcome you back on your next visit.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
L***a
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
8.5
/10
Reviewed 3 week(s) ago
Got a free upgrade, thank you. The service was great, and the food was varied.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
2 people find it helpful
Accommodation's Reply
07 Oct 2026
Thank you for your positive review. We are delighted to know that our team provided you with a memorable experience during your stay. Your compliments motivate us to continue providing the best service. We hope to welcome you back to Menara Peninsula Hotel again. Sincerely, Menara Peninsula Hotel
Translated by Google Icon
See original
I***a
icon-Business
Business
icon-origin-TRAVELOKA
10.0
/10
Reviewed 4 week(s) ago
Comfortable, clean, friendly, and kind staff. Overall, it's great.
Translated by Google Icon
See original
3 people find it helpful
Accommodation's Reply
07 Oct 2026
Thank you for your review and compliments. We were delighted to be a part of your stay and we greatly appreciate your feedback. We hope to see you again at Menara Peninsula Hotel. We look forward to welcoming you back next time. Sincerely, Menara Peninsula Hotel
Translated by Google Icon
See original
Number of reviews per page
20
40

Ready to make up your mind?

Book Your Stay Now
Bedroom 4 Menara Peninsula

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: It is the hotel's responsibility to ensure that all photos are accurate. Traveloka will not be held responsible for any photo inaccuracies.

Traveloka Sdn Bhd (Registration No. 201501003122), Suite 6-1, Level 6, Wisma UOA Damansara II, No. 6 Changkat Semantan, Damansara Heights, 50490 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Copyright © 2026 Traveloka. All rights reserved.